2012 CSC Leukemia Cup Results
Corinthian Sailing Club
April 27-29, 2012

Scoring Courtesy Regatta Tech

 
Butterfly (8 entries) Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 10816 Denison, Sanford (Sandy) 1 1 1 5 4 4 16.0
2 17845 Lockey, Eddie 2 2 2 4 5 1 16.0
3 9486 Miller, Paul 3 3 3 2 3 2 16.0
4 8543 Faust, Bruce 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNF 3 2 3 35.0
5 7845 Richards, Frank 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 9/DNF 38.0
6 8777 (Maggie), Michael Kaitlyn Rowland 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 6 5 44.0
7 (Tie) ?? Hoffman, Shaun 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
7 (Tie) 7752 Zitmore, Miles 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
Corinthian (7 entries) Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 2 Wilson, William Union Maid 1 1 1 3.0
2 381 Krasner, Mike / Drechsler, Rob Sunrise 2 2 2 6.0
3 157 Joseph, Gibson / TBD The Dream 4 3 3 10.0
4 210 Mihm, Mark / Heuertz, Kip Dorado 3 4 4 11.0
5 (Tie) 395 Beall, John Effie 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
5 (Tie) 314 Gilson, Burt Summer Wind 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
5 (Tie) 197 Barrett, David / Carter, Rashawnda Kol 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
Flying Scot (23 entries) Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 5715 Tears, Rick Medical Waste 7 5 4 1 1 18.0
2 5354 Olsen, Greg / Mandy 1 2 5 3 7 18.0
3 5471 Wade, Richard / Judkins, Jennifer 5 1 1 6 10 23.0
4 5658 Cummings, Robert / Cummings, Nina Rita 12 4 6 4 3 29.0
5 5167 Perna, Jeff Nookie Monster 2 24/DNF 2 2 2 32.0
6 5884 Strong, Alanna / Grail, Norm Wiggle Room 4 7 9 9 6 35.0
7 5330 Comen, Steve 11 9 3 14 8 45.0
8 3403 Atkins, Forest / Atkins, Sam 10 8 7 8 12 45.0
9 5398 Miller, Tom / Miller, Melissa 3 3 11 15 14 46.0
10 5751 Bradshaw, Mike / Shafer, Charles Team Teal 14 13 8 7 11 53.0
11 4317 Jones, Anderson / Brooks, Beau 6 6 16 11 15 54.0
12 5869 Weston, John / Weston, Maggie 16 24/DNC 12 5 5 62.0
13 4496 Gough, Bob / Foester, Roland 9 10 14 16 13 62.0
14 5537 Perna, Ted 17 15 17 10 4 63.0
15 5959 Esfahni, Dari / Calce, Paul Flying Shaytoon 13 12 20 12 17 74.0
16 5417 Jones, Red Dog 8 11 19 13 24/DNF 75.0
17 15354 Eliason, Baron High Plains Drifter 15 14 15 19 16 79.0
18 5956 Shepherd, Burton 24/DNC 24/DNC 10 18 9 85.0
19 5792 Jewell, Terry Suey Pig 24/DNC 24/DNC 13 17 19 97.0
20 5719 McCombs, Steve / McCombs, Jonathan 24/DNC 24/DNC 18 20 18 104.0
21 (Tie) 5539 Labute, Paul Unplugged 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 120.0
21 (Tie) 4689 O'Connor, Jim / O'Connor, Bowman 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 120.0
21 (Tie) 5272 Harrington, Bob / Chapman, Matt 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 120.0
 
Portsmouth (6 entries) Scoring: Portsmouth
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 USA 209 Gilliland, David -999.0 1 1 1 4 3 4 14.0
2 TBD Wallace, Greg Capt. Snickelfrits -999.0 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 2 25.0
3 168 Bunata, Chip Apropos -999.0 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 2 3 28.0
4 USA 204 McKesson, Derek Silverlode -999.0 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 7/DNF 1 32.0
5 (Tie) 6 Dohearty, Tom OLM -999.0 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
5 (Tie) tbd Fields, Bruce Wrinkles -999.0 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
Snipe (3 entries) Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 30477 Soltero, Gene 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.0
2 30218 Williams, Mark 2 2 2 2 2 1 11.0
3 26805 Stillson, Jim / Card, David 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC