Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

November 2013
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Nov 02 - Sat -- Nov 03 - Sun
  Wurstfest
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Lake Canyon Yacht Club
Nov 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 03 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 03 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet race Duty
Beall PRO, Perez, Pinkston, Bower, Drechsler , Bently, Williams
Nov 06 - Wed
7:00 PM
  November CSC Board Meeting
Note - meeting moved from Tuesday to Wednesday
Nov 08 - Fri
6:30 PM
  Annual Holiday Party & Awards Banquet
Park Cities Club
Nov 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 10 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 10 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Nov 16 - Sat
  SMU Fall Regatta
Nov 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 17 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
P. Morris	PRO 	T. Morris, Shepherd, Boers, J.O'Connor, B.O'Connor
Nov 17 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 24 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 24 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	Mittman	PRO 	Mittman, D.Adams, A.Adams, Rudolph, Garbelman	
Nov 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 02 - Mon
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Allan Schmitt Private Party
Clubhouse
Dec 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 07 - Sat -- Dec 08 - Sun
  Radio Control Regatta
IOM Regatta
Sat:  8 am to 6 pm
Sun: 8 am to 3 pm
Dec 08 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	F Atkins	PRO 	S Atkins, A.Montgomery, J.Montgomery, Mikeska, Fleming	
Dec 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 15 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Skelton PRO, Hoolan, Bell, Williams, Ford, Seay, Irwin
Dec 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 22 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	K.Gough	PRO 	Stolley, Szaboky, Lockey, Lockey crew, Felder	
Dec 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 29 - Sun
  No Sunday Races
Dec 29 - Sun
  No Races
Jan 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 05 - Sun
  Snipes Race Duty
Jan 09 - Thu
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  CSC Annual Business Meeting
Royal Oaks Country Club
Dallas, Texas
Jan 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 12 - Sun
  V15 Race Duty
Jan 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 19 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet
Jan 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 26 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Bob Gough--PRO

Duffel, Dari and Joanne, Paul Calce, Greg Olsen
 
Feb 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 02 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
PRO- Greg Wallace, Mike Lipari, Kirk Taylor, Forest Atkins, Mike Teleha, John Oliver
Feb 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 09 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Feb 15 - Sat -- Feb 16 - Sun
  Ragnot Regatta
HoustonYacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Feb 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 16 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Frank Richards-- PRO

Crothers, Barry Moore, Sam Nicholls, Labuute, Hockner
Feb 16 - Sun
  Fleet Captains 2014-2015 RC Schedule Meeting
Immediately following second race
Feb 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 22 - Sat
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  SMU Spring Regatta
Intercollegiate Team Racing
Main Clubhouse
Feb 22 - Sat
7:00 PM - 9:00 AM
  Corinthian Fleet One
The Corinthian fleet will be using the main clubhouse from 7:00 pm until 9:00 pm. Contact for the event is Rob Drechsler.
Feb 23 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet
Mar 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Mar 02 - Sun
  March ERC Michael Mittman
Mar 04 - Tue
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  MARCH BOARD MEETING

Board Meeting for March will be held on Tuesday March 4th at 7:00 pm at the Clubhouse. The meeting is open to all members.

***If anyone is available to get there a little earlier to help set up heaters that would be great!***

Mar 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 09 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Tom Miller--PRO

M. Miller, Jewell, Futch,  Rist, Babb
Mar 14 - Fri -- Mar 16 - Sun
  Dallas IOM Blowout
Dallas IOM Blowout (14th year)
Class:  International One Metre
Friday, April 4:       Check In 8 am to 11:30 am
                           Racing  Noon to 7 pm
Saturday, April 5:   Racing 9 am to 5 pm
Sunday, April 6:     Racing 9 am to 3 pm
Mar 15 - Sat -- Mar 16 - Sun
  Spring Fling Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Mar 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 16 - Sun -- Mar 20 - Thu
  Flying Scot Midwinters
Flying Scot Midwinter Regatta
Southern Yacht Club
Mar 16 - Sun
  V15 Race Duty
Mar 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 22 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 23 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Mar 28 - Fri
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Race Management for Beginners
7:30-9:00 PM
CSC Clubhouse

Bob Gough, Norm Grail and Greg Wallace will lead a seminar on race management for club members who will serve in all roles except PRO (although PRO types are welcome).

Come early to socialize and bring your own food and beverage.
Mar 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 29 - Sat
  SPRUCE UP DAY!

