Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

February 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Feb 02 - Fri
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Forest Atkins Event
Feb 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 03 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Corinthian Fleet Meeting

Steve Brockett host

Feb 04 - Sun
  Alvin Skelton ERC
Feb 04 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Feb 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 11 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
PRO-Kelli Gough, Heidi Gough, Jody Smith and crew, Roland Foerster, Adrienne & John Montgomery
Feb 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 18 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
PRO-Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Bill & Melissa Kreston, Tracey Crother, Alex Goldberg
Feb 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 24 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Mittman/O'Connor Megan Doren Birthday Party
Feb 25 - Sun
  Juniors Race Duty
Mar 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 04 - Sun
  CSC Board RC Duty
Mar 04 - Sun
  ERC Gibb Joseph
Mar 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bill Willson
Others: Tom Hoolan, Steve Brockett, Pete Seymour, Mark Mihm, Greg Basile
Mar 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 17 - Sat -- Mar 18 - Sun
  RC Blowout Regatta
Mar 18 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Mar 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 25 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Mar 29 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Stanford Alumni party hosted by James & Jessie Greene
Mar 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 31 - Sat -- Apr 01 - Sun
  Laser Easter Regatta - Austin
Austin
Apr 01 - Sun
  Easter - no Sunday Races
Apr 01 - Sun
  ERC Tom Miller
Apr 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 07 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Apr 08 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet RC Duty
Apr 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 14 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Garrett Event
Private party.
Apr 15 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Apr 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 21 - Sat -- Apr 22 - Sun
  Commodore's Cup Regatta

Corinthian Sailing Club

Apr 22 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Alvin Skelton
Others: Jeffery Breazeale, Jim Mattingley, Buster Corley, Lester Cox, Robert Dorrell, Kyle Fagin
Apr 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 28 - Sat -- Apr 29 - Sun
  Laser Spring Fling Conroe
Apr 28 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain's Challange
Apr 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
May 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 05 - Sat -- May 06 - Sun
  Spring Dinghy Fest RCYC
May 06 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
May 06 - Sun
  ERC Bill Wilson
May 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 12 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun
May 13 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
May 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 19 - Sat -- May 20 - Sun
  Laser Regional No Coast Regatta

CSC

Griffin Orr

May 19 - Sat -- May 20 - Sun
  Laser No Coast Regatta
May 20 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mark Mihm
Others: Burt Gilson, Bill Cheek, Pat Glenn, Skip Garrison, Fredric Leglise, John Abrams
May 26 - Sat -- May 27 - Sun
  Snipe Southwestern
CSC
May 26 - Sat -- May 27 - Sun
  Flying Scot Hawg Wild - GMSC
FS Southwest Districts
May 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 27 - Sun
  Radio Control Fleet RC Duty
Jun 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jun 03 - Sun
  ERC Burton Shephard
Jun 09 - Sat -- Jun 14 - Thu
  Flying Scot NACs - RCYC
Jun 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bill Wilson
Others: Tom Hoolan, Lennox Bower, Patt Glenn, Jim Mattingley, Burt Gilson, Frank McCammon
Jun 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 17 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jun 23 - Sat -- Jun 24 - Sun
  LaserSummer Solstice Regatta - Seabrook
Jun 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jun 29 - Fri -- Jul 02 - Mon
  Laser National Regatta Houston YC
Jun 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 01 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet RC Duty
Jul 01 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog Jones
Jul 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 08 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jul 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 15 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Ken Brown
Others: Bill Wilson, Bill Cheek, Rick Bentley, Matt McGaughey, Mike Seay, Albert Smith
Jul 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 22 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jul 28 - Sat
  Moonlight Regatta - Corinthians
Jul 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Aug 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 05 - Sun
  ERC Forest Atkins
Aug 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Aug 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Beall
Others: Tim Vickery, Jerry Stark, Rick Bentley, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Ed Stehel
Aug 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 19 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Aug 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 26 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Sep 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 02 - Sun
  ERC Steve Benenson
Sep 02 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Sep 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 08 - Sat -- Sep 09 - Sun
  Rock the Rock Regatta - Juniors
Sep 09 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Sep 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 16 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Sep 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 22 - Sat
  CSC Club Championship Regatta
Sep 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Sep 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 29 - Sat
  Single Hand Regatta - Corinthians
Sep 30 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Oct 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 06 - Sat
  State Fair Regatta
Oct 07 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bill Wilson
Others: Tom Hoolan, Pete Seymou8r, Jim Mattingley, Fredric Leglise, Jerry Stark, David Barrett
Oct 07 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Oct 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 14 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet RC Duty
Oct 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 20 - Sat -- Oct 21 - Sun
  FS Open House Regatta
Oct 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Krasner
Others: Mark Mihm, Gibb Joseph, Jim Mattingley, Mac McCoy, Alex Winslow, Greg Basile
Oct 27 - Sat
  Harvester Cup Regatta - Corinthians
Oct 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 28 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Nov 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 03 - Sat -- Nov 04 - Sun
  Wurstfest Regatta

Canyon Lake YC

Nov 04 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Nov 04 - Sun
  ERC Griffin Orr
Nov 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Rob Drechsler
Others: Burt Gilson, Pete Seymour, Kyle Fagin, Jeffery Breazeale, Skip Garrion, Matt McGaughey
Nov 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 18 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet RC Duty
Nov 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 25 - Sun
  CSC Board RC Duty
Dec 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 02 - Sun
  ERC Kelly Gough
Dec 02 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Dec 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 09 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gibb Joseph
Others: John Beall, Burt Gilson, Robert Dorrell, Tim Vickery, Buster Corley, Mike Seay
Dec 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 16 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Dec 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Dec 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 30 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jan 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 06 - Sun
  ERC Steve Comen
Jan 06 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Jan 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 13 - Sun
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Jan 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 20 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Alvin Skelton
Others: Eric Soloman, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Jerry Stark, Lester Cox, Ed Stehel
Jan 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 27 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty