Flying Scot Fleet 23
Sunday Race Results

Scores will be updated regularly.
Scoring rules for series - effective Oct 2015.
Links to results from prior series are at the bottom of this page.

 

Flying Scot Open House Regatta

Results
Cathy O'Neal Photos
Bowman O'Connor Photos
Video by Houston Brown Photography

 

Wurstfest Regatta

Results

 

FALL 2015 SERIES
FINAL RESULTS

14 Races Sailed
7 Races Required To Qualify
17 Qualifiers 32 Participants)

Take a look at video of July 12 races by local photographer Houston Brown


Challenger Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 BENENSON 5811 8 12 6 4 1 1                      
2 JEWELL 5792 10 10 4 4         2                
3 GOLDBERG 5536 10 8 4 3 1                        
N/Q ESFAHANI 5959 7 4 2 1 1                        
N/Q STOLLEY 4248 9 3   1 1 1                      
N/M KRESTON 6004 6 2     2                        
N/Q STEHEL 5649 8 2       2                      
N/M ADRIAN 3970 10 2         2                    
N/M WESTLAKE 380 12 2           2                  
N/M MARLOWE 5952 2 1   1                          
N/Q OTUGEN 5715 3 1     1                        
N/Q FELDER 5342 4 1       1                      

Overall Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 GOUGH, KELLY 6110 7 7 7                            
2 RIST 5768 11 10 4 2 3 1                      
3 RICHARDS 5530 20 14 1 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 2            
4 CUMMINGS 5454 20 6+Avg 1 1 2 2                      
5 SHEPHERD 5956 22 10   4 1   1 2     1   1        
6 MILLER 5346 24 8 1 2 1 1   3                  
7 JONES, ANDERSON 4317 31 8   1 1 3     2 1              
8 JONES, RED DOG 5417 33 10   1 2   1 1 2 1         2    
9 BENENSON 5811 38 12   2       2 2 1 2 1 1   1    
10 COMEN 6090 38 8     1   3 1 3                
11 MOORE 5556 41 8 2       1   2 1       2      
12 MIKESKA 5802 41 8   1 1 3           1       2  
13 GOUGH, BOB 4496 42 12       1 1 3 1 2 1   1        
14 JEWELL 5792 47 10     1 1 1   1   2 1   1     2
15 GOLDBERG 5536 47 8     1   2   1 1 1 1   1      
16 MITTMAN 6079 50 7 1 1   1 1 1                  
17 SMITH 5211 54 5+Avg   1   1 1           2   1    
N/Q ESFAHANI 5959 20 4 2         1           1      
N/Q STRONG 5884 30 4       1       2   1          
N/Q PERNA, JEFF 5167 40 4   2                          
N/Q ATKINS 3403 32 3                   2   1      
N/Q STOLLEY 4248 33 3                   2     1    
N/M KRESTON 6004 6 2     2                        
N/Q STEHEL 5649 8 2       2                      
N/M ADRIAN 3970 10 2         2                    
N/M WESTLAKE 380 12 2           2                  
N/Q LABUTE 5539 5 1         1                    
N/M MARLOWE 5952 9 1                 1            
N/Q OTUGEN 5715 11 1                     1        
N/Q FELDER 5342 13 1                         1    
N/M GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -             1 1     1        
N/M GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -     3   2     3              

N/Q - Have not sailed enough races to qualify for series
N/M - Not a fleet member, so not scored

 

