Wurstfest 2012 Regatta I - LCYC
November 3-4, 2012

Results courtesy Lake Canyon Yacht Club

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

 

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
195708   ImproperCourse   Doug Peckover   NOMAD   5   1   1   7  
1  
192906      Hank Saurage   Pelican Yacht Club   1   5   2   8  
2  
200188      Michael Lipari   GSC\CSC   7   2   4   13  
3  
162453   James Brown   Patrick Hitchins   Austin Yacht Club   3   6   6   15  
4  
176221      James McTurk   Seabrook SC   2   3   13/DNS   18T  
5  
157853      Max Lipari   GSC\CSC   6   9   3   18T  
6  
166854      Bruce Moore   CSC   9   4   5   18T  
7  
19342      Christa Hvidsten   CSC   8   7   7   22  
8  
200359      Ash Beatty   MISA   4   8   13/DNF   25  
9  
8      Travis Arlitt   None   10   13/DNF   8   31  
10  
164245      Sebastien DUBOIS   SSC   11   13/DNF   13/DNS   37  
11  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   GREG WALLACE   Corinthian Sailing Club   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   38  
12  

Optimist (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

 

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
0035   opti   Brandon Cassard   lcyc   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
13398      Katy Hannan   RCYC   3   1   2   3   [7]   5   14T  
2  
13569   Fetch Me   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   4   3   [5]   4   1   14T  
3  
10266      Marcus Tita   AYC   4   2   [7]   7   5   4   22  
4  
8708   Opti   Joshua Roper   LCYC   [6]   6   6   6   2   3   23  
5  
9290      Charlie McBride   LCYC   [7]   7   5   2   3   7   24T  
6  
4      Sam Hollenbeck   AYC   5   5   4   4   [6]   6   24T  
7  
7254      Thomas Grimard   LCYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  

Flying Scot (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

 

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
5471      Richard Wade   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
5804   Cool Flame   Michael Mittman/
Greta Mittman  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   1   2   8   11T  
2  
5398      Tom Miller/
Melissa Miller  
CSC/ CSC   3   3   5   11T  
3  
5840      Jeff Foerster/
Aaron Stuckey  
LCYC/ LCYC   12   4   1   17T  
4  
3403      Forest Atkins   CSC   7   6   4   17T  
5  
5700   Semper Fi   Bill McVey   LCYC   5   7   9   21  
6  
5845   Up to Speed   Keith Green/
Art Caples  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/    6   5   12   23  
7  
5969   Long E one b   Letty Eby/
Tyrone Eby  
OCBC/ OCBC   4   11   13   28  
8  
5751   Team Teal   Mike Bradshaw   OCBC   10   13   7   30T  
9  
5792   Suey Pig   Terry Jewell   CSC   11   9   10   30T  
10  
5981      Keith Zars/
Brian Zars  
LCYC/ LCYC   9   16   6   31  
11  
15354   High Plains Drifter   Baron Eliason/
John Holt  
none/ None   8   15   11   34  
12  
5959   Flying Shaytoon   Dari Esfahani/
Stephanie Murg  
CSC/ CSC   15   18   3   36  
13  
2742   Clarabelle   Chris Powers/
David Anderson  
LCYC/ None   14   10   14   38  
14  
5967      Doug Shepard   LCYC   13   8   18   39  
15  
3221      Scott Wells/
Randy Roper  
LCYC/    16   14   16   46  
16  
5589   Shocker   Bruce Dunn/
Scott Dunn  
LCYC/ LCYC   20/OCS   12   15   47  
17  
5161   Bacon   Cameron Murg/
Paul Calce  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   17   17   17   51  
18  
5658   rita   robert cummings   csc   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60  
19  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.