Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

March 2016
S M T W T F S
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Mar 04 - Fri
  First Friday Party
 Join us for 2016's first First Friday event on March 4th from 7:00pm. Enjoy live music, food & ice cold beverages. Open to members and guests. Cost $15 for adults, $5 for children under 16, free for children 5 & under.
Mar 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 05 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 06 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
 PRO: Bruce, Gibb, Gregg, Alvin, Greta & Michael, Burt, Janie, Tana , Steve, Gavin
Mar 06 - Sun
  ERC Bowman O'Connor
Mar 10 - Thu
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Ginger Hoolan Event
Mar 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 12 - Sat
  SPRUCE UP DAY
Mar 12 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - S Comen, Rene Comen, E Stehel, Phil Morris, M Hearn, John Payne
Mar 13 - Sun
  SPLASH DAY
Mar 13 - Sun
  ERC Bowman O'Connor
Mar 13 - Sun
  Daylight Savings Time Begins
Mar 13 - Sun
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Mike Otto Event
Mar 19 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 19 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 20 - Sun
  ERC Bowman O'Connor
Mar 20 - Sun
  SMU Race Duty
Mar 26 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 26 - Sat
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Mar 27 - Sun
  No Racing -- Easter
Mar 27 - Sun
  ERC Bowman O'Connor
Apr 01 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Come down to the club and celebrate First Friday.  This is a great way to start off the month of April. Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Apr 02 - Sat
  US Sailing Club Race Officer seminar
Apr 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 03 - Sun
  ERC Michael Mittman
Apr 03 - Sun
  US Sailing Club Judge seminar at RCYC
Apr 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, JC & Judy Adrian, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers
Apr 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Apr 10 - Sun
  ERC Michael Mittman
Apr 13 - Wed
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  WOW -Women on the Water
Initial meeting for the Women on the water program - Host Bowman O'Connor
Apr 16 - Sat
  RCYC Crawdad Cup
Apr 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain's Challange
Apr 17 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Bob Gough, Audrey Dufflell, Ed Stehel, George Szaboky, John Weston & crew
Apr 17 - Sun
  ERC Michael Mittman
Apr 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 23 - Sat -- Apr 24 - Sun
  Commodores Cup Regatta
Open regatta at Corinthian Sailing Club
 Expected fleets are Flying Scot, Laser, Corinthian, Snipe, Butterfly and Optimist.
Apr 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 23 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Past Commodore's Dinner
Apr 24 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet Duty
Apr 24 - Sun
  ERC Michael Mittman
Apr 29 - Fri
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  Porter Fuqua Party
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Districts
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  RCYC DinghyFest
Apr 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 30 - Sat
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Laurie Berger Party @ VIP
VIP Reservation
May 01 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 05 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
May 06 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday.  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
May 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 07 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun Regatta
May 07 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty.Mother's Day.
 
Ken BrownGreg BasileChris HagarLester CoxPeter SeymourFrank McCammonMichael Seay
May 08 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 12 - Thu
  SAILING FOR RHINOS
Sponsored by the Dallas Zoo as a fund raiser.  Auction, food, beverage, fun for all ages.  CSC volunteers provide sailboat rides weather permitting.
May 13 - Fri
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Party
Sheila and Lennox Bower
May 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 14 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Alex Winslow Party - VIP
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event
May 15 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 15 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Michael Mittman, Greta Mittman, Erin McKool, Laurie Berger, Phil & Teresa Morris
May 15 - Sun
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Garrison Family Event
May 20 - Fri
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 21 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 21 - Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 21 - Sat
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Rachel Rose event
May 22 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 22 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
B GILSONR BENTLEYJ MATTINGLYWilliam CheekTom HoolanMac McCoyMark S Mihm
May 22 - Sun
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 25 - Wed
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
May 27 - Fri -- May 29 - Sun
  80th Annual Snipe Southwestern Championship
 Friday 27th clinic and past champions series of races.

