Wurstfest2005

Courtesy Lake Canyon Yacht Club

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, November 6, 2005 12:33:16 PM CST

 

Division: Flying Scot (17 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      2         3         1      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5471       Richard Wade   2   1   1   4.00   1
2   5398       Tom Miller   1   2   3   6.00   2
3   5165   Redneck Mother   Jeff Foerster   4   3   2   9.00   3
4   5480   Pain Killer   Michael Mittman   7   5   4   16.00   4
5   5330       Steve Comen   6   4   9   19.00   5
6   3916   Great Scot   Bill McVey   5   6   12   23.00   6
7   3403   Caerbannog   Forest Atkins   9   7   7   23.00   7
8   5533       Phil Morris   14   8   5   27.00   8
9   4317   El Diadlo Tejano   Anderson Jones 11   11   6   28.00   9
10   5417       Red Dog Jones   8   12   8   28.00   10
11   5616   Alpha Wave   Philip Hughes   3   10   18/DNS   31.00   11
12   2841       Chris Christian   10   9   13   32.00   12
13   4261   OutNumbered   Doug Shepard   15   13   11   39.00   13
14   5589   shocker   Bruce Dunn   13   17   10   40.00   14
15   5585   Wynsum   Bob Weiss   12   14   15   41.00   15
16   5454       Harold Simmons   16   15   14   45.00   16
17   3207   old age & treachery   Frank Clevenger   17   16   16   49.00   17

 

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Division: Optimist (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   6013       , Stephen Nelson   2   4   1   4   2   [5]   2   15.00   1
2   9289       , Thomas Young   1   2   [8]   5   5   7   1   21.00   2
3   7893       , Geoffrey Nelson   [6]   1   5   6   4   2   3   21.00   3
4   13569       , Masie Comen   5   3   4   [8]   1   4   5   22.00   4
5   12226       , sydney pinegar   [16/DNF]   8   6   1   6   3   4   28.00   5
6   9       , Stewart Draheim   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   3   2   3   1   7   32.00   6
7   12114   chomp chomp   , Sam Keitzer   8   7   2   [11]   7   8   6   38.00   7
8   5444       , Meera Day   4   6   [11]   3   10   9   8   40.00   8
9   12116       , Alexis Meyer   [9]   9   7   9   8   6   9   48.00   9
10   4280       , Coleman Terrell   3   5   10   [15]   13   10   13   54.00   10
11   5073       , DANIEL FERNANDEZ   7   11   9   7   9   [16/DNF]   12   55.00   11
12   LCYC 2       , Jacob Palmer   11   10   [15]   12   12   11   11   67.00   12
13   9290       , Michael Busher   10   [16/DNS]   14   10   11   16/DNF   16/DNC   77.00   13
14   7744       , Aaron Comen   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   13   13   14   16/DNC   10   82.00   14
15   7254       , Joey Busher   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   12   14   16/DNC   16/DNC   14   88.00   15

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

 

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Division: Sunfish (40 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   71       , Jamey Rabbitt   3   3   6   3   5   20.00   1
2   78707   gusty   , greg gust972-7221184   1   1   1   6   18   27.00   2
3   75200       , Hank Saurage   8   5   8   7   2   30.00   3
4   79655       , Kevin Gunn   4   7   12   11   1   35.00   4
5   3218       , Kevin Reynolds   7   16   3   5   4   35.00   5
6   3   fish   , john bartlett   2   4   4   1   41/DNC   52.00   6
7   87952       , Keith Zars   9   12   10   13   9   53.00   7
8   3248       , Dennis Tye   10   25   5   12   3   55.00   8
9   79033       , Steve Senneff   11   19   9   15   6   60.00   9
10   7430       , John Bowden   15   8   2   2   41/DNC   68.00   10
11   57062       , Martin Ottenheimer   14   17   7   19   11   68.00   11
12   7       , Fred Lindsey   19   13   14   14   8   68.00   12
13   42563       , Ash Beatty   12   2   17   26   14   71.00   13
14   910   Coconut   , Andre Denais   25   14   19   4   10   72.00   14
15   10       , LB Horner   6   9   23   18   20   76.00   15
16   78330       , david wilson   16   6   13   21   21   77.00   16
17   3238       , Malcolm E. Jones   20   10   18   22   13   83.00   17
18   78791       , john tomko   5   11   11   23   41/DNF   91.00   18
19   80120   $ The Purser E   , Patricia Manning   28   24   16   10   16   94.00   19
20   41997       , robert cummings   13   15   22   8   41/DNF   99.00   20
21   87923       , Gary Zars   24   26   26   9   15   100.00   21
22   77142       , Larry Hill   18   18   20   20   24   100.00   22
23   80119   El Presidente   , Victor Manning   17   20   27   25   12   101.00   23
24   3258       , Tom Boren   27   22   29   27   7   112.00   24
25   89925       , Jim Uroda   21   23   28   28   19   119.00   25
26   79321       , Tony Collins   26   21   21   24   27   119.00   26
27   79207       , Ellen Burks   22   27   15   17   41/DNF   122.00   27
28   8       , Dave Sanford   23   28   30   16   25   122.00   28
29   77083   [egasus   , vickie stones   30   33   31   31   17   142.00   29
30   3348       , Chris Besch   41/DNF   30   24   33   23   151.00   30
31   7833       , loree messer   29   29   32   29   41/DNF   160.00   31
32   lcyc 5       , Ryan Fernandez   31   34   34   34   28   161.00   32
33   70119       , Drew Riddle   41/DNF   31   25   41/DNF   26   164.00   33
34   77917       , Dick   41/DNF   32   41/DNF   30   22   166.00   34
35   3077       , C. P. Burks   41/DNF   41/DNC   33   32   41/DNF   188.00   35
36T   111   none   , Jeff Greenwood   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205.00T   36T
36T   349       , Aldis, Jack   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNC   205.00T   36T
36T   1042       , Bill Gerloff   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNC   205.00T   36T
36T   78431   Candy Shop   , Tim Fitzgerald   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNC   205.00T   36T
36T   79319       , Mary Medina   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNC   205.00T   36T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF