USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival         
                                   Texas Youth Race Week 
                                          July 25-26, 2003

                                            HYC Venue  July 25-26, 2003
                                     OPTI  SERIES SUMMARY
                                         All Boats
Pl  Sail # Name                 From  Fleet  1       2       3       4      5       Total
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   7005   Grant Wilder         SSC   Green  3       1       3       6      2       15
2   6779   Nicholas Pehr        SSC   Green  7       8       6       5      4       30
3   96     Colin Feik           FWBC  Green  4       14      7       1      5       31
4   10007  Kohl Killeen         SYC   Green  1       9       1       2      20      33
5   3912   John Girton          HYC   Green  6       4       2       16     6       34
6   7744   Masie Comen          CSC   Green  5       2       17      10     1       35
7   11455  Claire Newton        LYC   Green  9       11      5       3      12      40
8   7920   Evan Phillips        SSC   Green  8       3       14      15     10      50
9   9989   John Mace            TCYC  Green  2       7       32\DNF  7      3       51
10  9298   Madeleine Bricker    LYC   Green  15      10      8       19     8       60
11  7777   Mason Ryan           SYC   Green  11      19      13      4      14      61
12  12235  Jillian Lutz         LYC   Green  18      5       4       17     19      63
13  12224  Christopher Newton   LYC   Green  13      21      9       14     7       64
14  88     Meagan Feik          FWBC  Green  14      17      10      12     13      66
15  513    Katelynn Newberry    LYC   Green  12      6       32\DNF  9      9       68
16  9264   Cheyenne Somers      LYC   Green  21      15      12      13     11      72
17  9242   Cameron Crawford     TCYC  Green  10      18      20      11     15      74
18  4513   Trey Hartman         HYC   Green  17      12      11      18     16      74
19  9800   Benjamin Herman      SYC   Green  16      13      15      8      23      75
20  8190   Stephanie Barbour    HYC   Green  19      16      18      21     17      91
21  1293   Eleanor Bush         TCYC  Green  20      20      16      24     18      98
22  7018   Christopher Hoffman  SSC   Green  23      22      19      25     21      110
23  5882   Carl McClain         CCYC  Green  24      23      21      23     22      113
24  3741   Codey Richnow        HYC   Green  22      24      22      32\DSQ 32\OCS  132
25  144    Connor Krist         LYC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  20     32\OCS  148
26  3      Thomas Revak         HYC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  22     32\OCS  150
27  4512   Jason Koeller        HYC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC 32\DNC  160T
28  2274   Jim Mace             TCYC  Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC 32\DNC  160T
29  AYC10  Leah Rush            AYC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC 32\DNC  160T
30  10385  Cameron Keehn        CSC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC 32\DNC  160T
31  1686   Richard Putnam       HYC   Green  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC  32\DNC 32\DNC  160T

"stpetescorer.com"

 


 