 

May 28 - Sat -- May 30 - Mon
  Memorial Weekend
May 28 - Sat -- May 29 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet 80th Southwestern Regatta

Committee Sat -

Rob DrechslerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmAlex WinslowSheryl Perier

Committee Sun - 

Mike KrasnerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmRob DrechslerSheryl Perier
May 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 28 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 28 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 29 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Steve Comen, Renee Comen, Steve McCombs, Forest & Mandy Atkins, John Payne
May 29 - Sun
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM
  Melinda Fagin Party
Jun 03 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Jun 04 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 04 - Sat
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM
  Lisa Taylor Event
Jun 05 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Red Dog Jones, Sherrie Galaway, Anderson Jones & crew, Ted Perna, Bowman & Jim Oconnor
Jun 05 - Sun
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Norm Grail Party
Jun 11 - Sat -- Jun 12 - Sun
  Butterfly Nationals WRBC F/S Duty
Jun 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 11 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 11 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Tom Miller Party
Jun 12 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonDavid BarrettSteve BrockettRob DorrellMike KrasnerJim MattinglyAlbert Smith
Jun 16 - Thu
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 18 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 19 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty. Father's Day
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Bill & Melissa Kreston, Terry Jewel, Helene Futch
Jun 19 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 23 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 25 - Sat -- Jun 26 - Sun
  DCYC Opti's
Jun 25 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 26 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Duty
Jun 26 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jul 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Anderson Jones,  Anderson's crew, Roland Foerster, Susan Justus, Charlie Dozier
Jul 03 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 04 - Mon
  4th of July Celebration
6pm to 10pm
Jul 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 09 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Jul 10 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jul 10 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Moonlight Regatta
Jul 16 - Sat
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Jul 17 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Gibb JosephDavid BarrettLennox BowerJim ClarkFredric LegliseMatt McGaugheyMark S Mihm
Jul 17 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 23 - Sat
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Terri Thoman event
Jul 23 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Diane Van Buren Party
Jul 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mark Smith, Mark Smith's crew, Steve Beneson, Paul Labute & crew, Bill Felder (Upton)
Jul 24 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 31 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Eric & Eileen Riesdorf, Mike Otto, Volkan Otugen & crew
Jul 31 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Aug 05 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Aug 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 06 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 07 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Alvin SkeltonRick BentleyRichard BurtonSkip GarrisonGIbb JosephMichael SeayEdward Stehel
Aug 07 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 13 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 14 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 14 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Mikeske, John Fleming, Volkan Otugen & crew, Alana Strong & crew
Aug 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 20 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 20 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Leigh Ann Romack Event
Aug 21 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonR BENTLEYGreg BasileTom HoolanFredric LeglisePat GlynnBill Webster
Aug 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 27 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 27 - Sat
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Aug 28 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Aug 28 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Sep 02 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Sep 03 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 04 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 04 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty. Labor Day Weekend.
Sep 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 10 - Sat -- Sep 11 - Sun
  Junior's Rock the Rock
Sep 10 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 10 - Sat
7:00 PM - 10:10 PM
  Rachel Rose Party
Sep 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Mike KrasnerSteve BrockettWilliam CheekRob DorrellPat GlynnTom HoolanAlbert Smith
Sep 11 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 14 - Wed -- Sep 17 - Sat
  DCYC Snipe Nat'ls.
Sep 17 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 17 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Singlehand Regatta
Sep 17 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Frank Richards Party
Sep 18 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 18 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Rist, Mark Babb, John Weston & crew, Barry Moore & crew
Sep 22 - Thu
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Sep 23 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Gene Soltero Event
Sep 24 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 24 - Sat -- Sep 25 - Sun
  CSC Club Championship
