2012 White Rock Lake Championship Results
Unassigned (27 entries)    Scoring: Portsmouth
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5454 Gough, Kelly 89.5 1 1 1 3.0
2 5471 Wade, Richard 89.5 2 2 5 9.0
3 5398 Miller, Tom 89.5 6 4 2 12.0
4 3403 Atkins, Forest 89.5 4 6 4 14.0
5 5869 Weston, John 89.5 8 11 3 22.0
6 5956 Shepherd, Burton 89.5 7 9 6 22.0
7 7845 Richards, Frank 108.3 5 7 12 24.0
8 5337 /5715 Tears, Rick 89.5 3 3 20 26.0
9 151 Rudolph, Gavin 90.5 11 8 7 26.0
10 10841 Lockey, Eddie 108.3 10 10 8 28.0
11 7752 Foerster, Roland 108.3 12 5 13 30.0
12 5811 Benenson, Steve 89.5 19 13 9 41.0
13 5792 Jewell, Terry 89.5 13 14 14 41.0
14 1722 Jones, Anderson 90.5 14 19 11 44.0
15 289 Dreschler, Rob 105.1 15 12 18 45.0
16 381 Krasner, Mike 105.1 9 20 19 48.0
17 1845 Mckeige, Ian 90.5 22 17 10 49.0
18 1 Bilder, Stanislav 91.1 16 18 15 49.0
19 314 Gilson, Burt 105.1 18 16 17 51.0
20 128 Brown, Ken 105.1 23 15 16 54.0
21 5354 Murg, Cameron 89.5 17 21 22 60.0
22 149083 Wallace, Greg 91.1 20 22 23 65.0
23 19317 Wright, Jackie 91.1 21 23 21 65.0
24 10114 Zitmore, Miles 108.3 24 24 28/DNC 76.0
25 182008 Oliver, John 91.1 28/DNS 25 24 77.0
26 (Tie) 845 Sykes, Larry 108.3 28/DSQ 28/DNS 28/DNC 84.0
26 (Tie) 289 Westlake, Bob 89.5 28/DNF 28/DNS 28/DNC 84.0
Race 1
Date: 10/14/12 Start Time: 00:00:00.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
5454 Gough, Kelly 89.5 00:47:46.0  00:47:46.0  00:53:22.2 
5471 Wade, Richard 89.5 00:50:30.0  00:50:30.0  00:56:25.5 
5337 /5715 Tears, Rick 89.5 00:50:32.0  00:50:32.0  00:56:27.7 
3403 Atkins, Forest 89.5 00:50:47.0  00:50:47.0  00:56:44.5 
7845 Richards, Frank 108.3 01:02:16.0  01:02:16.0  00:57:29.7 
5398 Miller, Tom 89.5 00:51:39.0  00:51:39.0  00:57:42.6 
5956 Shepherd, Burton 89.5 00:52:36.0  00:52:36.0  00:58:46.3 
5869 Weston, John 89.5 00:52:47.0  00:52:47.0  00:58:58.5 
381 Krasner, Mike 105.1 01:02:14.0  01:02:14.0  00:59:12.8 
10  10841 Lockey, Eddie 108.3 01:04:47.0  01:04:47.0  00:59:49.1 
11  151 Rudolph, Gavin 90.5 00:54:18.0  00:54:18.0  01:00:00.0 
12  7752 Foerster, Roland 108.3 01:05:31.0  01:05:31.0  01:00:29.7 
13  5792 Jewell, Terry 89.5 00:54:17.0  00:54:17.0  01:00:39.1 
14  1722 Jones, Anderson 90.5 00:55:20.0  00:55:20.0  01:01:08.5 
15  289 Dreschler, Rob 105.1 01:04:18.0  01:04:18.0  01:01:10.8 
16  1 Bilder, Stanislav 91.1 00:57:04.0  00:57:04.0  01:02:38.5 
17  5354 Murg, Cameron 89.5 00:56:12.0  00:56:12.0  01:02:47.6 
18  314 Gilson, Burt 105.1 01:06:00.0  01:06:00.0  01:02:47.8 
19  5811 Benenson, Steve 89.5 00:57:36.0  00:57:36.0  01:04:21.5 
20  149083 Wallace, Greg 91.1 00:59:49.0  00:59:49.0  01:05:39.6 
21  19317 Wright, Jackie 91.1 01:00:09.0  01:00:09.0  01:06:01.6 
22  1845 Mckeige, Ian 90.5 01:00:02.0  01:00:02.0  01:06:20.1 
23  128 Brown, Ken 105.1 01:12:59.0  01:12:59.0  01:09:26.5 
24  10114 Zitmore, Miles 108.3 01:15:24.0  01:15:24.0  01:09:37.3 
28/DSQ  845 Sykes, Larry 108.3 00:00:00.0  00:00:00.0  ---  DSQ
28/DNF  289 Westlake, Bob 89.5 ---  ---  ---  DNF
28/DNS  182008 Oliver, John 91.1 ---  ---  ---  DNS
Race 2
Date: 10/14/12 Start Time: 00:00:00.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
5454 Gough, Kelly 89.5 00:45:54.0  00:45:54.0  00:51:17.1 
5471 Wade, Richard 89.5 00:47:06.0  00:47:06.0  00:52:37.5 
5337 /5715 Tears, Rick 89.5 00:49:22.0  00:49:22.0  00:55:09.5 
5398 Miller, Tom 89.5 00:49:26.0  00:49:26.0  00:55:14.0 
