2010 Leukemia Cup Regatta

Corinthian Sailing Club

2010 Leukemia Cup Regatta Final Results

Corinthian Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, = Scoring=20 system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Corinthian 2 CSC Wilson, Gina   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Corinthian 409 CSC Cox, Lester Van Buren, Diane 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 14.0
3rd Corinthian 147 CSC Dreschler, Rob   3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
4th Corinthian 2741 CSC Manning, Bob Hagar, Chris; Hagar, Cynthia 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 16.0
5th Corinthian 350 CSC Knoblock, David Alan 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 21.0
6th Corinthian 274 CSC Skelton, Alvin Skelton, Shelley 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 21.0
7th Corinthian 210 CSC Mihm, Mark Heuertz, Kip 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 27.0
8th Corinthian 157 CSC Jospeh, Gibbon Perez, Jill 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0

Flying Scot Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 28, = Scoring=20 system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Flying Scot 5167 CSC Perna, Jeff Gladen, Kent 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
2nd Flying Scot 5337 CSC Tears, Rick   9.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 19.0
3rd Flying Scot 5471 CSC Wade, Richard   5.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 19.0
4th Flying Scot 5658 CSC Cummings, Robert   6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 21.0
5th Flying Scot 5768 CSC Rist, Michael Babb, Mark 1.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 23.0
6th Flying Scot 5398 CSC Miller, Tom Miller, Melissa 8.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 25.0
7th Flying Scot 3403 CSC Atkins, Forest Atkins, Sam 11.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 27.0
8th Flying Scot 5417 CSC Jones, Red Dog Smith, Kyle 2.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 31.0
9th Flying Scot 5539 CSC Labute, Paul Hockert, Jim 12.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 36.0
10th Flying Scot 5475 CSC Szaboky, George Wilson, Bill 13.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 39.0
11th Flying Scot 5330 CSC Comen, Steve Comen, Renee 14.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 50.0
12th Flying Scot 5691 CSC Favela, Rod Collins, Tony 17.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 57.0
13th Flying Scot 5839 CSC Roy, Jacques Mittman, Greta 29.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 13.0 59.0
14th Flying Scot 5721 Bigers, Lawrence McNally, Bill 16.0 29.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 68.0
15th Flying Scot 5354 CSC Olsen, Greg Sandra 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 OCS 5.0 70.0
16th Flying Scot 3442 CSC Weston, John Weston, Maggie; Weston, Jamie 19.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 73.0
17th Flying Scot 5884 CSC Strong, Alanna Grail, Norm 21.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 74.0
18th Flying Scot 5898 Austin YC Davis, Brad Krasner, Mike 10.0 29.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 75.0
19th Flying Scot 5715 CSC Fetter, Trevor   15.0 29.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 77.0
20th Flying Scot 5792 CSC Jewell, Terry Helena 18.0 15.0 22.0 22.0 77.0
21st Flying Scot 3406 Eliason, Baron Davis, Jason; Martin, Seth 23.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 77.0
22nd Flying Scot 4496 CSC Gough, Bob Foerster, Roland 4.0 29.0 DNC 17.0 29.0 DNS 79.0
23rd Flying Scot 5533 Slaughter, James Uscher, Ted 24.0 18.0 21.0 16.0 79.0
24th Flying Scot 4358 CSC Winslow, Alex   22.0 19.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 99.0
25th Flying Scot 4248     20.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 107.0
26th Flying Scot 4500 CSC Montgomery, Adrienne   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0
26th Flying Scot 4689 CSC O'Connor, Jim O'Connor, Bowman 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0
26th Flying Scot 5272 CSC Harrington, Robert   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, = Entries:=20 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Portsmouth MX-Ray 3141 WRBC Fourment, Chris   3.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Portsmouth MX-Ray 589 Mckesson, Derek   3.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 DNF 14.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, = Scoring=20 system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Snipe 30477 CSC Saltero, Gene Holt, Catherine 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Snipe 28694 CSC Williams, Mark Molina, Chris 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Snipe 28369 GSC Lipari, Mike Lipari, Ben 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 14.0
4th Snipe 22699 WRBC Hoffman, Shaun Kohler, Brian 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0

V15 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 14, = Scoring=20 system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st V15 1427 Southern YC Hopkins, Peter   3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
2nd V15 1138 Southern YC Herman Jr, Cal Troy, Kelly 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0
3rd V15 1188 HYC Kaczmarek, Thomas Berger, Tim 5.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 33.0
4th V15 1722 CSC Jones, Anderson Amira 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 34.0
5th V15 1845 CSC Wilson, Kyle Jardin, John 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 DNF 35.0
6th V15 602 Willey, Scott Comen, Masie 4.0 2.0 15.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 2.0 37.0
7th V15 11263 CSC Kubliski, Karen Brigatis, Pete 7.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 37.0
8th V15 1710 CSC Ellis, Rachel Gipple, Emily 8.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 DNS 45.0
9th V15 825 HYC Nelson, Sean   10.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 47.0
10th V15 1708 Brooks, Beau Malina 9.0 15.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 59.0
11th V15 1045 Beth   11.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 70.0
12th V15 1795 CSC Hymes, Jim Eggers, Spencer 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 10.0 9.0 79.0
13th V15 464 Bujosa, Peter   15.0 DNF 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0
14th V15 1019 V, Alan   15.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0

http://www.cscsailing.org/

http://www.lcregatta.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1