Sep 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 25 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 25 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Jeff Perna, Perna's crew, JC & Judy Adrian, Terry Jewel, Helene Futch
Oct 01 - Sat
  WRBC Commodore's Cup
Details to come on WRBC website.
Oct 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 01 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Lisa Taylor Event
Oct 02 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
John BeallRick BentleyJim ClarkLester CoxGibb JosephFrank McCammonTim Vickery
Oct 06 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Special Olympics Regatta
Oct 07 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Oct 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 08 - Sat
  CSC State Fair Regatta
Oct 09 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 09 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 10 - Mon
  Corinthian Fleet Harvest Cup Regatta
Oct 12 - Wed
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Shelley Tilbury Event
Oct 14 - Fri
5:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Skip Garrison Event
Oct 15 - Sat -- Oct 16 - Sun
  DCYC Fall DinghyFest
Oct 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 15 - Sat
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Cynthia Hagar Party - VIP
Oct 15 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Roland Foerster Party
Oct 16 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 16 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Mikeske, John Fleming, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers, Alana Strong
Oct 21 - Fri
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Open House Event
Oct 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 22 - Sat -- Oct 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot Open House Regatta
Oct 23 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
B GILSONDavid BarrettLennox BowerSkip GarrisonMichael SeayMac McCoyBill Webster
Oct 23 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 27 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Porter Fuqua Event
Oct 28 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event - VIP
Oct 28 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Gene Soltero Event
Oct 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 29 - Sat -- Oct 30 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Harvester Cup Regatta
Oct 29 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Troy Wise /Lisa Merritt Event
Oct 30 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 30 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Red Dog Jones, Sherrie Galaway, David Crawford, Bill Felder (Upton), Eric & Eileen Riesdorf
Oct 31 - Mon
  Halloween
Nov 01 - Tue
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event
Nov 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 05 - Sat
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Sherrie Galaway Event
Nov 06 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 06 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Greta Mittman,Michael Mittman,Bowman & Jim Oconnor,Laurie Berger,Phil & Teresa Morris
Nov 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 12 - Sat
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  Ken and Selina Brown Event
Nov 13 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Nov 13 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 20 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Robert Cummings, Nina Cummings,Dari Esfahani & crew, Charlie Dozier & crew
Nov 20 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 27 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 27 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty. Thanksgiving Weekend.
Dec 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 04 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 04 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Steve Comen, Renee Comen, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, Bill & Melissa Kreston
Dec 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 11 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonT IRWINRichard BurtonSkip GarrisonJim MattinglyMatt McGaugheyAlex Winslow
Dec 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 18 - Sun
  Board Race Duty
Dec 18 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 25 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 25 - Sun
  No Racing -- Christmas Day
Dec 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 01 - Sun
  New Years Day - No Sunday Races
Being New Years Day, regular Sunday races have been canceled.  Traditional New Year's Day fun sail will be held.
Jan 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Rob DrechslerT IRWINSteve BrockettWilliam CheekFrank McCammonEdward StehelChris Hagar
Jan 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 14 - Sat
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Shelia Bower Party
Jan 15 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jan 17 - Tue
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
  CSC Annual Board Meeting
Annual Board Meeting - Royal Oaks Country Club - Greenville Ave -Cocktails & Heavy Hors d’Oeuvres 6:30 P.M.  Business Meeting7:00 P.M
Jan 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 28 - Sat
  The Bob Gough TSA Race of Champions
Jan 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Bob Gough, Audrey Duffell, Kelli & Heidi Gough, Paul Labute & crew
Jan 29 - Sun
  The Bob Gough TSA Race of Champions
Feb 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 04 - Sat -- Feb 05 - Sun
  Laser District 15 Winter Regatta
Rock the Ice Regatta at CSC - White Rock Lake
More info to come
Feb 05 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Feb 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 12 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Feb 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 19 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Alvin SkeltonT IRWINPeter SeymourLester CoxGibb JosephMark S MihmTim Vickery
Feb 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 26 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Robert Cummings,Nina Cummings,Tom & Melissa Miller,Dari Esfahani & crew