Flying Scot
North American Championship
Carlyle Sailing Association, Carlyle, IL
July 17 - 23, 2004

Loaded from the Flying Scot Sailing Association website
http://www.fssa.com/ht/race/race-results-nac-04.htm

 

Women's Championship
 
Place Bow No. Boat No. Skipper Crew 1 2 3   Total
1 19 5440 Palmer, Joni Janet Baxter 1 1 4   6
2 49 5391 Fisher, Joann Heidi Gough, Rosalie Schillebeeckx 2 4 1   7
3 9 2162 Stombaugh, Susie Carol Aljets 3 2 2   7
4 23 5601 Dunham, Melanie Carrie Carpenter, Carrie Berger 4 3 3   10
5 29 3943 Moriarty, Tobi Sue Paoli 6 5 5   16
6 32 4520 Sepanski, Andrea Peg Woodworth, Mary Geiger 5 6 6   17
7 2 1962 Bilodeau, Leslie Falicia Bamer 7 8 7   22
8 33 3035 Lawton, Patti Chris Kicinski 8 7 8   23
9 22 1955 Bild, Shirley Antje Rusch 9 9 9   27

Junior Championship
 
Place Bow No. Boat No. Skipper Crew 1 1 2 3 Total
1 15 5520 Strammer, Fred  Strammer, Fred Jr. 1 1 1 3
2 17 5182 Ward, Beth Ian Schillebeeckx, Lucas Hofmeister 2 3 2 7
3 20 3076 Harris, Ted Howard Harris 3 2 3 8
4 13 3474 Bibb, Sam Mike Bibb, Kristen Skaer 4 4 4 12
5 28 3882 Daley, Justin John Tellini, Ian Moriarty 5 5 5 15
6 16 3927 Tellini, Sarah Emilio Tellini 7 6 6 19
7 6 3040 Murphy, Ashley Dan Murphy 6 7 7 20

Championship Division Results
Place Bow No. Boat No. Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 26 5454 Gough, Kelly Heidi Gough 1 2 2 2 3 10
2 49 5391 Fisher, Greg Joann Fisher 3 6 4 3 1 17
3 63 5346 Draheim, Bill Scott Mauney 14 1 1 1 2 19
4 34 3109 Neff, David  Allyson Summerfeldt 15 4 5 8 8 40
5 19 5419 Carpenter, Harry Carrie Carpenter 12 5 10 6 7 40
6 21 4945 Hall, Graham Whitney Hall 21 3 3 11 5 43
7 14 5510 Taggart, Larry Carrie Berger 5 11 14 10 4 44
8 31 5246 Ewing, Bill Eileen Ewing, Kris Smith 10 10 15 4 10 49
9 37 5020 Chapin, Dave Jon Chapin, Caroline Chapin 6 8 16 14 9 53
10 29 3943 Moriarty, Dan Tobi Moriarty 8 14 8 13 13 56
11 33 3035 Lawton, Tom Patti Lawton 17 7 6 16 11 57
12 47 5322 Glazier, Patrick Sean Glazier 2 12 13 15 19 61
13 38 2922 Malmgren, Ryan Kimber Malmgrem 4 13 11 29 6 63
14 15 5520 Strammer, Fred Fred Strammer 7 22 12 9 16 66
15 42 4427 Noordanus, Hans Jimmy Lee 18 25 7 5 15 70
16 40 5015 Gerry, Frank Marianne Gerry 22 9 20 19 14 84
17 9 2162 Stombaugh, Susie Tim Stombaugh 13 19 24 7 22 85
18 39 2259 Griffin, Don Barbara Griffin 11 29 9 28 17 94
19 30 5230 Rogers, Forest Lucrecia Arrambide 16 17 25 20 24 102
20 18 4115 Knight, Bernie Peg Woodworth 20 21 22 22 20 105
21 44 4296 Summerfeldt, Bob Steve Branner 27 15 23 23 21 109
22 8 5167 Perna, Jeff Kent Gladen 19 31 17 12 32 111
24 54 5544 Roberts, Michael  Stacey Roberts 30 16 19 24 23 112
23 62 5126 Fowler, Charlie Nancy Fowler 31 18 18 26 19 112
25 53 5330 Comen, Steve Renee Comen 23 30 27 25 12 117
26 27 4979 Last, Steve Steve Rajkovich 25 26 26 21 25 123
27 51 5150 Klick, Larry Kurt Holmquist 29 23 30 17 26 125
28 55 5555 Smith, Don Chris Kicinski 24 24 21 27 32 128
29 23 5601 Dunham, Melanie Bill Dunham 26 27 29 18 29 129
30 36 5536 Foerster, Roland  John Diggins 9 28 32 32 32 133
31 17 5182 Vogler, Bill Carol Aljets 28 20 28 30 27 133

Challenger Results
Place Bow No. Boat No. Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 24 5347 Buffington, Charles Sarah Buffington 2 4 3 1 6 16
2 45 5530 Richards, Frank Bruce Faust 1 9 4 3 2 19
3 32 4520 Sepanski, Ray John Sepanski 3 1 2 6 7 19
4 59 4991 Goldberg, Dan Joni Reis 4 12 5 2 1 24
5 35 5357 Clark, Tom Dick Dommel 6 3 6 7 5 27
6 43 5143 New, Bob Trisha Scardina 12 5 9 8 3 37
7 64 5404 McClurkin, Jack John Springborn 9 10 11 5 4 39
8 48 1518 Leggette, Jim Mike Funk 10 7 1 13 11 42
9 28 3882 Bamer, Felicia Kristen Skaer 5 17 10 4 10 46
10 52 5210 Ross, Bill Missy Hart 7 8 14 10 8 47
11 50 5075 Robertson, Bill Bob Ives 13 2 7 9 18 49
12 56 5613 Sykes, Hank Rob Carrigan 17 11 8 12 9 57
13 60 4032 Gecik, George Chris Krummel 14 6 12 11 17 60
14 16 3927 Tellini, Emilio Sue Tellini 20 13 15 16 12 76
15 41 4149 Haack, Harry Tom Walsh 11 19 17 18 15 80
16 13 3474 Bibb, Michael  Sam Bibb, Nick Beckman 21 16 13 17 14 81
17 46 4647 Brown, Jim Myra Brown 16 15 16 19 19 85
18 1 5270 Clark, Bill Carol Clark 24 18 19 14 13 88
20 58 4796 Blachut, Tim Larry Breskin 8 20 20 24 20 92
19 22 1955 Bild, Shirley Jonathan Ray 18 21 22 15 16 92
21 20 5505 Neff, Bob Mary Ellen Neff 15 14 18 24 24 95
22 4 1918 Swan, Pat Leslie Bilodeau 19 22 23 21 21 106
23 11 4355 Cofield, Stewart Doug Crews 22 23 21 20 22 108

Senior Results
Place Bow No. Boat No. Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 7 5318 Penfield, Jeff Bob Nichols 1 4 2 1 2 10
2 3 4300 Sullivan, Mike JoAnn Sullivan 4 2 1 2 3 12
3 10 5000 Moore, Paul Paul Moore III 2 1 3 3 4 13
4 5 5430 Harris, Jim Betty Struckhoff 3 3 5 8 1 20
5 57 5507 Schermerhorn, Roger  Pat Schermerhorn 5 5 4 4 8 26
6 6 3040 Murphy, Dan Marilyn Murphy, Ashley Murphy 6 6 6 5 6 29
7 25 1725 Calvert, Jim Kay Calvert, Brandi Calvert 7 8 7 8 5 35