Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

March 2013
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Mar 01 - Fri
  ERC (Executive Race Committee) for March
Alvin Skelton
Mar 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 02 - Sat -- Mar 03 - Sun
  Changes in L'Attitude Regatta (Junior)
Corpus Christi Yacht Club
Laser/420
USODA Gulf States Champs
Mar 03 - Sun
  Sunday Club Racing & Race Duty Assignments
1:30 pm start
Race Duty: 
Flying Scot Fleet
PRO:  K. Gough
Crew:  H. Gough, Jewell, Futch, G. Mittman, M. Mittman
Mar 05 - Tue
  CSC Board Meeting
CSC Clubhouse
7pm
Mar 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 10 - Sun
  Sunday Club Racing & Race Duty Assignments
1:30 pm start
Race Duty: 
Flying Scot Fleet
PRO:  R. Jones
Crew:  J. Perna, Rist, Babb, Shepherd, Boers
Mar 14 - Thu -- Mar 15 - Fri
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  White Rock Cup (Small Regatta) Radio Control
Regatta will be all day Thursday and Friday.
Cookout Friday evening.
Mar 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 16 - Sat -- Mar 17 - Sun
  Spring Fling Regatta (Junior)
Lake Canyon Yacht Club
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
Mar 16 - Sat -- Mar 17 - Sun
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  White Rock Cup (Large Regatta) Radio Control
All day Saturday and Sunday.
This is the last major event for the IOM class and it determines the rankings for who will represent the US in the World Championships.
Mar 17 - Sun
  Sunday Club Racing & Race Duty Assignments
1:30 pm start
Race Duty: 
Corinthian Fleet
PRO:  Wilson
Crew:  Mattingly, Seay, Buie, Sams, Kretsinger, Beall
Mar 23 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 23 - Sat
  2013 Hang Ten Regatta
Corinthian Fleet
8-9 am:  Registration
9 am:  Skipper's meeting
10 am:  First signal
Noon:  Lunch
1 pm:  Races continue
No races after 4 pm
Awards ceremony
Mar 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 24 - Sun
  Sunday Club Racing & Race Duty Assignments
1:30 pm start
Race Duty: 
Flying Scot Fleet
PRO:  T. Miller
Crew:  M. Miller, R. Cummings, N. Cummings, Lockey, Strong
Mar 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 30 - Sat -- Mar 31 - Sun
  Easter Laser Regatta
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Area F Semi-Final U.S. Single-Handed Championship

Area F includes:
District 15 (Texas)
District 16 (Oklahoma, Kansas and western Missouri)
District 21 (SW Nebraska)
District 23 (New Mexico and Colorado)

Austin Yacht Club

Mar 30 - Sat
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  US Sailing One-Day Club Judge Workshop
Location:  Rush Creek Yacht Club (rcyc.org)
Sign in:  8:30 am
Cost:  US Sailing Member $25, non-member $50, lunch $10.00
Instructors:  Rick Mallinson (Senior Judge, CSSA, US Sailing Judges Commitee)
                  Bob Gough (Senior Judge, TSA)
Advanced Registration Required:
http://raceadmin.ussailing.org/Judges/Seminar_Calendar.htm
Mar 31 - Sun
  Easter - No Races
Apr 01 - Mon
  Kelly Gough ERC
Apr 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 06 - Sat -- Apr 07 - Sun
  Road Runner Regatta (Junior)
Austin Yacht Club
Texas Junior Laser Championships

Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta

Apr 06 - Sat
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
  Spruce_Up Day
CSC is a "do-it-ourselves" club.  Annually (club year runs April 1 through March 31), every CSC member is asked (required by the by-laws) to volunteer 8-hours of service toward a club activity.  This is the day to get that out of the way for the 2013 membership year (April 1, 2013 through March 31, 2013).
We have plenty of projects available for members of all skill levels to help put a little "sparkle" in our club for the upcoming sailing season.  Coffee and donuts will be provided in the morning followed by lunch around noon and maybe a "refreshment or two" at the end of the day as a reward for a job well done.
Everyone is encouraged to participate as the day is a lot of fun with everyone pitching in to "spit shine" CSC.  If you haven't attended, it is a great way for new(er) members to meet and get to know some of the more seasoned members.

