Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

January 2020
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Jan 05 - Sun
  ERC Steve Comen
Jan 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest  Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, George Lewis, Jim Harris, Dave Valentine, Christopher Breland, Norm Grail
Jan 12 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Paul Miller
Other: Doug Kern, Mike Mikeska, John Flemming, Jeff Snoyer, Erin McKool, Leon Russell
Jan 15 - Wed
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  CSC Annual Business Meeting
Maggiano’s Little Italy
205 Northpark Center
DAllas, TX
214-360-0707
Jan 19 - Sun
  Juniors RC Duty
Jan 25 - Sat -- Jan 26 - Sun
  Rock the Ices
Laser regatta. NOR and online registration available.
Jan 26 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mark Mihm
Other: Tom Hoolan, Nelson Jeaggli, Jim Mattingly, Ann Marie Mihm, Cynthia Ford, Alex Winslow
Feb 01 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Van Buren private event
Private event at main clubhouse
Feb 02 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Michael Mittman
Other: Greta Mittman, Robert and Nina Cummings, Jim and Rhonda Thal
Feb 02 - Sun
  ERC Anderson Jones
Feb 02 - Sun
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  Anderson Jones - Race
Fleet Race Meeting in Clubhouse
Feb 08 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Corinthian Fleet - annual business meeting
CSC Corinthian Fleet annual business meeting
Feb 09 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Rist
Other: Mark Babb, Eric and Eileen Reisdorf, Peter and Adrian Petrik
Feb 16 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gene Soltero
Other: Burt Gilson, Skip Garrison, Gregg Basile, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Michael Seay
Feb 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jeff Perna
Other: Carolyn Perna, Alex Goldberg, Brig North, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins
Mar 01 - Sun
  ERC Mark Mihm
Mar 01 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Graham Bryant
Other: Ellen Bryant, Jack and Aubin Hattendorf,  Volkan Otugen and crew
Mar 06 - Fri
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 07 - Sat
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 08 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other:  Audrey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Lori Berger Finger, Phil and Teresa Morris
Mar 08 - Sun
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 15 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gibb Joseph
Other: Mark Mihm, Kyle Fagin, John Montgomery, Ann Marie Mihm, Matt McGaughey, Skip Garrison
Mar 21 - Sat
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Watson Private Event
Watson private event in mail club house
Mar 22 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Weston
Other:  Weston crew, Bowman and Jim O'Connor, Bill and Melissa Kreston, Larry Seals
Mar 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, Joyece Roth,  Garrett Lucas, Eric Roman, John Erickson
Apr 06 - Mon
4:25 PM - 8:00 PM
  Solomon Event
Eric Solomon Private event in main clubhouse
May 02 - Sat
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jones Private Event
Jones Private Event in main clubhouse
May 06 - Wed -- May 11 - Mon
  Sailing for Rhinos
Sailing for Rhinos fundraiser
Nov 19 - Thu
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Perna Private Event
Private event in main clubhouse