Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

October 2019
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Oct 05 - Sat -- Oct 06 - Sun
  Fall DinghyFest
Rush Creek YC
Oct 06 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Ken Brown
Other: Kyle Fagin, Jim Mattingly, Peter Seymour, Bill Wilson, Ricke Bentley, Wendy Boyer
Oct 06 - Sun
  ERC Graham Bryant
Oct 12 - Sat
  State Fair Regatta
CSC
Oct 12 - Sat -- Oct 13 - Sun
  TSA - Pirates of the Corinthian Regatta
Dallas Corinthian YC
Oct 13 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Robert Cummings
Other: Nina Cummings,  Kaili Stehel, Pat Manicchia, Porter Fuqua, Jim Harris
Oct 18 - Fri -- Oct 20 - Sun
  FS Open House
CSC Clubhouse
Oct 20 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Krasner
Other: Frederic Leglise, Nelson Jeaggli, Peter Seymour, Gardner Cleaves, Jeff Breazeale, Skip Garrison
Oct 26 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Harvester Cup
Oct 27 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Kelly Gough
Other: Heidi Gough, Steve Benenson, Greg Wallace, Jack and Albin Hattendorf
Nov 01 - Fri -- Nov 03 - Sun
  Wurstfest
Lake Canyon YC
Nov 03 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Beall
Other: Andrew Sommer, Jim Stillson, Laura O'Leary, Derek Morris, Adam Velte, Cindy Furey
Nov 03 - Sun
  ERC Griffin Orr
Nov 09 - Sat -- Nov 10 - Sun
  TSA End of Year: Changes in L'Attitude
Corpus Christi YC
Nov 10 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Tom Miller
Other:  Melissa Miller, Grahm and Ellen Bryant, Mike and Debbie Jeweson
Nov 17 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jody Smith
Other: Annette Johnson, JC and Judy Adrienne, Bill and Melissa Krestin
Nov 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other: Adurey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Steve and Renee Comen, Mark Dunn
Dec 01 - Sun
  ERC Kelly Gough
Dec 01 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Anderson Jones
Other: Anderson Crew, Tracy and Gary Crothers, Porter Fuqua, John Erickson
Dec 01 - Sun
  1 Day Race Management Seminar
Oklahoma City BC
Dec 07 - Sat
  Commodore's Requiem (All boats)
Rush Creek YC
Dec 08 - Sun
  CSC Board RC Duty
Dec 15 - Sun
  No Races - Dallas Merathon
Dec 22 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Red Dog Jones
Other: Sheri Galloway, Roland Forester, Desiree Wineland, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Bores
Dec 29 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Beall
Other: Bill Webster, Mike Seay, John Hallman, Matt McGaughey, Burt Gilson, Jeff Breazeale
Jan 05 - Sun
  ERC Steve Comen
Jan 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest  Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, George Lewis, Jim Harris, Dave Valentine, Christopher Breland, Norm Grail
Jan 12 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Paul Miller
Other: Doug Kern, Mike Mikeska, John Flemming, Jeff Snoyer, Erin McKool, Leon Russell
Jan 19 - Sun
  Juniors RC Duty
Jan 26 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mark Mihm
Other: Tom Hoolan, Nelson Jeaggli, Jim Mattingly, Ann Marie Mihm, Cynthia Ford, Alex Winslow
Feb 02 - Sun
  ERC Anderson Jones
Feb 02 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Michael Mittman
Other: Greta Mittman, Robert and Nina Cummings, Jim and Rhonda Thal
Feb 09 - Sun
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Rist
Other: Mark Babb, Eric and Eileen Reisdorf, Peter and Adrian Petrik
Feb 16 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gene Soltero
Other: Burt Gilson, Skip Garrison, Gregg Basile, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Michael Seay
Feb 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jeff Perna
Other: Carolyn Perna, Alex Goldberg, Brig North, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins
Mar 01 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Graham Bryant
Other: Ellen Bryant, Jack and Aubin Hattendorf,  Volkan Otugen and crew
Mar 01 - Sun
  ERC Mark Mihm
Mar 08 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other:  Audrey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Lori Berger Finger, Phil and Teresa Morris
Mar 15 - Sun
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gibb Joseph
Other: Mark Mihm, Kyle Fagin, John Montgomery, Ann Marie Mihm, Matt McGaughey, Skip Garrison
Mar 22 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Weston
Other:  Weston crew, Bowman and Jim O'Connor, Bill and Melissa Kreston, Larry Seals
Mar 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, Joyece Roth,  Garrett Lucas, Eric Roman, John Erickson