Apr 07 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Apr 07 - Sun
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  Splash Day
CSC sponsored cookout for all members.  Food and beverages supplied.
Come race a couple of races and enjoy the camaraderie of the the fellow sailors.
Apr 10 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
Apr 13 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain Challenge
Apr 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 13 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Helene Futch Party
Private Party Clubhouse
Time to be announced.
Apr 13 - Sat
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
  Kimberly Haley-Coleman Birthday Party
Private Party Clubhouse
Apr 14 - Sun
  Race Duty Flying Scot Fleet


Race Duty: 
Flying Scot Fleet
PRO:  F. Richards
Crew:   B. Gough, S. McCombs, Labute, Hockert

Apr 14 - Sun
1:25 PM
  FS Race Duty
PRO  F.Richards   Crew  Faust, B. Gough,  S. McCombs,  Labute,  Hockert
Apr 17 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
Apr 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 20 - Sat
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  March of Dimes March for Babies
Park closed.  Vehicle access to the CSC clubhouse will not be permitted without exception.
Apr 21 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO  Tears   
Crew    Skiles,  Olsen,  Weston.  Weston crew,  Beneson
Apr 23 - Tue
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Bob Jones Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Apr 24 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
Apr 26 - Fri
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Monning Event
Private Event
Main Clubhouse Reserved
Apr 27 - Sat -- Apr 28 - Sun
  Rock the Rock Regatta (Junior)
Corinthian Sailing Club
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
Apr 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 28 - Sun
  Corinthain Flleet Race Duty
PRO  Bill Wilson

CRew Barrett,  Block,  Seay, Krasner, Hagar
May 01 - Wed
  ERC Norm Grail
May 01 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
May 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 04 - Sat -- May 05 - Sun
  Commodore's Cup Regatta
Open to all centerboard and Corinthian class sailboats.
Saturday night shrimp boil and live music honoring past commodores.
May 05 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO  T Perna      Gladen , Futch,  Jewel,  Forester,  Justus
May 07 - Tue
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  Van Buren Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
May 08 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
May 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 11 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet- Hired Gun Regatta
May 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
PRO  Skelton