Come join us at the club for a day of fun and cleaning up! It's spring and there is no better time for spring cleaning. Contact Gibb Joseph for any other information.

pier@cscsailing.org

Mar 30 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Greta Mittman--PRO

M. Mittman, Shepard, Boers, B. Bush, W. Bush
Mar 30 - Sun
  SPLASH DAY

Come join us for a day of sailing and grilling out! A great way to reward yourself after all of the sprucing up you did on Saturday! Flyer with more info will be going out soon!

Contact Brenna with more volunteer opportunities and information at entertainment@cscsailin.org

Apr 04 - Fri -- Apr 06 - Sun
  White Rock Cup
White Rock Cup (17th year)
2014 RG65 National Championship
Class:  RG65

Friday, April 4:       Check In/Practice Noon to 7 pm
Saturday, April 5:   Racing 9 am to 6 pm
Sunday, April 6:     Racing 9 am to 3 pm
Apr 04 - Fri
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Race Management for PROs
7:30-9:00 PM
CSC Clubhouse

We will have a seminar on race management for club members who will serve as PRO for either Sunday or Wednesday races.

Come early to socialize and bring your own food and beverage.
Apr 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 05 - Sat -- Apr 06 - Sun
  Roadrunner Regatta
Austin Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Texas Junior Laser Championships
Apr 06 - Sun
  April ERC Alanna Strong
Apr 06 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO: Tears assited by Skyles, Mikeska, Flemming, Szaboky, Nicohols
Apr 11 - Fri
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  Van Buren Party
Private Party Set-Up
Apr 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 12 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain's Challenge Regatta
Apr 12 - Sat
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Van Buren Party
Private Party
Apr 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO: R. Jones assisted by Ramsey, Shepherd, Beors, Strong, Grail
Apr 18 - Fri
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Seminar on Racing Rules of Sailing
7:30-9:00
CSC Clubhouse

Greta Mittman will lead a seminar on Racing Rules of Sailing.

Come early to socialize and bring your own food and beverage.
Apr 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 19 - Sat -- Apr 20 - Sun
  Easter Laser Regatta
Austin Yacht Club.
Apr 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 26 - Sat -- Apr 27 - Sun
  Commodores Cup
On-line registration, NOR and SI forthcoming.
All Fleets are welcome.
Saturday evening dinner recognizing CSC's past commodores.
Apr 26 - Sat
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  COMMODORE'S CUP CELEBRATION DINNER

Let the good times roll!

Celebrate the 2nd Annual Commodore’s Cup with a live band, drinks, and a meal fit for the King of Mardi Gras!

Cajun fare will be served with beer, wine, and a signature drink.

After dinner there will be dancing and a salute to our past commodores of the Corinthian Sailing Club.

 

Regatta Participants are included in registration fee

Extra Meal Tickets are $15

 

All Members and Guests are Welcome!

 

For any questions please call Brenna  at 214-458-6294 or email entertainment@cscsailing.org

 

Apr 27 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
May 01 - Thu
  May ERC Mark Babb/Mike Rist
May 02 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  FIRST FRIDAY PARTY - Happy Cinco De Mayo
HAPPY CINCO DE MAYO!

Come celebrate at the lake for our first First Friday party. The party will kick off at 6:00 pm with dinner, drinks, and a live band. Admission is $10/head at the door. Sombreros and maracas are most welcome!
Open to all members and guests!
May 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 03 - Sat -- May 04 - Sun
  Chocopalooza Regatta
Rush Creek Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
May 03 - Sat
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Audrey Duffell Party
Private Party
Main Clubhouse
May 04 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO: Mittman G Mittman M Rist Babb Bush Bush Crew
May 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 10 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun Regatta
May 11 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Gough B Audrey Weston Weston crew Montgomery A Montgomery J
May 17 - Sat -- May 18 - Sun
  Silly String Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Girls Championship
May 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 18 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Gough KCrothersFoersterJustusBenensonKaiser,D
May 22 - Thu
  Sailing for Rhinos
Evening of food and sailing hosted by the Dallas Zoo benefiting the Rhino preservation.
May 23 - Fri -- May 25 - Sun
  79th Snipe Southwestern Championship
May 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 25 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
May 25 - Sun
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  McGaughey Private Party
McGaughey reserves the main clubhouse from 4- 10pm
May 25 - Sun
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Forest Atkins private party at VIP Sunday May 25th
Forest Atkins reserves the VIP for a private party from 5-9
May 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 31 - Sat
  White Rock Boat Club Championship Regatta
See Regatta Notices for details.
May 31 - Sat
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Resrves Main Cllubhouse- Private Party
Reserve the main clubhouse from 4-11 pm
Jun 01 - Sun
  June ERC Bruce Moore
Bruce Moore
Jun 01 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
J perna, Gladden, Jewell, Futch, Labute, Hockner
Jun 02 - Mon
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Ken Brown reserves the VIP June 2nd for a private party
Ken Brown private party at the VIP Clubhouse from 6-10 pm
Jun 03 - Tue
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Greg Wallace Private Party
Greg Wallace reserves the Main Clubhouse on June 3 from 6 until 10 pm
Jun 06 - Fri -- Jun 08 - Sun
  Wrangle Regatta
Laser District 15 Regatta
Butterfly Regatta
Co-Sponsored with WRBC
Friday:  5 pm to midnight
Saturday:  8 am to 8 pm
Sunday:  8 am to 1 pm
Jun 06 - Fri
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  JUNE FIRST FRIDAY PARTY- ALOHA SUMMER
CSC will be hosting its second First Friday party on June 6th from 6:30 pm to 10:30 pm. We will be saying ALOHA to summer and will be serving beer, wine, cocktails and munchies! Admission is $10/head at the door. 
Members and guests welcome.

