test

Wurstfest 2011 Regatta I

November 5 and 6, 2011

Courtesy of Canyon Lake Yacht Club and Regatta Networks
|

 

Laser (11 boats)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:58:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail Boat Skipper Yacht Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
195708 Improper Course Doug Peckover NOMADS 1 2 1 1 5
1
176221 James McTurk Seabrook Sailing Club 3 1 4 3 11
2
188109 Old Poop Fred Schroth Austin Yacht Club 4 3 2 6 15
3
166854 Bruce Moore CSC 2 6 3 5 16
4
195650 Keith Zars LCYC 7 4 8 7 26
5
164245 sebastien DUBOIS SSC 6 5 7 9 27
6
173991 Razor Britt Feik FWBC 9 12/DNS 6 2 29
7
162347 Tinkerbell Charlie Arnold Austin Yacht Club 8 7 9 8 32
8
188103 mark mcanelly white rock corthain 12/DNC 12/DNS 5 4 33
9
192923 Emu's Renal Ravi Subramanian Austin YC 5 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 41
10
158787 Kent Phillips Austin Yacht Club 10 12/DNS 10 10 42
11

Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail Boat Skipper Yacht Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Pos
13569 Fetch Me Rachel Mittman Corinthian Sailing Club 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 2 7
1
7728 Michael yost AYC 2 2 2 2 [4] 4 3 15
2
8708 Simmons NolaN SimmonS Evelyn Simmons 3 3 3 [8/DNS] 3 3 5 20
3
9290 OPTI Brandon Cassard LCYC [8/DNC] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 2 1 28
4
LCYC3 Shaun Besch LCYC 5 5 [8/DNF] 8/DNS 5 6 4 33
5
16534 Joshua Lilley LCYC 6 4 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 6 5 6 35
6
LCYC1 Opti from LCYC Alexa Wallace Oklahoma City Boat Club 4 [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 44
7

Flying Scot (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 2:12:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail Boat Skipper Yacht Club 1 2 3 4 Total Pos
5471 Richard Wade/
jennifer judkins
Corinthian Sailing Club/ csc 2 3 1 1 7
1
5969 Long E one b Letty Eby/
Tyrone Eby
OCBC/ OCBC 3 1 2 3 9
2
5398 chopper Tom Miller/
Melissa Miller
CSC/ CSC 1 6 4 4 15T
3
5658 rata robert cummings nina cummings/
nina cummings
csc/ csc 6 4 3 2 15T
4
5804 Cool Flame Michael Mittman/
Greta Mittman
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club 18 5 5 6 34T
5
5840 Jeff Foerster/
Stacy Foerster
LCYC/ LCYC 8 7 9 10 34T
6
5956 Burton Shepherd/
Frank Richards
Corinthian Sailing Club/ CSC 4 2 14 15 35
7
5751 team teal Mike Bradshaw OCBC 7 21/DNS 6 5 39
8
15354 Agape Baron Eliason/
Abel Reyna
none/ none 15 8 10 9 42
9
5700 Bill McVey/
Fred Kniffin
LCYC/ LCYC 9 10 13 11 43
10
5536 Roland Foerster/
Bill Wilson
CSC/ Corinthian Sailing Club 12 21/DNS 7 7 47
11
5589 Shocker Bruce Dunn/
Aaron Stuckey
LCYC/ LCYC 16 11 8 13 48T
12
2742 Clarabelle Chris Powers/
David Anderson
LCYC/ None 11 12 11 14 48T
13
5959 Flying Shaytoon Dari Esfahani/
Paul Calce
CSC/ Rush Creek Yacht Club 17 9 15 12 53
14
5845 Up to Speed Keith Green/
Art Caples
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ Oklahoma City Boat Club 13 21/DNS 12 16 62
15
5792 Terry Jewell/
Helene Futch
CSC/ CSC 14 21/DNS 21/DNF 8 64
16
3403 Caerbannog Forest Atkins Corinthian Sailing Club 5 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 68
17
5417 ralph c red dog jones csc white rock 10 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 73
18
5817 Scott mauney/
Natalie Mauney
kemah boardwalk marina/ Kemah boardwalk marina 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84T
19
5967 Doug Shepard LCYC 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 84T
19



Registration Problems or Questions? View our Knowledgebase or Contact Us | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
┬ę 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network