2015 CSC Commodore's Cup

Corinthian Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:01 on April 28, 2015

Butterfly Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Rank USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Paul Miller   10841 Butterfly WRBC 1st   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
John Konstanzer   2621 Butterfly   2nd   4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
Gary Eppink   10454 Butterfly WRBC 3rd   2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
Bruce Faust   10817 Butterfly WRBC 4th   3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 34.0 34.0
Laurie Berger   3509 Butterfly   5th   5.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 39.0
Larry Kousal   9486 Butterfly   6th   6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 41.0
Bob Van Buren   8792 Butterfly   7th   7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
James Balen   1 Butterfly   8th   9.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
Miles Zitmore   10114 Butterfly WRBC 9th   8.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Corinthian Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Rank USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Alvin Skelton   274 Corinthian CSC 1st   3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
Mac McCoy Lester Cox 56 Corinthian CSC 2nd   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
Peter Seymour Diane Van Buren 351 Corinthian CSC 3rd   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
Rob Drechsler Terry Irwin 289 Corinthian CSC 4th   5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
Mike Krasner Eric Solomon 381 Corinthian CSC 5th   6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 31.0
Burt Gilson Mark Mihm 314 Corinthian CSC 6th   4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
John Beall Otto Beall and Erin Beall 395 Corinthian CSC 7th   8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Flying Scot Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Rank USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Robert Cummings Nina Cummings 5658 Flying Scot CSC 1st   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
Frank Richards Jennifer Judkins 5530 Flying Scot CSC 2nd   6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
Tom Miller Melissa Miller 5779 Flying Scot CSC 3rd   3.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
Bob Gough Audrey Duffell 4496 Flying Scot CSC 4th   1.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
Red Dog Jones Sherri Galloway 5417 Flying Scot CSC 5th   5.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 OCS 2.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
Terry Jewell Helene Futch 5792 Flying Scot CSC 6th   8.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 36.0 36.0
Anderson Jones Debbie Hoagland 4317 Flying Scot CSC 7th   4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 RET 37.0 37.0
Dari Esfahani Joanne Esfahani 5959 Flying Scot CSC 8th   7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DSQ 39.0 39.0
Volkan Otugen Trey Fielder 5715 Flying Scot CSC 9th   9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 52.0 52.0
William Eliason Christopher Eliason 5354 Flying Scot   10th   10.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 OCS 8.0 11.0 DNF 58.0 58.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Rank USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Brig North   198660 Laser CSC 1st   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
Doug Peckover   195708 Laser   2nd   1.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
Stan Bilder   19317 Laser CSC 3rd   4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
Alexander Goldberg   187956 Laser   4th   3.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
Thomas Bayman   194070 Laser   5th   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 29.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Rank USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Mark Williams Ricardo Bandiera 30218 Snipe CSC 1st   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
Keisha Meyer Josh Meyer 30510 Snipe   2nd   2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
Cameron Adams Cathy O'Neal 28369 Snipe   3rd   3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
John Upton Christa Hvidsten 29908 Snipe CSC 4th   6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 1.0 6.0 DSQ 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
Daniel Bullard Laura O'Leary 26666 Snipe   5th   4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com