7752 Foerster, Roland 108.3 01:00:05.0  01:00:05.0  00:55:28.7 
3403 Atkins, Forest 89.5 00:49:56.0  00:49:56.0  00:55:47.5 
7845 Richards, Frank 108.3 01:01:44.0  01:01:44.0  00:57:00.1 
151 Rudolph, Gavin 90.5 00:52:21.0  00:52:21.0  00:57:50.7 
5956 Shepherd, Burton 89.5 00:52:05.0  00:52:05.0  00:58:11.6 
10  10841 Lockey, Eddie 108.3 01:04:11.0  01:04:11.0  00:59:15.9 
11  5869 Weston, John 89.5 00:53:12.0  00:53:12.0  00:59:26.5 
12  289 Dreschler, Rob 105.1 01:03:18.0  01:03:18.0  01:00:13.7 
13  5811 Benenson, Steve 89.5 00:54:37.0  00:54:37.0  01:01:01.5 
14  5792 Jewell, Terry 89.5 00:56:06.0  00:56:06.0  01:02:40.9 
15  128 Brown, Ken 105.1 01:06:23.0  01:06:23.0  01:03:09.7 
16  314 Gilson, Burt 105.1 01:06:38.0  01:06:38.0  01:03:24.0 
17  1845 Mckeige, Ian 90.5 00:57:52.0  00:57:52.0  01:03:56.5 
18  1 Bilder, Stanislav 91.1 00:58:19.0  00:58:19.0  01:04:00.8 
19  1722 Jones, Anderson 90.5 00:58:00.0  00:58:00.0  01:04:05.3 
20  381 Krasner, Mike 105.1 01:07:51.0  01:07:51.0  01:04:33.5 
21  5354 Murg, Cameron 89.5 01:00:45.0  01:00:45.0  01:07:52.6 
22  149083 Wallace, Greg 91.1 01:02:35.0  01:02:35.0  01:08:41.8 
23  19317 Wright, Jackie 91.1 01:04:40.0  01:04:40.0  01:10:59.1 
24  10114 Zitmore, Miles 108.3 01:17:11.0  01:17:11.0  01:11:16.1 
25  182008 Oliver, John 91.1 01:05:56.0  01:05:56.0  01:12:22.5 
28/DNS  845 Sykes, Larry 108.3 ---  ---  ---  DNS
28/DNS  289 Westlake, Bob 89.5 ---  ---  ---  DNS
Race 3
Date: 10/14/12 Start Time: 00:00:00.0 Course Length: 0.0 wx
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
5454 Gough, Kelly 89.5 00:42:20.0  00:42:20.0  00:47:18.0 
5398 Miller, Tom 89.5 00:43:48.0  00:43:48.0  00:48:56.3 
5869 Weston, John 89.5 00:44:20.0  00:44:20.0  00:49:32.1 
3403 Atkins, Forest 89.5 00:44:28.0  00:44:28.0  00:49:41.0 
5471 Wade, Richard 89.5 00:44:53.0  00:44:53.0  00:50:08.9 
5956 Shepherd, Burton 89.5 00:45:17.0  00:45:17.0  00:50:35.8 
151 Rudolph, Gavin 90.5 00:46:44.0  00:46:44.0  00:51:38.3 
10841 Lockey, Eddie 108.3 00:56:35.0  00:56:35.0  00:52:14.8 
5811 Benenson, Steve 89.5 00:47:13.0  00:47:13.0  00:52:45.4 
10  1845 Mckeige, Ian 90.5 00:48:16.0  00:48:16.0  00:53:20.0 
11  1722 Jones, Anderson 90.5 00:48:36.0  00:48:36.0  00:53:42.1 
12  7845 Richards, Frank 108.3 00:58:52.0  00:58:52.0  00:54:21.3 
13  7752 Foerster, Roland 108.3 00:58:56.0  00:58:56.0  00:54:25.0 
14  5792 Jewell, Terry 89.5 00:49:08.0  00:49:08.0  00:54:53.9 
15  1 Bilder, Stanislav 91.1 00:50:28.0  00:50:28.0  00:55:23.8 
16  128 Brown, Ken 105.1 00:58:35.0  00:58:35.0  00:55:44.4 
17  314 Gilson, Burt 105.1 00:58:44.0  00:58:44.0  00:55:53.0 
18  289 Dreschler, Rob 105.1 00:59:09.0  00:59:09.0  00:56:16.8 
19  381 Krasner, Mike 105.1 00:59:22.0  00:59:22.0  00:56:29.2 
20  5337 /5715 Tears, Rick 89.5 00:51:12.0  00:51:12.0  00:57:12.4 
21  19317 Wright, Jackie 91.1 00:53:47.0  00:53:47.0  00:59:02.3 
22  5354 Murg, Cameron 89.5 00:52:51.0  00:52:51.0  00:59:03.0 
23  149083 Wallace, Greg 91.1 00:58:20.0  00:58:20.0  01:04:01.9 
24  182008 Oliver, John 91.1 00:59:30.0  00:59:30.0  01:05:18.8 
28/DNC  845 Sykes, Larry 108.3 ---  ---  ---  DNC
28/DNC  289 Westlake, Bob 89.5 ---  ---  ---  DNC
28/DNC  10114 Zitmore, Miles 108.3 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2003-2012 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter Yahoo Instant Message IM