                        LYC Venue  July 22-23, 2003
                                OPTI  SERIES SUMMARY
                                    All Boats
Pl  Sail # Name                From  Fleet  1       2       3       4       Tot 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   7005   Grant Wilder        SSC   Green  6       1       1       2       10  
2   96     Colin Feik          FWBC  Green  2       2       9       1       14  
3   4512   Jason Koeller       HYC   Green  1       9       2       4       16  
4   10007  Kohl Killeen        SYC   Green  3       3       5       5       16  
5   11455  Claire Newton       LYC   Green  8       7       8       3       26  
6   3912   John Girton         HYC   Green  7       6       12      7       32  
7   7744   Masie Comen         CSC   Green  12      12      3       6       33  
8   9989   John Mace           TCYC  Green  16      5       4       8       33  
9   9298   Madeleine Bricker   LYC   Green  4       10      11      14      39  
10  513    Katelynn Newberry   LYC   Green  5       14      10      12      41  
11  7777   Mason Ryan          SYC   Green  10      8       14      9       41  
12  7920   Evan Phillips       SSC   Green  11      4       19      10      44  
13  10385  Cameron Keehn       CSC   Green  9       15      6       22      52  
14  9242   Cameron Crawford    TCYC  Green  17      13      22      11      63  
15  12235  Jillian Lutz        LYC   Green  13      21      17      13      64  
16  8190   Stephanie Barbour   HYC   Green  14      22      13      16      65  
17  144    Connor Krist        LYC   Green  15      19      7       30\DNC  71  
18  9264   Cheyenne Somers     LYC   Green  18      18      15      21      72  
19  6779   Nicholas Pehr       SSC   Green  26      11      18      20      75  
20  9800   Benjamin Herman     SYC   Green  20      20      20      15      75  
21  4513   Trey Hartman        HYC   Green  19      17      23      19      78  
22  12224  Christopher Newton  LYC   Green  22      16      27      17      82  
23  1686   Richard Putnam      HYC   Green  24      25      21      23      93  
24  88     Meagan Feik         FWBC  Green  25      23      28      18      94  
25  AYC10  Leah Rush           AYC   Green  23      26      16      30\DNS  95  
26  1293   Eleanor Bush        TCYC  Green  21      27      25      25      98  
27  4280   Ryan Herrscher      LYC   Green  27      24      26      24      101 
28  5882   Carl McClain        CCYC  Green  28      28      24      30\DNC  110 
29  2274   Jim Mace            TCYC  Green  30\DNC  30\DNC  30\DNC  30\DNS  120 

"stpetescorer.com"

 


 

                          TCYC Venue  July 19-20, 2003
                                OPTI SERIES SUMMARY
                                    All Boats
Pl  Sail # Name                From  Fleet  1       2       3       4       T
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   10007  Kohl Killeen        SYC   Green  4       3       8       1       16
2   7005   Grant Wilder        SSC   Green  1       4       6       7       18
3   11535  Claire Cooper       SYC   Green  5       2       12      2       21
4   7777   Mason Ryan          SYC   Green  10      5       3       6       24
5   12235  Jillian Lutz        LYC   Green  2       7       2       14      25
6   4512   Jason Koeller       HYC   Green  8       1       14      3       26
7   9298   Madeleine Bricker   LYC   Green  3       12      7       8       30
8   11455  Claire Newton       LYC   Green  7       17      5       4       33
9   9800   Benjamin Herman     SYC   Green  9       10      1       18      38
10  7744   Masie Comer         CSC   Green  13      6       9       15      43
11  513    Katelynn Newberry   LYC   Green  6       13      19      9       47
12  96     Colin Feik          FWBC  Green  29\DSQ  8       4       10      51
13  8190   Stephanie Barbour   HYC   Green  12      11      13      16      52
14  3912   John Girton         HYC   Green  14      25      11      5       55
15  12224  Christopher Newton  LYC   Green  16      27      10      11      64
16  144    Connor Krist        LYC   Green  18      20      15      12      65
17  88     Meagan Feik         FWBC  Green  21      15      22      13      71
18  10385  Cameron Keehn       CSC   Green  17      16      17      22      72
19  4513   Trey Hartman        HYC   Green  19      14      20      20      73
20  9242   Cameron Crawford    TCYC  Green  23      9       26      19      77
21  6779   Nicholas Pehr       SSC   Green  15      28      18      17      78
22  9989   John Mace           TCYC  Green  11      18      24      29\DNF  82
23  AYC10  Leah Rush           AYC   Green  20      23      16      29\DNF  88
24  9264   Cheyenne Somers     LYC   Green  22      19      27      25      93
25  1686   Richard Putnam      HYC   Green  26      21      25      24      96
26  2274   Jim Mace            TCYC  Green  25      22      21      29\DNF  97
27  3      Thomas Revak        HYC   Green  27      24      23      23      97
28  1293   Eleanor Bush        TCYC  Green  24      26      28      21      99