Crew  Benedetto,  Cheek,  Smith, Brown,  Irwin,  VanBuren
 
May 15 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
May 18 - Sat -- May 19 - Sun
  Spring Dinghyfest
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Rush Creek Yacht Club
May 18 - Sat -- May 19 - Sun
  Silly String Regatta (Junior)
Grapevine Sailing Club
Girls Championships
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
May 18 - Sat
  WRBC Championship
White Rock Boat Club Championship
One day event
Open to Butterfly, Laser, Snipe, and Vanguard 15s.
8:30-9:30 am:  registration and continental breakfast
10:15 am:  warning for first start
TBD:  Lunch ashore
Afternoon races to follow lunch
Six races are planned; five constitute a regatta
Online registration at www.whiterockboatclub.org
May 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 18 - Sat
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  Red Dog Jones Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
May 18 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Payne Private Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
May 19 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO  P. Morris    T. Morris, Shepard, Boers,  J. O'Connor,  B. O'Connor
May 21 - Tue
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
May 22 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
May 24 - Fri -- May 26 - Sun
  Snipe Southwestern Championship Regatta
77 Annual Snipe Southwestern Championship Regatta
Friday, May 24:  Early check-in and evening clinic/practice.
Saturday, May 25:  1 pm start, 3 races followed by a casual cookout at the clubhouse.
May 26th: 2 morning races followed by the awards presentation.
May 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 26 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO  RD Jones  
McCauley,  Ramsey,  D Adams,  A Adams,  Fetter,  Fie
lder
May 26 - Sun
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  CSC Memorial Day Pot Luck
Open to all CSC members and guests.
Starts immediately after the races.
Beverages will be supplied by CSC.
May 29 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
May 29 - Wed
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
  Sailing for Rhinos
Local Chapter of American Assoc. of Zoo Keepers fundraiser benefiting Lewa Wildlife Conservancy (Kenya), International Rhino Foundation (Indonesia), and Action of Cheetahs (Kenya).
May 31 - Fri
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
Private Party
Clubhouse
Jun 01 - Sat
  Mark Mihm Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Jun 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 01 - Sat
  ERC for June--Bob Gough
Jun 01 - Sat -- Jun 02 - Sun
  Butterfly Wrangle
More info to come
Jun 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
PRO Mihm
Crew  Cox,  Dolney,  Thoman,  Buie,  Joseph,  Vickery
Jun 02 - Sun
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Fagin Private Party
Private Party
Jun 04 - Tue
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Norm Grail Party
Private Party
Main Clubhouse
Jun 05 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series I
(9 racing dates April 10 through June 5)
Jun 05 - Wed
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Mihm's Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Jun 08 - Sat -- Jun 09 - Sun
  CSC Laser Regatta
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
NOR and SI will be posted on CSC website when available.
Corinthian Sailing Club
Jun 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 08 - Sat
  Sarah Dement Party
Private Party at the Clubhouse
5-11pm
Jun 09 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
Jun 10 - Mon -- Jun 19 - Wed
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  CSC Youth Sailing Camp - Session 1
June 10 thru June 21
Jun 12 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jun 14 - Fri
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM
  CSC Social "Not So" First Friday Party
Great food, libations, music, and more!
Open to all members and their guests.
Jun 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 15 - Sat
  CSC Race Management Seminar
Race Managemant Seminar --Learn how to run great races.   Motorboat skills and rescuing boats and people.

9am to 2pm with breakfast and lunch provided.  Open to all CSC club members
Jun 15 - Sat
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Dallas Symphony Orchestra League
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Jun 16 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO   G. Mittman
Crew M. Mittman,  A. Montgomery,  J. Montgomery,  Mikeska,  Flemming
Jun 19 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jun 21 - Fri
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Haley-Coleman Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Jun 22 - Sat -- Jun 23 - Sun
  Ol' Man of Sea Regatta (Junior)
Fort Worth Boat Club
Laser/420
USODA Great Plains Championships
Jun 22 - Sat -- Jun 23 - Sun
  Seabrook Sailing Club Laser Regatta
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Seabrook Sailing Club
Jun 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 22 - Sat
7:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  Weber/DPARD Volunteers
Robin Weber/DPARD Volunteers
Jun 23 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO Wade
Judkins,  Stolley, Rudolph, Garbelman, Duffell
Jun 24 - Mon -- Jul 03 - Wed
9:00 AM - 2:00 AM
  CSC Youth Sailing Camp - Session 2
Youth Sailing Camp Session 2--June 24th thru July 3rd
Jun 26 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jun 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 30 - Sun
  Snipes Race Duty
Jul 01 - Mon
  ERC for July--Forest Adkins
Jul 01 - Mon
  Norm Grail - ERC July
Jul 03 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jul 04 - Thu
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  July 4th Celebration
Come early and enjoy the food, the deserts, the cool beverages, and stay late and watch the fireworks throughout the city from our great venue.
Remember to bring your award winning desert to enter into the famous CSC "Kathy Harrington" contest.
Jul 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 07 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO Kelly Gough
Crothers, Szaboky,  Lockey, Lockey crew,  Manichia
Jul 10 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jul 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 14 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
PRO   Krasner
Crew  Glynnn,  Kretsinger,  VanBuren, Cheek, Mahan, Waddill 
Jul 15 - Mon -- Jul 20 - Sat
  Texas Yourth Regatta Week
Houston Yacht Club
Lakewood Yacht Club
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
Symthe/Bemis/Sears Qualifier--Area F
Jul 15 - Mon -- Jul 19 - Fri
  FS North American Champs
July 15 thru July 19 - lake Norman North Carolina
Jul 17 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jul 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 20 - Sat
  Corinthain Fleet Moonlight Regatta
Jul 21 - Sun
  Radio Control Race Duty
Jul 24 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Jul 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 28 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jul 31 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Aug 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 04 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO  Jeff Perna
D Eshfanhani,  J.Eshfahani, C Murg, S. Murg, Feilder.
Aug 07 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series II
(9 racing dates June 12 through August 7)
Aug 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 11 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Race Duty
Aug 14 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Aug 17 - Sat -- Aug 18 - Sun
  Opti Team Race (Junior)
Houston Yacht Club
Laser/420 Match Event
Aug 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 18 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
PRO  Joseph

