Corinthian Sailing Club
 
2005 Leukemia Cup Centerboard Regatta

May 24-25, 2005

Final Results

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Flying Scot Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0
1 Flying Scot (19') 5471 Richard Wade Jennifer Judkins CSC 89.8 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0     18.0
2 Flying Scot (19') 3298 Greg Gust R Cummings RCYC 89.8 6.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 2.0     19.0
3 Flying Scot (19') 5398 Tom Miller Melissa Miller CSC 89.8 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.0     19.0
4 Flying Scot (19') 5337 Cindy Cady Kathy Irwin BWYC 89.8 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 3.0     31.0
5 Flying Scot (19') 5539 Paul Labute Jim Hockert CSC 89.8 11.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 6.0     37.0
6 Flying Scot (19') 5454 Kelly Gough   CSC 89.8 1.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 1.0     39.0
7 Flying Scot (19') 5330 Steve Comen Renee Comen CSC 89.8 10.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0     40.0
8 Flying Scot (19') 837 Chris Dukeminier Tracy Aber CSC 89.8 8.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0     41.0
9 Flying Scot (19') 5475 George Szaboky Ken Brown CSC 89.8 5.0 9.0 12.0 17.0 5.0     48.0
10 Flying Scot (19') 5417 Red Dog Jones Kyle Smith CSC 89.8 2.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 11.0     50.0
11 Flying Scot (19') 4317 Anderson Jones Shawn Nelson CSC 89.8 7.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 14.0     51.0
12 Flying Scot (19') 4997 Brad Davis Bryan Calk RCYC 89.8 12.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 13.0     58.0
13 Flying Scot (19') 5556 Rick Tears Tim McCune CSC 89.8 DNC 11.0 7.0 10.0 12.0     67.0
14 Flying Scot (19') 5225 Bob Gough Donna Gough CSC 89.8 13.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 15.0     72.0
15 Flying Scot (19') 5335 Marke Smith Rhetta Shannon CSC 89.8 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 7.0     75.0
16/1 Flying Scot (19') 3970 JC Adrian Judy Adrian CSC 89.8 14.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 17.0     76.0
17/2 Flying Scot (19') 4497 Tom Watkins   CSC 89.8 16.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0     83.0
18/3 Flying Scot (19') 4500 John Diggins   CSC 89.8 17.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 18.0     86.0
19/4 Flying Scot (19') 4115 Burton Shepherd Andrea Szaboky CSC 89.8 19.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 20.0     96.0
20/5 Flying Scot (19') 4291 Ed Lockey Lisle Eddy CSC 89.8 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 19.0     106.0
21/6 Flying Scot (19') 4545 Steve McCombs De McCombs CSC 89.8 18.0 17.0 DNC DNC DNC     116.0
22/7 Flying Scot (19') 5533 Phil Morris Teresa Morris CSC 89.8 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC     123.0
23/8 Flying Scot (19') 5480 Michael Mittman Greta Mittman CSC 89.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     135.0
23/8 Flying Scot (19') 5346 Scott Mauney   CSC 89.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     135.0
23/8 Flying Scot (19') 5272 Robert Harrington   CSC 89.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     135.0
23/8 Flying Scot (19') 5325 Dudley Bayne Jeff Harold CSC 89.8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     135.0
Coronado 15 Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0
1 Catalina Coronado 15 2187 Steve Stark John Stark   91.9 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     7.0
2 Catalina Coronado 15 3706 John Payne Ryan Payne CSC 91.9 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC     16.0
3 Catalina Coronado 15 1016 Ed Bardwell   CSC 91.9 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC     16.0
420 Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0
1 420   (Int. or Club)   Alan Vojtech   CSC 97.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     7.0
2 420   (Int. or Club)   Rob Doane   CSC 97.8 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0     8.0
Corinthian Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0
1 Corinthian 2 Gina Wilson Bill Wilson CSC 105.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0     8.0
2 Corinthian 351 Robert Manning   CSC 105.1 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0     11.0
3 Corinthian 406 Diane Van Buren   CSC 105.1 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0     15.0
4 Corinthian 196 David Barrett   CSC 105.1 2.0 DNF DNF 2.0 4.0     18.0
Opti RWB Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 0
1 Optimist Pram  (Int. 13569 Masie Comen   CSC 123.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
2 Optimist Pram  (Int. 11503 Myles Busch-Watson   CSC 123.6 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
3 Optimist Pram  (Int. 10385 Will Pierce   CSC 123.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0
Opti Green Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 0
1 Optimist Pram  (Int. 7744 Aaron Comen   CSC 123.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0
2 Optimist Pram  (Int. 385 Caroline Pittet   CSC 123.6 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 21.0
3 Optimist Pram  (Int. 90 Robinson Pittet   CSC 123.6 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 23.0
4 Optimist Pram  (Int. 10212 Zander LeBel   CSC 123.6 DNF DNF DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 29.0
5 Optimist Pram  (Int. 212 Cameron Keehn   CSC 123.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 30.0
Butterfly Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 0
1 Butterfly 8701 Tom Difloria   WRBC 108.4 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
2 Butterfly 7845 Frank Richards   CSC 108.4 2.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0
3 Butterfly 854 Bruce Faust   WRBC 108.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 28.0
4 Butterfly 77 Phyllis Blomstedt   WRBC 108.4 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
5 Butterfly 10454 Gary Eppink   WRBC 108.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 39.0
6 Butterfly 8798 Bob Van Buren   CSC 108.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 44.0
7 Butterfly 8340 Gary Crawford   WRBC 108.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 56.0
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 0
1 Laser   (Int.) 149482 Doug Peckover     91.1 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2 Laser   (Int.) 166971 Chris Henkel   DCYC 91.1 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0
3 Laser   (Int.) 176231 George Francisco   TCYC 91.1 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 21.0
4 Laser   (Int.) 166854 Bruce Moore     91.1 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 24.0
5 Laser   (Int.) 148980 Gavin Rudolph     91.1 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 36.0
6 Laser   (Int.) 162540 Sanford Denison   CSC 91.1 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF DNS 41.0
Sunfish Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 0
1 Sunfish (Int.) All R 79189 David Hoye   RCYC 99.6 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2 Sunfish (Int.) All R 76913 Jamey Rabbitt   RCYC 99.6 3.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 25.0
3 Sunfish (Int.) All R 110 Marshall McKenzie   CSC 99.6 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 34.0
4 Sunfish (Int.) All R 111 Jeff Greenwood   WRBC 99.6 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 36.0
5 Sunfish (Int.) All R 78747 Bill Jackson   RCYC 99.6 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 45.0
6 Sunfish (Int.) All R 79319 Mary Medina   RCYC 99.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 57.0
7 Sunfish (Int.) All R 321 Tony Collins   WRBC 99.6 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 58.0
8 Sunfish (Int.) All R 79146 Larry Seals   DCYC 99.6 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 59.0
9 Sunfish (Int.) All R 78938 Doug Snyder   CSC 99.6 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 73.0
10 Sunfish (Int.) All R 3240 Carlos Saavedra   RCYC 99.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.0
Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN
1 Lightning (Int.) 13311 Beth Richard   CSC 87.3 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0     14.0
2 M Scow (M-16 Scow) V1 Clay Hollis     89.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     20.0
2 Buccaneer 18' (SWN18   Kenny Dykes Greg Williams LYC 87 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     20.0

www.cscsailing.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com