White Rock Youth Regatta
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta

Corinthian Sailing Club
White Rock Lake, Dallas, Texas
April 9-10, 2005

Opti Green

Place Name Club Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts
                   
1 Daniel Fernandez LCYC 4280 2 1 6 5 2 16
2 Caroline Pittet CSC 385 1 13 5 3 5 27
3 Robinson Pittet CSC 7344 13 13 1 2 3 32
4 Michael Busher LCYC 9290 13 13 2 4 1 33
5 Aaron Comen CSC 7744 13 13 3 1 4 34
6 Zander LeBel CSC 10212 13 13 7 6 6 45
7 Kasie Newberry LYC 513 13 13 4 9 13 52
8 Sam Keitzer GSC 3072 13 13 8 8 13 55
9 Joey Busher LCYC 7254 13 13 13 7 13 59
10 Jack Mikeska CSC 88 13 13 9 13 13 61
11 Hudson Trent CSC 212 13 13 10 13 13 62
12 P. J. Rock RCYC 4572 13 13 13 13 13 65

Opti Red/Blue/White Combined

Place Last Name Club Sail # Fleet Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 76 Total Pts w/ 1 throwout
                             
1 Jeffrey Strebel LYC 14015 B 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 13 7  
2 Cole Thornton FWBC 11542 R 2 2 3 2 2 2 1 14 11  
3 Colin Feik FWBC 7723 R 3 4 2 14 1 3 3 30 16  
4 Claire Newton LYC 11455 B 14 3 6 5 3 5 4 40 26  
5 Carson Crain   11885 B 4 5 5 3 10 4 7 38 28  
6 Christopher Newton LYC 12224 W 14 6 4 4 9 9 6 52 38  
7 Katelynn Newberry LYC 11678 W 14 7 7 6 8 8 5 55 41  
8 Thomas Young LCYC 9289 B 7 8 14 14 5 7 9 64 50  
9 Masie Comen CSC 13569 B 14 14 14 14 4 6 11 77 63  
10 Myles Busch-Watson CSC 11503 R 5 14 14 14 12 11 10 80 66  
11 Sydney Pineger OHSSA 12226 W 14 14 14 14 11 10 8 85 71  
12 Will Pierce CSC 10385 B 14 14 14 14 7 14 14 91 77  
13 Ann O'Riordan FWBC 10657 W 14 14 14 14 13 12 12 93 79  

Laser Radial

Place Last Name Club Tip # Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Pts w/1 throw out
                           
1 Travis LeConey LYC   175076 2 2 1 1 2 1 9 7  
2 Johan Backstrom HCBK   181139 1 1 2 2 3 2 11 8  
3 Philip Crain     181814 3 3 5 4 1 3 19 14  
4 Alex Scanlon LYC   175013 4 5 3 3 4 4 23 18  
5 Michelle Strebel LYC 14 158673 7 4 4 8 8 8 39 31  
6 John O'Riordan FWBC   170672 5 8 8 8 5 6 40 32  
7 Collin Weston GSC   11 6 8 8 8 6 5 41 33  

Laser Full Rig

Place Last Name Club Tip # Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Pts
                   
1 Fredrik Backstrom HCBK   181184 1 1 1 2 5

Sunfish

Place Skipper Club Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Pts
                 
1 Meagan Feik FWBC 79362 2 2 2 2 8