Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

2017 Open House Regatta

Corinthian Sailing Club
October 21-22, 2017

 

Championship Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 27
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName 1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 6110 CSC Kelly Gough Heidi Gough 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0
2nd 5768 CSC Mike Rist Mark Babb 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 17.0
3rd 6079 CSC Michael Mittman Greta Mittman 1.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 18.0
4th 2688 CSC Griffin Orr Tim Ponter 5.0 7.0 14.0 1.0 27.0
5th 5346 CSC Tom Miller Melissa Miller 15.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 27.0
6th 5471 BYC Richard Wade Ken Brown 3.0 20.0 5.0 3.0 31.0
7th 5577   John Domagala Susan Domagala 7.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 32.0
8th 5454 CSC Robert Cummings Nina Cummings 9.0 2.0 18.0 9.0 38.0
9th 6135 DCYRA Eric Bussell Tyler Andrews 10.0 17.0 6.0 11.0 44.0
10th 6116 CSC Jody Smith Annette Johnson 12.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 48.0
11th 4317 CSC Anderson Jones Brad Casey 8.0 14.0 8.0 19.0 49.0
12th 5537 CSC Jeff Perna Carolyn Perna 11.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 51.0
13th 5211   Chris Dukeminer Tracy Crothers 13.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 59.0
14th 5811 CSC Steve Benenson Gavin Rudolph 16.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 59.0
15th 3403 CSC Forest Atkins Mandy Atkins 22.0 9.0 19.0 10.0 60.0
16th 2321 CSA Bronson Bowling Rachel Bowling 14.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 61.0
17th 6091 LCYC Keith Zars Austin Young 23.0 12.0 25.0 4.0 64.0
18th 5533 WRBC Paul Miller Don Kern 19.0 23.0 11.0 12.0 65.0
19th 5556 CSC Barry Moore Paul Moore 20.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 68.0
20th 6090 CSC Steve Comen Renee Comen 17.0 22.0 21.0 13.0 73.0
21st 5530 CSC Frank Richards Jen Judkins 6.0 28.0 DNF 24.0 18.0 76.0
22nd 5417 CSC Red Dog Jones Sherrie Galaway 27.0 10.0 16.0 23.0 76.0
23rd 5536 CSC Roland Foerster Desiree Wineland 21.0 21.0 10.0 24.0 76.0
24th 5792 CSC Terry Jewell Helene Futch 24.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 87.0
25th 5649 GMSC Chet Hight Jay Plunkett 18.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 DNC 93.0
26th 4115 CSC Alexander Goldberg Martha Young 25.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 101.0
27th 4496 CSC Bob Gough Audrey Duffell 26.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 105.0

Challenger Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName 1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 1327 CSC Zachary Wells Eric Roman 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 15354 Lubbock Baron Eliason William Eliason 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 12.0
3rd 2742 LCYC Chris Powers Morgan Powers 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 16.0
4th 4689 CSC Bowman O'Connor George Szboky 6.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 21.0
5th 5959 CSC Dari Esfahani Joanne Esfahani 3.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 23.0
6th 5751 CSC Porter Fuqua Olivia Moore 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 25.0
7th 5981 CSC Eric Reisdorf Eileen Reisdorf 8.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 28.0
8th 5879 BSC Barry Hambrick Tracy Hambrick 4.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 29.0
9th 5719 CSC Steve McCombs Norm Grail 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 32.0
10th 5779 GMSC Tom Fuge Dale Davidson 12.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 38.0
11th 5337 GMSC Mark George Caleb George 10.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 44.0
12th 5869 GMSC Leland Sykes Tracy Sykes 11.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 45.0
13th 6029 GMSC Derrick Van Valkenburg Gwynn Van Valkenburg 13.0 13.0 15.0 DNC 12.0 53.0
14th 3970 CSC JC Adrian Judy Adrian 14.0 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 56.0

www.cscsailing.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com