Crew  McCoy, Mahan,  Vickery,  Cox, Mihm,  Webb
Aug 21 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Aug 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 24 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Mittman Party
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Aug 25 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO Tears
Skiles, F. Adkins, S. Adkins,  Judkins, Wade
Aug 28 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Aug 31 - Sat -- Sep 01 - Sun
  AYC Centerboard Regatta
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Austin Yacht Club
Aug 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 01 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Sep 04 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Sep 06 - Fri
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Club Social Party and Chili Cook-Off
All CSC members and guests are welcome.
Whip up your favorite chili and bring it down to the club, so everyone can have a taste of some real Texas sailor chili.
Sep 07 - Sat
  Corinthian Flee Single Handed Regatta
Sep 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 08 - Sun
  V15 Race Duty
Sep 08 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Sep 11 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Sep 14 - Sat -- Sep 15 - Sun
  Endless Summer Regatta (Junior)
Seabrook Sailing Club
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
Sep 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 15 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO T. Miller
M. Miller, T Crothers, G Crothers, Watson,  Watson crew.
Sep 15 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Sep 16 - Mon
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Bower's Private Party
Clubhouse
Sep 18 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Sep 20 - Fri -- Sep 22 - Sun
  Radio Control Fleet Regatta
ODOM Class
Friday:  Practice and Dinner 1-10pm
Saturday:  8am-6pm
Sunday:  8am-3:30pm
Sep 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 21 - Sat -- Sep 22 - Sun
  Arlington Yacht Club Laserpalooza
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Arlington Yacht Club
Sep 21 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Harvester Cup
Sep 21 - Sat
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Richards Party
Private Party CSC Clubhouse
Sep 22 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
Red Dog Jones--PRO

McCauley. Ramsey,, B Bush,W Bush, Szoboky
Sep 22 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Sep 25 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Sep 26 - Thu
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Mihm Private Party
Clubhouse
Sep 27 - Fri
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  George Maney Event
Private Party
CSC Clubhouse
Sep 28 - Sat -- Sep 29 - Sun
  Maurice Martin CSC Championship
Club Championship Regatta in Corinthians
Sep 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 29 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Sep 29 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 02 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Oct 04 - Fri
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  CSC "Octoberfest"
Open to all members and guests.
Sausage, German potato salad, kraut, and libations for all.
Oct 05 - Sat -- Oct 06 - Sun
  Choco-Palooza Regatta (Junior)
Rush Creek Yacht Club
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
Oct 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 05 - Sat
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Rose Private Party
Main Clubhouse
Oct 06 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Gilson PRO, Seymour, Mattingly, Wilson, Hoolan, Waddill, M Smith
Oct 06 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog Jones
Oct 09 - Wed
  Wednesday Evening Racing
6:30 pm start
Laser Racing Series
Series III
(9 racing dates August 14 through October 9)
Oct 12 - Sat
  State Fair Regatta
Open to all dinghy classes and Corinthians.
NOR and SI are available on the CSC website.
Oct 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
Tears	PRO 	Skyles, Olsen, Labute, Hockner, Benenson
Oct 13 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog Jones
Oct 14 - Mon
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Tilbury Private Party
Main Clubhouse
Oct 18 - Fri -- Oct 20 - Sun
  Flying Scot Open House

The 36th Annual Flying Scot Open House Regatta hosted by Flying Scot Fleet 23.  Same as FSSA Midwinter Regatta, sail your choice of fleets, Championship or Challenger.  There will be a welcome party/cocktail hour Friday evening, racing Saturday followed by dinner, live music, and dancing.  Sunday, morning is a traditional biscuits and sausage breakfast with an early start for racing.

