CSC State Fair Regatta

White Rock Lake

CSC State Fair Regatta

Butterfly Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0

Corinthian Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett
1st Corinthian   Corinthian 381   Mike Krasner Jerry   0.0 0.0

Flying Scot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Flying Scot Machete Kills Flying Scot 5167   Razor (Perna) Machete   2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5454   Kelly Gough Norm Grail   1.0 2.0 3.0 PEN40 6.0 6.0
3rd Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5417   Red Dog Jones Sheri Calloway   4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Flying Scot   Flying Scot 4496   Bob Gough Audrey Duffell   3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5792   Terry Jewell Helene Futch   5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
6th Flying Scot   Flying Scot 3403   Forest Atkins Forest Atkins   7.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
6th Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     7.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 35.0 35.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 0, To count: 13, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
3rd Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
4th Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 52.0 52.0
5th Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Snipe   Snipe 30477   Gene Soltero Amanda Boers   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Snipe   Snipe 28369   Cameron Adams Cathy O'Neal   2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Snipe   Snipe 30218   Mark Williams Anne Briggs   7.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Snipe   Snipe 26805   Jim Stillson Maria Berg   3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Snipe   Snipe 29908   John Upton Jackson Mihn   4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th Snipe   Snipe 28694   John Beall     7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 21.0 21.0

R1 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     1 1.0
2 Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     2 2.0
3 Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     3 3.0
4 Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     4 4.0
5 Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     5 5.0

R2 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     1 1.0
2 Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     2 2.0
3 Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     3 3.0
4 Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     4 4.0
5 Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     5 5.0

R3 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     1 1.0
2 Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     2 2.0
3 Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     3 3.0
4 Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     4 4.0
5 Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     5 5.0

R4 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     1 1.0
2 Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     2 2.0
3 Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     3 3.0
4 Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     4 4.0
5 Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     5 5.0

R5 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Butterfly   Butterfly 10841   Paul Miller     1 1.0
2 Butterfly   Butterfly 7675   Burton Shepherd     2 2.0
3 Butterfly   Butterfly 2621   John Koustanzer     3 3.0
4 Butterfly   Butterfly 10817   Bruce Faust     4 4.0
5 Butterfly   Butterfly 10454   Gary Eppink     5 5.0

R6 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - Butterfly Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - Corinthian Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5454   Kelly Gough Norm Grail   1 1.0
2 Flying Scot Machete Kills Flying Scot 5167   Razor (Perna) Machete   2 2.0
3 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 4496   Bob Gough Audrey Duffell   3 3.0
4 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5417   Red Dog Jones Sheri Calloway   4 4.0
5 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5792   Terry Jewell Helene Futch   5 5.0
6 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 3403   Forest Atkins Forest Atkins   DNF 7.0

R2 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Scot Machete Kills Flying Scot 5167   Razor (Perna) Machete   1 1.0
2 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5454   Kelly Gough Norm Grail   2 2.0
3 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5792   Terry Jewell Helene Futch   3 3.0
4 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 4496   Bob Gough Audrey Duffell   4 4.0
5 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5417   Red Dog Jones Sheri Calloway   5 5.0
6 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 3403   Forest Atkins Forest Atkins   6 6.0

R3 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5417   Red Dog Jones Sheri Calloway   2 2.0
2 Flying Scot Machete Kills Flying Scot 5167   Razor (Perna) Machete   3 3.0
2 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5454   Kelly Gough Norm Grail   PEN40 3.0
4 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 3403   Forest Atkins Forest Atkins   4 4.0
5 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 4496   Bob Gough Audrey Duffell   5 5.0
6 Flying Scot   Flying Scot 5792   Terry Jewell Helene Futch   6 6.0

R4 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - Flying Scot Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     5 5.0
6 Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     DNS 7.0

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     5 5.0
6 Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     DNF 7.0

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     5 5.0
6 Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     DNS 7.0

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     5 5.0
6 Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     DNS 7.0

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 190494   Owen Bushaw     1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 149083   Greg Wallace     2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 75864   Doug Geble     3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 155648   Caleb Shi     4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 154473   Graham Viegnt     5 5.0
6 Laser Club Boat 2 Laser 166854   Spencer Mihm     DNS 7.0

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4 4.0
5 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5 5.0

R2 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4 4.0
5 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5 5.0

R3 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4 4.0
5 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5 5.0

R4 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4 4.0
5 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5 5.0

R5 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 6986   Gideon Krieser     4 4.0
5 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     5 5.0

R6 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     4 4.0

R7 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     4 4.0

R8 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     4 4.0

R9 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     4 4.0

R10 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     4 4.0

R11 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     4 4.0

R12 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     4 4.0

R13 - Opti Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Opti   Opti 7273   Ben Gair     1 1.0
2 Opti   Opti 15379   Jackson Pettit     2 2.0
3 Opti   Opti 13   Daniel Polson     3 3.0
4 Opti   Opti 293   Otto Beall     4 4.0

R1 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Snipe   Snipe 30477   Gene Soltero Amanda Boers   1 1.0
2 Snipe   Snipe 28369   Cameron Adams Cathy O'Neal   2 2.0
3 Snipe   Snipe 26805   Jim Stillson Maria Berg   3 3.0
4 Snipe   Snipe 29908   John Upton Jackson Mihn   4 4.0
5 Snipe   Snipe 30218   Mark Williams Anne Briggs   DNF 7.0
5 Snipe   Snipe 28694   John Beall     DNS 7.0

R2 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Snipe   Snipe 30477   Gene Soltero Amanda Boers   1 1.0
2 Snipe   Snipe 30218   Mark Williams Anne Briggs   2 2.0
3 Snipe   Snipe 28369   Cameron Adams Cathy O'Neal   3 3.0
4 Snipe   Snipe 26805   Jim Stillson Maria Berg   4 4.0
5 Snipe   Snipe 29908   John Upton Jackson Mihn   5 5.0
6 Snipe   Snipe 28694   John Beall     DNS 7.0

R3 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Snipe   Snipe 30477   Gene Soltero Amanda Boers   1 1.0
2 Snipe   Snipe 30218   Mark Williams Anne Briggs   2 2.0
3 Snipe   Snipe 28369   Cameron Adams Cathy O'Neal   3 3.0
4 Snipe   Snipe 29908   John Upton Jackson Mihn   4 4.0
5 Snipe   Snipe 26805   Jim Stillson Maria Berg   5 5.0
6 Snipe   Snipe 28694   John Beall     DNS 7.0

R4 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R8 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R9 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R10 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R11 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R12 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R13 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
PEN40Redress - points set by protest hearing 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com