Hope to see you there!
Jun 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 07 - Sat -- Jun 08 - Sun
  Changes in L'Attitude Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Jun 08 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  F AtkinsS AtkinsOlsenOconnor JOconnor BTana Kaiser
Jun 09 - Mon
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Ann Miihm reserves the Main Clubhouse June 9th
Ann Mihm reverses the Main Clubhouse for a private party June 9th from7-9
Jun 13 - Fri -- Jun 15 - Sun
  Lighthouse Regatta
Lighthouse Regatta
Oklahoma City Boat Club
Flying Scots and other centerboard classes
Jun 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 14 - Sat
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  Alvin Skelton private party
Alvin Skelton reserves the CSC Clubhouse for a private party from 12-4
Jun 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Clay Kennedy Private Party
Clay Kennedy reserves the main clubhouse on June 14th from 6 to 12 pm
Jun 15 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty

Mihm Glynn Hoolan Irwin Joseph Madden Beall
Jun 20 - Fri
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Tilmon Hurt- Private Party in the Clubhouse

The clubhouse will be reserved for Tilmon Hurt from 7:00 pm to 11:00 pm.

 

Jun 21 - Sat -- Jun 22 - Sun
  Rock The Rock Regatta
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Jun 21 - Sat -- Jun 22 - Sun
  Laser--Summer Solstice Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club, Houston Texas.
Jun 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 21 - Sat
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Mark Babb Reserves the Corinthian VIP area for a private party
Mark Babbreserves the Corinthian VIP for a private party from 3pm until 12 pm 
Jun 22 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jun 22 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jun 26 - Thu
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
  CPR Class
A CPR certification class will be held in the Clubhouse from 5:30 to 9:30.  Registration is limited to 12 people.  Please preregister with Bruce Moore at race@cscsailing.org.
Jun 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 28 - Sat
7:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Phil Morris Private Party
Phil Morris reserves the main clubhouse for a private party
Jun 29 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Skelton Mat




PRO:  Drechsler
CREW: Winslow, Barrett, J&K BenedettoMcCoy, T&G Hoolan


Jul 01 - Tue
  July ERC Burton Shepherd
Jul 03 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Rescue Seminar/Power Boat Handling
We will be conducting a seminar on capsize recovery and power boat handling from 6:00 until sunset.  The seminar will cover the following topics:

Capsize Recovery

- How to assist a capsized boat
- How to get someone into the rescue boat
- How to get back into the recovered Flying Scot

Powerboat Handling Practice

- Holding stationary to windward of a capsized boat (we will use a mark)
- Docking
Jul 04 - Fri
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  July First Friday Party

CSC Members and Guests, get ready for a fun 4th of July party! We are going to have music, food and drinks for the 4th to celebrate freedom and enjoy the evening! There will be the annual dessert contest again this year so get your ovens ready! If you would like to enter please email Brenna at entertainment@cscsailing.org no later than Tuesday July 1st!

We look forward to seeing everyone there and as always children are $5 and adults are $10.