Complete details, NOR and SI's will be posted on the CSC website.

Oct 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 20 - Sun
  V15/ SMU Race Duty
Oct 20 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog Jones
Oct 26 - Sat -- Oct 27 - Sun
  End fo Year Regatta (Junior)
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
Texas Sailing Association Youth Circuit Regatta
Oct 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 27 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog Jones
Oct 27 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
T. Perna	PRO 	Gladen, Futch, Jewel, Foerster, Justus	
Oct 28 - Mon
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Soltero Private Party
Clubhouse
Nov 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 02 - Sat -- Nov 03 - Sun
  Wurstfest
ILCA-NA District 15 Circuit Event
Lake Canyon Yacht Club
Nov 03 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 03 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet race Duty
Beall PRO, Perez, Pinkston, Bower, Drechsler , Bently, Williams
Nov 06 - Wed
7:00 PM
  November CSC Board Meeting
Note - meeting moved from Tuesday to Wednesday
Nov 08 - Fri
6:30 PM
  Annual Holiday Party & Awards Banquet
Park Cities Club
Nov 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 10 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 10 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Nov 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 16 - Sat
  SMU Fall Regatta
Nov 17 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
P. Morris	PRO 	T. Morris, Shepherd, Boers, J.O'Connor, B.O'Connor
Nov 17 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 24 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	Mittman	PRO 	Mittman, D.Adams, A.Adams, Rudolph, Garbelman	
Nov 24 - Sun
  ERC Rob Drechsler
Nov 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 02 - Mon
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Allan Schmitt Private Party
Clubhouse
Dec 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 07 - Sat -- Dec 08 - Sun
  Radio Control Regatta
IOM Regatta
Sat:  8 am to 6 pm
Sun: 8 am to 3 pm
Dec 08 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	F Atkins	PRO 	S Atkins, A.Montgomery, J.Montgomery, Mikeska, Fleming	
Dec 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 15 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Skelton PRO, Hoolan, Bell, Williams, Ford, Seay, Irwin
Dec 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 22 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
	K.Gough	PRO 	Stolley, Szaboky, Lockey, Lockey crew, Felder	
Dec 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 29 - Sun
  No Races
Dec 29 - Sun
  No Sunday Races
Jan 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 05 - Sun
  Snipes Race Duty
Jan 09 - Thu
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  CSC Annual Business Meeting
Royal Oaks Country Club
Dallas, Texas
Jan 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 12 - Sun
  V15 Race Duty
Jan 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 19 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet
Jan 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 26 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Bob Gough--PRO

Duffel, Dari and Joanne, Paul Calce, Greg Olsen
 
Feb 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 02 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
PRO- Greg Wallace, Mike Lipari, Kirk Taylor, Forest Atkins, Mike Teleha, John Oliver
Feb 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 09 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty
Feb 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 15 - Sat -- Feb 16 - Sun
  Ragnot Regatta
HoustonYacht Club
TSA Youth Circuit Regatta
Feb 16 - Sun
  Fleet Captains 2014-2015 RC Schedule Meeting
Immediately following second race
Feb 16 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Frank Richards-- PRO

Crothers, Barry Moore, Sam Nicholls, Labuute, Hockner
Feb 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 22 - Sat
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  SMU Spring Regatta
Intercollegiate Team Racing
Main Clubhouse
Feb 22 - Sat
7:00 PM - 9:00 AM
  Corinthian Fleet One
The Corinthian fleet will be using the main clubhouse from 7:00 pm until 9:00 pm. Contact for the event is Rob Drechsler.
Feb 23 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet
Mar 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 02 - Sun
  March ERC Michael Mittman
Mar 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Race Duty