Weekly Results

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 10-4 10-4 10-11 10-11 10-18 10-18 10-25 10-25 11-1 11-1 11-8 11-8 11-15 11-15 11-22 11-22 11-29 11-29 12-6 12-6 12-13 12-13 12-20 12-20
  PAYNE 1085                                                    
  NICHOLLS 3227                                                    
N/Q ATKINS 3403 32 3         *10 *10                         12          
  PERSHOUSE 3809                                                    
N/Q STOLLEY 4248 33 3 13 10 10                                          
  LOCKEY 4291                                                    
7 JONES, ANDERSON 4317 31 8 3 2 4 8 *7 *7         *4 *4                        
13 GOUGH, BOB 4496 42 12 8 9     *17 *17         6 6 4 5 6 7     11 8        
  MANICCHIA 5060                                                    
N/Q PERNA, JEFF 5167 40 4         *18 *18                         2 2        
  BUSH 5175                                                    
17 SMITH 5211 54 7 2 RET     *11 *11         4 5                        
N/Q FELDER 5342 13 1     DNF                                          
11 MIKESKA 5802 41 8         *14 *14         2 4 3 4         4 10        
8 JONES, RED DOG 5417 33 10     6 3 *13 *13         7 3     2 5             7 8
1 GOUGH, KELLY 6110 7 7         *1 *1         1               1 1     1 1
  SZABOKY 5475                                                    
3 RICHARDS 5530 20 14 4 1 5 2 *9 *9         8 7     4 2     6 3     6 4
  MORRIS 5533                                                    
14 GOLDBERG 5536 47 8                         5 7 5 3     10 12     8 9
  PERNA, TED 5537                                                    
N/Q LABUTE 5539 5 1                     5                          
11 MOORE 5556 41 8 5 8     *12 *12                 7 1             DNF 7
  O'CONNOR 5648                                                    
N/Q STEHEL 5649 8 2         *4 *4                                    
3 CUMMINGS 5454 20 7         *4 *4         *3 *3 2 1                    
N/Q OTUGEN 5715 11 1     11                                          
  McCOMBS 5719                                                    
2 RIST 5768 11 10     1 1 *2 *2         3 1 1 3                 4 3
6 MILLER 5346 24 8         *6 *6         *2 *2     1 6     3 4        
  KAISER 5785                                                    
14 JEWELL 5792 47 10 9 5     *15 *15         OCS OCS     3 4     9 7        
  MAROSZ 5794                                                    
  JUSTUS/FOERSTER 5536                                                    
9 BENENSON 5811 38 12 6 11 9 7 *2 *2         10 8 7 6         13 9        
  WESTON 5869                                                    
N/Q STRONG 5884 30 4 10 4     *8 *8                                    
5 SHEPHERD 5956 22 10     3 6             9 2 6 2       5 11     2 2
N/Q ESFAHANI 5959 20 4 12 6     *1 *1                                    
16 MITTMAN 6079 50 7 1   2 4 *16 *16                                 5 6
9 COMEN 6090 38 8 7 3 7 5 *5 *5                         7 6        
N/M KRESTON 6004 6 2         *3 *3                                    
N/M ADRIAN 3970 10 2         *5 *5                                    
N/M WESTLAKE 380 12 2         *6 *6                                    
N/M MARLOWE 5952 9 1                                           9  
                                                         
                                                         
N/M GUEST SKIPPER  -  - - 11 7 8                                      
N/M GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -         *3 *3                         8 5     3 5
  GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                                                
  GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                                                
  GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                                                
  GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                                                
  GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                                                
NO. OF BOATS IN RACE ^^^^^^^^^^ 13 12 12 8 11 9 7 7 7 7 13 12 10 9

Summer Series 2015
Spring Series 2015
Winter Series 2015


Fall Series 2014

Summer Series 2014
Spring Series 2014
Winter Series 2014

Fall Series 2013
Summer Series2013
Spring Series 2013
Winter Series 2013

Fall Series 2012
Summer Series 2012
Spring Series 2012
Winter Series 2012

Fall Series 2011
Summer Series 2011
Spring Series 2011
Winter Series 2011

Fall Series 2010
Summer Series 2010
Spring Series 2010
Winter Series 2010

Fall Series 2009
Summer Series 2009
Spring Series 2009
Winter Series 2009

Fall Series 2008
Summer Series 2008
Spring Series 2008
Winter Series 2008

Fall Series 2007
Summer Series 2007
Spring Series 2007
Winter Series 2007 

Fall Series 2006 
Summer Series 2006
Spring Series 2006
 
Winter Series 2006
 

Fall Series 2005 
Summer Series 2005
Spring Series 2005

Winter Series 2005 

Fall Series 2004  
Summer Series 2004
Spring Series 2004
  Winter Series 2004 

Fall Series 2003
Summer Series 2003
Spring Series 2003
Winter Series 2003