Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

May 2015
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

May 01 - Fri
  ERC Rob Drechsler
May 01 - Fri
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  May First Friday Party
Come down to the club and celebrate First Friday.  This is a great way to start off the month of May. Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $10/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM.
May 02 - Sat
  Private Party
Forest Atkins
May 02 - Sat -- May 03 - Sun
  Laser Gulf Coast Championship
Texas Corinthian YC
May 02 - Sat
  Corinthian Hired Gun Regatta
May 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 03 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Mark Williams
May 06 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 1
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
May 07 - Thu
  Sailing for Rhinos
Sponsored by the Dallas Zoo as a fund raiser.  Auction, food, beverage, fun for all ages.  CSC volunteers provide sailboat rides weather permitting.
May 08 - Fri
  Private Party
Jeff Snoyer
May 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 09 - Sat -- May 10 - Sun
  Flying Scot District Championship
Flying Scot District Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club, Forney, TX
May 10 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - A Jones, Jones crew, Labute & crew, J Weston & crew, Dudley Bayne, Joe Uelk
May 12 - Tue
  Private Party
Red Dog Jones
May 13 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 1
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
May 16 - Sat
  Private Party--Tilbury
May 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 16 - Sat -- May 17 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #3--RCYC Chocopalooza
RCYC, Forney, TX
May 17 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO-Rob D, Mark M, Greg B, Pat Glen, Ginger H, Tom H
May 20 - Wed
  Private Party--Red Dog Jones
5:00 to 10:00
May 20 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 1
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
May 23 - Sat -- May 24 - Sun
  Snipe Southwestern Regatta
May 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 24 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Red Dog. Dog crew, Susan Justis, C Dozier, Mikeska & crew, George Szaboky
May 27 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 1
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
May 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 30 - Sat -- May 31 - Sun
  RC White Rock Cup Regatta
WRBC borrowing Rescue 2 and 3.
May 31 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO-A. Skelton, Lester Cox, John B, Rick B, J. Mattingly, Hagar
Jun 01 - Mon
  ERC Bill Wilson
Jun 03 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jun 04 - Thu
  Private Party--Greg Wallace
6-9 PM
Jun 05 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Jun 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 06 - Sat -- Jun 07 - Sun
  Leukemia Cup Regatta--Thunderbird Sailing Club
Leukemia Cup Regatta
Thunderbird Sailing Club
Thunderbird Boathouse
Norman, OK