"stpetescorer.com"

 


 

TEXAS RACE YOUTH RACE WEEK COMBINED

JULY 19 - 26, 2003                

Radial Class Series Summary

Pl  Sail Skipper              From          1   2   3   Tot 
-------------------------------------------------------------
1   94   Mac Fletcher         PYC           1   2   4   7   
2   83   Chris Flynn          HYC           2   3   2   7   
3   5    Laura Donnelly       TCYC          4   4   3   11  
4   57   Donald Brown         Windycrest    10  5   7   22  
5   41   Bradley Winslett     RCYC          3   15  6   24  
6   100  Nataliegh Vann       FWBC          5   6   15  26  
7   68   Chris Wainwright     RCYC          7   9   13  29  
8   40   Travis LeConey       LYC           11  13  9   33  
9   67   Frank Beling         OCBC          19  11  5   35  
10  13   Andreas Bernard      LYC           9   8   23  40  
11  71   Nicole Buechler      Pensacola YC  24  12  10  46  
12  34   Jacob Wheat          AYC           13  10  26  49  
13  45   Justin Bandemer      HYC           15  18  16  49  
14  18   Paul Denison         CSC           8   24  18  50  
15  72   Nick Maudlin         TCYC          17  21  12  50  
16  6    Megan Mulhern        HYC           16  14  24  54  
17  70   Mark Liggett         RCYC          22  23  11  56  
18  14   Katherine Donnelly   TCYC          12  16  29  57  
19  28   Michael Scruggs      HYC           21  25  17  63  
20  85   Jon Larson           HYC           25  19  20  64  
21  74   Brittany Widzer      CSC           20  26  19  65  
22  48   Amanda Hassler       HYC           31  22  22  75  
23  38   WAlton Leavell       TCYC          23  30  25  78  
24  78   Patric Ryan          SYC           26  27  30  83  
25  39   TYler Hood           PAYC          35  32  27  94  
26  82   Ryan Schwerd         GYC           28  34  32  94  
27  101  Christopher PYLE     HYC           30  33  31  94  
28  93   Christine Cargelosi  FWBC          32  29  34  95  
29  86   William Wilder       SSC           34  35  30  99  
30  52   Ashley Harral        SSC           38  37  37  112 

stpetescorer.com

 


 