 

Jul 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 06 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Jul 12 - Sat -- Jul 18 - Fri
  Texas Youth Race Week
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club/Houston Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Jul 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Perna T B Moore Rudolph G Rudolph B Stolley Wallace G
Jul 18 - Fri
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  WOW (Women on Water) Sailing Seminar
CSC Clubhouse
Jul 19 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Moonlight Regatta
Jul 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 19 - Sat -- Jul 24 - Thu
  Flying Scot NAC
Tom's River NJ
Jul 20 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Morris PMorris TAdamsAdamsPayne JPayne crew
Jul 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 27 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Smith Vickery Williams Wilson, G. Winslow Barrett Benedetto
Aug 01 - Fri
  August ERC Ken Brown
Aug 01 - Fri
  There will be no 1st Friday party
No 1st Friday Party
Aug 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 02 - Sat
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Jr Regatta
Jr Reggatta Aug 2nd at CSC at the main clubhouse from 8am to 3 pm
Aug 02 - Sat
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Dudley Bayne Private Party
Dudley Bayne reserves the main clubhouse from 4- 11pm
Aug 03 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  RichardsJudkinsLockeyLockey crew WatsonWatson crew
Aug 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 10 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Miller T Miller M Eshfahani Eshfahani crew Mc Combs S McCombs crew
Aug 15 - Fri
  Women on the Water (WOW)
Boat rigging at 6:00, on the water at 6:30
Contact Bowman O'Connor
Two rescue boats will be used.
Aug 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 16 - Sat -- Aug 17 - Sun
  Cannonball Run Regatta
Palacios
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Laser District 15 Circuit
Aug 17 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Beall Bently Bower Brown Cheek Drechsler Ford
Aug 23 - Sat
  V15 Race Duty
Aug 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 23 - Sat -- Aug 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot Wife-Husband Championship
Sayville YC
Aug 28 - Thu
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones private party
Anderson Jones private party at the main clubhouse
Aug 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 30 - Sat
  Snipe Race Duty
Sep 01 - Mon
  September ERC--Terry Jewel
Sep 05 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  1st Friday Party

Come join us for food, drinks, and live music!

$10/per person includes food and beverages, see you there!

Sep 06 - Sat -- Sep 07 - Sun
  Junior Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta
Fort Worth Boat Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Sep 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 06 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Single Hand Regatta
Sep 07 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Tears Skyles Mikeska Flemming Szaboky Nichols
Sep 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 14 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Sep 19 - Fri
  Women on the Water (WOW)
Boat rigging at 6:00, on the water at 6:30
Contact Bowman O'Connor
Two rescue boats will be sued.
Sep 20 - Sat -- Sep 21 - Sun
  LaserPalooza
Arlington Yacht Club, Arlington, TX
Laser District 15 Circuit
Sep 20 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Harvest Cup Regatta
Sep 20 - Sat -- Sep 21 - Sun
  Endless Summer Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Sep 20 - Sat
  Richards Party
Clubhouse for private party.
6-10PM
Frank Richards
Sep 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 20 - Sat
  Tour de Fleurs 10K/20K Run
The Dallas Arboretum is holding a Fun Run around the lake; access to the club may be restricted during the morning.
Sep 21 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Jones RJones crewShepherdBoersStrong AGrail
Sep 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 27 - Sat -- Sep 28 - Sun
  Maurice Martin CSC Championship
Club championship in V15s
Sep 28 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Oct 01 - Wed
  October ERC Mike Krasner
Oct 04 - Sat -- Oct 05 - Sun
  Pirates of the Corinthian Regatta
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Oct 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 04 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Mihm Private Party
Contact is Ann Marie Mihm
Oct 05 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Mittman G Mittman M Rist Babb Bush Bush Crew
Oct 07 - Tue
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Tilbury Private Event
Contact is Shelley Tilbury
Oct 10 - Fri
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  Oktoberfest Party in Conjunction with WRBC

This will serve as the October First Friday party, and be held in conjunction with the WRBC members AT WRBC. More details to come as the date gets closer.

Oct 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 11 - Sat
  State Fair Regatta
Oct 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Oct 13 - Mon
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  Otugen Private Party
Contact if Volkan Otugen or Red Dog
Oct 16 - Thu
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Special Olympics Regatta
Steve Comen is the primary point of contact for this event. 
Oct 18 - Sat -- Oct 19 - Sun
  Flying Scot Open House Regatta
Oct 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 19 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO:  Gough K Crothers Foerster Justus Adams D Adams A
Oct 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 25 - Sat
  End of Year Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Oct 25 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Kerry Cole PRivate Party
Oct 26 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 28 - Tue
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Soltero Private Party
Nov 01 - Sat
  November ERC Forest Atkins
Nov 01 - Sat
  November ERC Forest Atkins
Nov 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 01 - Sat -- Nov 02 - Sun
  Wurstfest Regatta--LCYC
Lake Canyon Yacht Club, New Braunfels, TX
Laser District 15 Circuit
Flying Scot
Nov 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty