Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

February 2020
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Feb 01 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Van Buren private event
Private event at main clubhouse
Feb 02 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Michael Mittman
Other: Greta Mittman, Robert and Nina Cummings, Jim and Rhonda Thal
Feb 02 - Sun
  ERC Anderson Jones
Feb 02 - Sun
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  Anderson Jones - Race
Fleet Race Meeting in Clubhouse
Feb 08 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Corinthian Fleet - annual business meeting
CSC Corinthian Fleet annual business meeting
Feb 09 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Rist
Other: Mark Babb, Eric and Eileen Reisdorf, Peter and Adrian Petrik
Feb 16 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gene Soltero
Other: Burt Gilson, Skip Garrison, Gregg Basile, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Michael Seay
Feb 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jeff Perna
Other: Carolyn Perna, John Erickson, Brig North, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins
Mar 01 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Graham Bryant
Other: Ellen Bryant, Jack and Aubin Hattendorf,  Volkan Otugen and crew
Mar 01 - Sun
  ERC Mark Mihm
Mar 06 - Fri
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 07 - Sat
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Reisdorf event
Reisdorf private event at VIP
Mar 07 - Sat
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 08 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other:  Audrey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Lori Berger Finger, Phil and Teresa Morris
Mar 08 - Sun
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 15 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gibb Joseph
Other: Mark Mihm, Kyle Fagin, John Montgomery, Ann Marie Mihm, Matt McGaughey, Skip Garrison
Mar 21 - Sat
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Watson Private Event
Watson private event in main club house
Mar 22 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Weston
Other:  Weston crew, Bowman and Jim O'Connor, Bill and Melissa Kreston, Larry Seals
Mar 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, Joyece Roth,  Garrett Lucas, Eric Roman, Alex Goldberg
Apr 01 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Apr 04 - Sat -- Apr 05 - Sun
  TSA RYC
Rockwall
Apr 04 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hang Ten Regatta
Apr 04 - Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  College Sailing Seminar
Mittman event at clubhouse
Apr 05 - Sun
  ERC Gib Joseph
Apr 05 - Sun
  Race Duty FS/Laser
PRO Jeff Perna
Crolyn Perna JC Adrienne Judy Adrienne Joyce Roth Kelly Gough Heidi Gough
Apr 05 - Sun
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  College Sailing Seminar
Mittman event at clubhouse
Apr 06 - Mon
4:25 PM - 8:00 PM
  Solomon Event
Eric Solomon Private event in main clubhouse
Apr 08 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Apr 11 - Sat -- Apr 12 - Sun
  AYC - Laser Regatta
Austin
Apr 12 - Sun
  Easter - No Sunday Races
Apr 15 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Apr 17 - Fri
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  WOW Kickoff Meeting at Main Clubhouse
Contact Ellen Bryant or Diana Kao, if needed
Apr 18 - Sat
  Spruce Up Day
Apr 19 - Sun
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Burt Gilson
John Montgomery  Garden Cleaves Craig Boyer Kyle Fagan Jim Mattingly Tim Vickery
Apr 19 - Sun
  Splash Day
Sunday Races
Apr 22 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Apr 25 - Sat
  Cornithian Fleet Captian's Challenge Regatta
Apr 26 - Sun
  Race Duty CSC Board
PRO Anderson Jones
Board Members
Apr 29 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
May 02 - Sat
  Flying Scot Districts
Lake Canyon Yacht Club, New Braunsfels
May 02 - Sat
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jones Private Event
Jones Private Event in main clubhouse
May 03 - Sun
  ERC Griffin Orr
May 03 - Sun
  Race Duty Snipe/Corinthian Fleet
PRO John Beall
 Megan Doren Kennen Schmitz Dave Barrett Ann Marie Mihm Mark Mihm John Montgomery
May 06 - Wed -- May 11 - Mon
  Sailing for Rhinos
Sailing for Rhinos fundraiser
May 06 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
May 09 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gunn Regatta
May 10 - Sun
  Mothers Day No Races
May 13 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
May 16 - Sat -- May 17 - Sun
  TSA GSC Regatta
May 16 - Sat -- May 17 - Sun
  Commodore's Cup
May 17 - Sun
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Fob Drechsler
Steve Brockett Gardner Cleaves Kaili Stehel John Hallman John Abrams Porter Fuqua
May 20 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
May 24 - Sun
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Ralph Jones
Sherie Galloway A.Jones Diana Kao Doug Carriger Brittany Carriger Scot Stolley
May 27 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
May 30 - Sat -- May 31 - Sun
  Snipe Southwestern Regatta
PRO Rob D/Mike K and Corinthian Fleet
May 31 - Sun
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Bob Gough
Audrey Duffell Steve McCombs Roland Forester Desiree Wineland Scott Wade  Phil Morris
Jun 03 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Jun 06 - Sat
  Butterfly Wrangle Regatta
Jun 06 - Sat
  TYA AYC
Austin Yacht Club
Jun 07 - Sun
  ERC Ralph Jones
Jun 07 - Sun
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Robert Cummings
Nina Cummings Graham Bryant Ellen Bryant Jim Thal  Rhonnda Thall Steve McCombs
Jun 10 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Jun 14 - Sun
  Race Duty CSC Juniors
Jun 17 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Jun 20 - Sat -- Jun 21 - Sun
  TSA FWBC
Jun 21 - Sun
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Mark Mihm
Robert Dorrell Kennen Schmitz Ann Marie Mihm Frederic Leglise Mike Seay Jeff Breazeale
Jun 24 - Wed
  Wednesday Racing
Laser
Jun 27 - Sat -- Jun 28 - Sun
  Flying Scot Women's NAC
Deep Creek Yacht Club, Swanton, MD
Jun 28 - Sun
  Race Duty CSC Board
PRO Eric Reisdorf
Nov 19 - Thu
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Perna Private Event
Private event in main clubhouse