TYRW HYC                                       

JULY 25,26                              

Radial Class Series Summary

Pl  Sail Skipper              From          1       2       3       4       5       Tot 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   12   Roberta Steele       HYC           1       2       5       5       1       14  
2   83   Chris Flynn          HYC           6       9       1       2       12      30  
3   5    Laura Donnelly       TCYC          2       3       2       8       15      30  
4   94   Mac Fletcher         PYC           3       4       3       1       20      31  
5   67   Frank Beling         OCBC          10      7       10      3       2       32  
6   41   Bradley Winslett     RCYC          5       6       6       6       17      40  
7   57   Donald Brown         Windycrest    12      17      15      4       5       53  
8   11   Grant Gunther        TCYC          13      16      8       9       9       55  
9   40   Travis LeConey       LYC           8       10      4       12      22      56  
10  71   Nicole Buechler      Pensacola YC  9       8       14      21      18      70  
11  70   Mark Liggett         RCYC          23      12      22      10      6       73  
12  72   Nick Maudlin         TCYC          7       1       21      33      13      75  
13  68   Chris Wainwright     RCYC          18      21      12      13      16      80  
14  62   Hallie Irvine        LYC           14      15      13      16      23      81  
15  100  Nataliegh Vann       FWBC          4       27      25      18      8       82  
16  45   Justin Bandemer      HYC           24      23      11      28      3       89  
17  28   Michael Scruggs      HYC           25      13      18      11      27      94  
18  18   Paul Denison         CSC           19      11      29      17      19      95  
19  74   Brittany Widzer      CSC           20      32      9       7       29      97  
20  85   Jon Larson           HYC           17      31      24      14      11      97  
21  19   Nathan Hartwell      HYC           31      19      7       15      28      100 
22  48   Amanda Hassler       HYC           11      34      23      27      7       102 
23  13   Andreas Bernard      LYC           15      14      39\OCS  24      10      102 
24  6    Megan Mulhern        HYC           26      20      16      20      24      106 
25  38   WAlton Leavell       TCYC          21      24      20      26      26      117 
26  34   Jacob Wheat          AYC           39\OCS  5       19      19      39\DNS  121 
27  39   TYler Hood           PAYC          30      28      26      25      14      123 
28  76   Luke PARISH          SSC           28      25      17      23      31      124 
29  14   Katherine Donnelly   TCYC          32      22      27      29      21      131 
30  78   Patric Ryan          SYC           29      29      28      22      25      133 
31  101  Christopher PYLE     HYC           16      18      31      34      39\DNS  138 
32  82   Ryan Schwerd         GYC           34      33      39\OCS  35      4       145 
33  31   Mallory Fontenot     HYC           27      26      32      31      33      149 
34  93   Christine Cargelosi  FWBC          22      30      30      30      39\DNS  151 
35  10   Sean Cannon          HYC           33      36      33      32      35      169 
36  26   Will Colt            HYC           36      37      35      36      32      176 
37  52   Ashley Harral        SSC           35      35      34      39\DNS  34      177 
38  86   William Wilder       SSC           39\DNS  39\DNS  39\DNS  39\DNS  30      186 

stpetescorer.com

 


 

TYRW LYC                                       

July22,23

Radial Class Series Summary

Pl  Sail Skipper              From          1       2       3       4       5       Tot. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   12   Roberta Steele       HYC           3       1       7       1       5       17   
2   94   Mac Fletcher         PYC           9       2       6       7       3       27   
3   83   Chris Flynn          HYC           1       9       5       3       14      32   
4   5    Laura Donnelly       TCYC          6       15      12      4       1       38   
5   57   Donald Brown         Windycrest    2       8       23      2       4       39   
6   100  Nataliegh Vann       FWBC          4       5       10      8       20      47   
7   64   Geoff LeGros         SYC           7       3       17      15      11      53   
8   13   Andreas Bernard      LYC           15      24      1       5       10      55   
9   68   Chris Wainwright     RCYC          12      10      14      13      15      64   
10  34   Jacob Wheat          AYC           13      7       15      11      19      65   
11  67   Frank Beling         OCBC          8       27      21      6       6       68   
12  71   Nicole Buechler      Pensacola YC  10      30      4       20      9       73   
13  40   Travis LeConey       LYC           5       11      25      18      16      75   
14  6    Megan Mulhern        HYC           18      4       18      10      26      76   
15  41   Bradley Winslett     RCYC          26      26      3       9       17      81   
16  14   Katherine Donnelly   TCYC          19      14      28      19      2       82   
17  19   Nathan Hartwell      HYC           11      22      8       34      7       82   
18  45   Justin Bandemer      HYC           14      17      27      16.5    8       82.5 
19  85   Jon Larson           HYC           28      6       11      12      29      86   
20  92   Tyler Jones          AYC           30      21      2       22      18      93   
21  72   Nick Maudlin         TCYC          25      12      19      29      13      98   
22  48   Amanda Hassler       HYC           21      16      16      24      24      101  
23  70   Mark Liggett         RCYC          17      23      20      38\DNF  12      110  
24  18   Paul Denison         CSC           16      20      38\DNF  17      21      112  
25  28   Michael Scruggs      HYC           22      13      33      26      23      117  
26  74   Brittany Widzer      CSC           29      25      24      14      27      119  
27  76   Luke PARISH          SSC           32      18      13      31      28      122  
28  78   Patric Ryan          SYC           20      28      26      25      31      130  
29  93   Christine Cargelosi  FWBC          38\OCS  19      22      30      22      131  
30  38   WAlton Leavell       TCYC          31      32      31      16      25      135  
31  84   John Foster          AYC           24      31      30      23      32      140  
32  39   TYler Hood           PAYC          27      34      29      21      30      141  
33  101  Christopher PYLE     HYC           38\DNS  33      9       28      38\DNS  146  
34  82   Ryan Schwerd         GYC           23      29      32      32      33      149  
35  86   William Wilder       SSC           38\DNF  35      34      27      34      168  
36  26   Will Colt            HYC           33      36      35      33      35      172  
37  52   Ashley Harral        SSC           38\DNF  38\DNS  38\DNS  38\DNS  38\DNS  190  

stpetescorer.com

 


 

Texas Youth Race Week TCYC

July 19,20

Radial Class Series Summary

Pl  Sail Skipper              From          1       2       3       4       5       Tot 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   94   Mac Fletcher         PYC           1       6       1       1       3       12  
2   83   Chris Flynn          HYC           2       10      5       9       1       27  
3   41   Bradley Winslett     RCYC          5       13      6       6       5       35  
4   5    Laura Donnelly       TCYC          3       3       2       19      13      40  
5   100  Nataliegh Vann       FWBC          9       2       9       4       18      42  
6   3    Matt Sterett         CCYC          4       18      7       5       9       43  
7   68   Chris Wainwright     RCYC          14      1       4       15      15      49  
8   18   Paul Denison         CSC           8       9       19      2       14      52  
9   13   Andreas Bernard      LYC           15      4       8       8       17      52  
10  57   Donald Brown         Windycrest    7       16      3       30      2       58  
11  40   Travis LeConey       LYC           6       12      24      13      8       63  
12  14   Katherine Donnelly   TCYC          10      11      15      21      6       63  
13  34   Jacob Wheat          AYC           12      7       18      20      10      67  
14  64   Geoff LeGros         SYC           18      5       28      3       16      70  
15  45   Justin Bandemer      HYC           17      30      10      7       7       71  
16  6    Megan Mulhern        HYC           21      8       16      11      21      77  
17  72   Nick Maudlin         TCYC          13      20      25      16      4       78  
18  92   Tyler Jones          AYC           16      21      13      17      11      78  
19  67   Frank Beling         OCBC          11      19      12      14      23      79  
20  74   Brittany Widzer      CSC           27      23      17      18      12      97  
21  28   Michael Scruggs      HYC           25      24      11      29      22      111 
22  70   Mark Liggett         RCYC          26      28      20      10      29      113 
23  38   WAlton Leavell       TCYC          30      17      23      12      33      115 
24  71   Nicole Buechler      Pensacola YC  19      14      39\OCS  28      20      120 
25  85   Jon Larson           HYC           23      35      14      25      25      122 
26  78   Patric Ryan          SYC           22      27      31      27      19      126 
27  11   Grant Gunther        TCYC          20      34      21      22      30      127 
28  82   Ryan Schwerd         GYC           34      15      29      26      31      135 
29  84   John Foster          AYC           32      26      30      23      26      137 
30  101  Christopher PYLE     HYC           24      22      26      33      34      139 
31  48   Amanda Hassler       HYC           31      29      22      34      24      140 
32  93   Christine Cargelosi  FWBC          28      32      27      24      36      147 
33  16   Lauren Bricker       LYC           29      25      39\DNF  32      37      162 
34  86   William Wilder       SSC           33      31      32      36      32      164 
35  39   TYler Hood           PAYC          35      33      33      31      35      167 
36  10   Sean Cannon          HYC           38      37      34      37      27      173 
37  27   Matt Campise         HYC           36      36      39\OCS  35      28      174 
38  52   Ashley Harral        SSC           37      38      35      39\DNS  39\DNS  188 

stpetescorer.com