Ramp and beach-launched boats only, as there is no hoist.
http://www.thunderbirdsailingclub.org/
Jun 06 - Sat
  Private Party John Payne
Jun 06 - Sat -- Jun 07 - Sun
  Butterfly Wrangle Regatta
Jun 07 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Frank Richards, F Richards crew, B. Shepherd & crew, B. Moore & crew, Dan & Tana Kaiser
Jun 08 - Mon
  Youth Sailing camp 1 Starts
June 8 - 19
Jun 10 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jun 12 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Jun 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 13 - Sat
  Private Party - Dreschler
7-10 PM
Jun 14 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Jeff Perna, Perna crew, Terry Jewell & crew, Hiltabidle, Rober Jones
Jun 17 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jun 18 - Thu
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Party--Anderson Jones
Jun 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 20 - Sat -- Jun 26 - Fri
  Flying Scot NAC
North American Championship will be in Bay Waveland, MS.  This is a fairly easy one day drive from Dallas and a great sailing venue.
Jun 20 - Sat -- Jun 21 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #4--Laser Summer Solstice Regatta
Seabrook SC, Seabrook, TX
Jun 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO-Gibb J., Lester Cox, Bart B, Pete S, Mark M, Hagar
Jun 24 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jun 26 - Fri
  Private Event/VIP--Norm Grail
VIP 5-11 PM
Jun 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 28 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Jun 29 - Mon
  Youth Sailing camp 2 Starts
June 29 - July 10
Jul 01 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jul 01 - Wed
  ERC Mike Krasner
Jul 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 04 - Sat
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  4th of July Celebration
Jul 05 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Mark Smith, Smith crew, B Goff & crew, Roland Foerster, Budd Bush
Jul 08 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jul 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 12 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
 PRO - M Mittman, Mittman crew (Greta), R Cummings & crew, D Esfahani & crew, E Mckool
Jul 15 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jul 17 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Jul 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 18 - Sat
  Corinthian Moonlight Regatta
Jul 19 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - John Beal
Jul 20 - Mon
  Youth Sailing camp 3 Starts
July 20 - 31
Jul 22 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Jul 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 26 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Rob D, Lester C, Bart B, Pat G, Mike S
Jul 29 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 01 - Sat
  ERC Norm Grail
Aug 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 02 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - T Miller, Miller crew (Melissa), Mikeska & crew, Roland Foerster, Volkan Otugen
Aug 05 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 07 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Aug 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 09 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - S Comen, Comen crew (Renee), T Perna & crew, John Payne, Pershouse, George Szaboky
Aug 12 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 15 - Sat
  Private Party--Jeff Snoyer
Aug 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 16 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO Bill W, Bill C, Bart B, Gina W
Aug 19 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 21 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Aug 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 22 - Sat -- Aug 23 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #5--Laser District Championship
Palacios YC, Palacios, TX
Aug 23 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Aug 26 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 30 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Burt G, Rick B, Ginger H, Tom H, Terry I
Sep 01 - Tue
  ERC Tom Miller
Sep 02 - Wed
  Private Party--Red Dog Jones
Sep 02 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 04 - Fri
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  First Friday Party
Sep 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 06 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
Sep 09 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 12 - Sat
  Corinthian Single Hand Regatta
Sep 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 12 - Sat
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Frank Richards Function
Sep 13 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Sep 16 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 18 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Sep 19 - Sat -- Sep 20 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #6--AYC (Arlington) Laserpalooza
AYC, Arlington, TX
Sep 19 - Sat
  Dennison Party
Sep 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 20 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Gene Soltero
Sep 23 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 25 - Fri
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Event - George Maney
Private event hosted by George Maney
Sep 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 26 - Sat -- Sep 27 - Sun
  CSC Club Championship


Sep 27 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Gibb J, Mark M, Pete S, Fred L, Mike S
Sep 30 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Oct 01 - Thu
  ERC Alanna Strong
Oct 03 - Sat
  Special Olympics Regatta
Oct 03 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 04 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Red Dog Jones, Red Dog's crew, B Shepherd & crew, Atkins & crew, Josh Griswold
Oct 07 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Oct 08 - Thu
  Private Party--Shelley Tilbury
Oct 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 10 - Sat
  CSC State Fair Regatta
Oct 10 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 11 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - B Gough, Gough crew, Jewell & crew, K Gough & crew, P Monning, Joe Uelk
Oct 16 - Fri
  Women On the Water

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Oct 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 17 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 17 - Sat -- Oct 18 - Sun
  Flying Scott Open House Regatta
Oct 18 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Bill W, Bill C, Mac Mc, Gina W, Kurt K, Mike K, Hagar
Oct 23 - Fri
  Sheila Bower Private Party
Oct 24 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 25 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 28 - Wed
  Private Event--Gene Soltero
Oct 30 - Fri
  CSC Awards Banquet
Park Cities Club
Oct 30 - Fri
  Member Event--Troy Merritt
Oct 31 - Sat -- Nov 01 - Sun
  RC Dragon Force Nationals
Oct 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 31 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 31 - Sat -- Nov 01 - Sun
  Corinthian Harvester Cup Regatta
Nov 01 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - M Rist, J.C. Adrian & crew, Labute & crew, Mark Babb, Mark Rohr
Nov 01 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog
Nov 07 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 07 - Sat -- Nov 08 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #7--Wurstfest Regatta
Lake Canyon YC, New Braunfels, TX
Lasers, Flying Scots, Sunfish and other classes expected.
Nov 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 07 - Sat
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Private Event - George Maney
Nov 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Burt G, Mike K, Mike S
Nov 10 - Tue
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Private Event - John Dugdale
Nov 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 14 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 15 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - F Richards, F Richards crew, J Perna & crew, Tracy Crothers, Hiltabidle
Nov 21 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 22 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Nov 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 28 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 29 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Mark Williams
Dec 01 - Tue
  ERC Ken Brown
Dec 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 05 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Dec 06 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - M Mittman, Greta Mittman, R Cummings & crew, B Moore & crew, George Jones
Dec 12 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Dec 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 13 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Dec 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 20 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - D Esfahani, Esfahani crew, Sandy Dennison, A Jones & crew, Mikeska & crew
Dec 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 27 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
PRO:Gibb, Bruce, Gregg, Alvin, Greta & Michael, Burt, Janie, Tana , Steve, Gavin
Jan 01 - Fri
  ERC Alanna Strong
Jan 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 03 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Jan 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Ken B, Mac Mc
Jan 12 - Tue
7:00 PM
  CSC Annual Business Meeting

Cocktails & Heavy Hors d’Oeuvres 6:30 P.M.  Business Meeting7:00 P.M.  See details and proposed slate of officers for 2016.

Jan 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 17 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - John Beal
Jan 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 23 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Private Party
Alex Goldberg Private Party
Jan 24 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - T Miller, Melissa Miller, Alana Stong, B O'Connor, Volkan Otugen, Bill Kreston
Jan 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 31 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Feb 01 - Mon
  ERC Alvin Skelton
Feb 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 06 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 07 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Gene Saltero
Feb 13 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 13 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Mooni
Feb 13 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Corinthian Fleet #2 - Annual Meeting
Corinthian Fleet #2 will hold their annual meeting in the clubhouse from 5pm-10pm.
Feb 14 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Feb 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 20 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Bill W, Bill C, Mike S., Rob Dorrell, Frank McCammon, Pat Glynn., Jim Mattingly
Feb 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 27 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 28 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
PRO - Atkins, Atkins crew, Terry Jewell & crew, Weston & crew, P Brokaw, James McNutt
Mar 04 - Fri
  First Friday Party
 Join us for 2016's first First Friday event on March 4th from 7:00pm. Enjoy live music, food & ice cold beverages. Open to members and guests. Cost $15 for adults, $5 for children under 16, free for children 5 & under.
Mar 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 05 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 06 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
 PRO: Bruce, Gibb, Gregg, Alvin, Greta & Michael, Burt, Janie, Tana , Steve, Gavin
Mar 10 - Thu
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Ginger Hoolan Event
Mar 12 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 12 - Sat
  SPRUCE UP DAY
Mar 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - S Comen, Rene Comen, E Stehel, Phil Morris, M Hearn, John Payne
Mar 13 - Sun
  Daylight Savings Time Begins
Mar 13 - Sun
  SPLASH DAY
Mar 13 - Sun
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Mike Otto Event
Mar 19 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 19 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 20 - Sun
  SMU Race Duty
Mar 26 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 26 - Sat
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Mar 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 27 - Sun
  No Racing -- Easter
Apr 01 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Come down to the club and celebrate First Friday.  This is a great way to start off the month of April. Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Apr 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 02 - Sat
  US Sailing Club Race Officer seminar
Apr 03 - Sun
  US Sailing Club Judge seminar at RCYC
Apr 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, JC & Judy Adrian, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers
Apr 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Apr 13 - Wed
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  WOW -Women on the Water
Initial meeting for the Women on the water program - Host Bowman O'Connor
Apr 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain's Challange
Apr 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 16 - Sat
  RCYC Crawdad Cup
Apr 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 17 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Bob Gough, Audrey Dufflell, Ed Stehel, George Szaboky, John Weston & crew
Apr 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 23 - Sat -- Apr 24 - Sun
  Commodores Cup Regatta
Open regatta at Corinthian Sailing Club
 Expected fleets are Flying Scot, Laser, Corinthian, Snipe, Butterfly and Optimist.
Apr 23 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Past Commodore's Dinner
Apr 24 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet Duty
Apr 29 - Fri
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  Porter Fuqua Party
Apr 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Districts
Apr 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  RCYC DinghyFest
Apr 30 - Sat
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Laurie Berger Party @ VIP
VIP Reservation
May 01 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough