Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

May 2016
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  RCYC DinghyFest
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Districts
May 01 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 05 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
May 06 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday.  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
May 07 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun Regatta
May 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 07 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty.Mother's Day.
 
Ken BrownGreg BasileChris HagarLester CoxPeter SeymourFrank McCammonMichael Seay
May 08 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 12 - Thu
  SAILING FOR RHINOS
Sponsored by the Dallas Zoo as a fund raiser.  Auction, food, beverage, fun for all ages.  CSC volunteers provide sailboat rides weather permitting.
May 13 - Fri
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Party
Sheila and Lennox Bower
May 14 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Alex Winslow Party - VIP
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event
May 15 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 15 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Michael Mittman, Greta Mittman, Erin McKool, Laurie Berger, Phil & Teresa Morris
May 15 - Sun
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Garrison Family Event
May 20 - Fri
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 21 - Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 21 - Sat
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Rachel Rose event
May 22 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
B GILSONR BENTLEYJ MATTINGLYWilliam CheekTom HoolanMac McCoyMark S Mihm
May 22 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 22 - Sun
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 25 - Wed
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
May 27 - Fri -- May 29 - Sun
  80th Annual Snipe Southwestern Championship
 Friday 27th clinic and past champions series of races.

 

May 28 - Sat -- May 29 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet 80th Southwestern Regatta

Committee Sat -

Rob DrechslerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmAlex WinslowSheryl Perier

Committee Sun - 

Mike KrasnerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmRob DrechslerSheryl Perier
May 28 - Sat -- May 30 - Mon
  Memorial Weekend
May 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 28 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 28 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Steve Comen, Renee Comen, Steve McCombs, Forest & Mandy Atkins, John Payne
May 29 - Sun
  ERC Bob Gough
May 29 - Sun
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM
  Melinda Fagin Party
Jun 03 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Jun 04 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 04 - Sat
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM
  Lisa Taylor Event
Jun 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Red Dog Jones, Sherrie Galaway, Anderson Jones & crew, Ted Perna, Bowman & Jim Oconnor
Jun 05 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 05 - Sun
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Norm Grail Party
Jun 11 - Sat -- Jun 12 - Sun
  Butterfly Nationals WRBC F/S Duty
Jun 11 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 11 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Tom Miller Party
Jun 12 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonDavid BarrettSteve BrockettRob DorrellMike KrasnerJim MattinglyAlbert Smith
Jun 16 - Thu
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 18 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 19 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jun 19 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty. Father's Day
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Bill & Melissa Kreston, Terry Jewel, Helene Futch
Jun 23 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 25 - Sat -- Jun 26 - Sun
  DCYC Opti's
Jun 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 25 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 26 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Duty
Jun 26 - Sun
  ERC Marke Smith
Jul 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Anderson Jones,  Anderson's crew, Roland Foerster, Susan Justus, Charlie Dozier
Jul 03 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 04 - Mon
  4th of July Celebration
6pm to 10pm
Jul 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 09 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Jul 10 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jul 10 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Moonlight Regatta
Jul 16 - Sat
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Jul 17 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Gibb JosephDavid BarrettLennox BowerJim ClarkFredric LegliseMatt McGaugheyMark S Mihm
Jul 17 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 23 - Sat
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Terri Thoman event
Jul 23 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Diane Van Buren Party
Jul 24 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Jul 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mark Smith, Mark Smith's crew, Steve Beneson, Paul Labute & crew, Bill Felder (Upton)
Jul 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 31 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Eric & Eileen Riesdorf, Mike Otto, Volkan Otugen & crew
Jul 31 - Sun
  ERC Frank Richards
Aug 05 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Aug 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 06 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 07 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 07 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Alvin SkeltonRick BentleyRichard BurtonSkip GarrisonGIbb JosephMichael SeayEdward Stehel
Aug 13 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 14 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Mikeske, John Fleming, Volkan Otugen & crew, Alana Strong & crew
Aug 14 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 20 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 20 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Leigh Ann Romack Event
Aug 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonR BENTLEYGreg BasileTom HoolanFredric LeglisePat GlynnBill Webster
Aug 21 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 27 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Aug 27 - Sat
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Aug 28 - Sun
  ERC Mark Williams
Aug 28 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Sep 02 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Sep 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 03 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 04 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 04 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty. Labor Day Weekend.
Sep 10 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 10 - Sat -- Sep 11 - Sun
  Junior's Rock the Rock
Sep 10 - Sat
7:00 PM - 10:10 PM
  Rachel Rose Party
Sep 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Mike KrasnerSteve BrockettWilliam CheekRob DorrellPat GlynnTom HoolanAlbert Smith
Sep 11 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 14 - Wed -- Sep 17 - Sat
  DCYC Snipe Nat'ls.
Sep 17 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Singlehand Regatta
Sep 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 17 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 17 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Frank Richards Party
Sep 18 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Rist, Mark Babb, John Weston & crew, Barry Moore & crew
Sep 18 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 22 - Thu
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Sep 23 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Gene Soltero Event
Sep 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 24 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Sep 24 - Sat -- Sep 25 - Sun
  CSC Club Championship
Sep 25 - Sun
  ERC Greta Mittman
Sep 25 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Jeff Perna, Perna's crew, JC & Judy Adrian, Terry Jewel, Helene Futch
Oct 01 - Sat
  WRBC Commodore's Cup
Details to come on WRBC website.
Oct 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 01 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Lisa Taylor Event
Oct 02 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 02 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
John BeallRick BentleyJim ClarkLester CoxGibb JosephFrank McCammonTim Vickery
Oct 06 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Special Olympics Regatta
Oct 07 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Oct 08 - Sat
  CSC State Fair Regatta
Oct 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 09 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 09 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 10 - Mon
  Corinthian Fleet Harvest Cup Regatta
Oct 12 - Wed
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Shelley Tilbury Event
Oct 14 - Fri
5:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Skip Garrison Event
Oct 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 15 - Sat -- Oct 16 - Sun
  DCYC Fall DinghyFest
Oct 15 - Sat
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Cynthia Hagar Party - VIP
Oct 15 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Roland Foerster Party
Oct 16 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 16 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mike Mikeske, John Fleming, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers, Alana Strong
Oct 21 - Fri
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Open House Event
Oct 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 22 - Sat -- Oct 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot Open House Regatta
Oct 23 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 23 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
B GILSONDavid BarrettLennox BowerSkip GarrisonMichael SeayMac McCoyBill Webster
Oct 27 - Thu
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Porter Fuqua Event
Oct 28 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event - VIP
Oct 28 - Fri
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Gene Soltero Event
Oct 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 29 - Sat -- Oct 30 - Sun
  Corinthian Fleet Harvester Cup Regatta
Oct 29 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Troy Wise /Lisa Merritt Event
Oct 30 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Red Dog Jones, Sherrie Galaway, David Crawford, Bill Felder (Upton), Eric & Eileen Riesdorf
Oct 30 - Sun
  ERC Bob Harrington
Oct 31 - Mon
  Halloween
Nov 01 - Tue
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event
Nov 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 05 - Sat
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Sherrie Galaway Event
Nov 06 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 06 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Greta Mittman,Michael Mittman,Bowman & Jim Oconnor,Laurie Berger,Phil & Teresa Morris
Nov 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 12 - Sat
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  Ken and Selina Brown Event
Nov 13 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Nov 13 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 20 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Robert Cummings, Nina Cummings,Dari Esfahani & crew, Charlie Dozier & crew
Nov 20 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 27 - Sun
  ERC Alanna Strong
Nov 27 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty. Thanksgiving Weekend.
Dec 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 04 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Steve Comen, Renee Comen, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, Bill & Melissa Kreston
Dec 04 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 11 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 11 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonT IRWINRichard BurtonSkip GarrisonJim MattinglyMatt McGaugheyAlex Winslow
Dec 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 18 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 18 - Sun
  Board Race Duty
Dec 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 25 - Sun
  No Racing -- Christmas Day
Dec 25 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Dec 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 01 - Sun
  New Years Day - No Sunday Races
Being New Years Day, regular Sunday races have been canceled.  Traditional New Year's Day fun sail will be held.
Jan 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Rob DrechslerT IRWINSteve BrockettWilliam CheekFrank McCammonEdward StehelChris Hagar
Jan 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 14 - Sat
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Shelia Bower Party
Jan 15 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jan 17 - Tue
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
  CSC Annual Board Meeting
Annual Board Meeting - Royal Oaks Country Club - Greenville Ave -Cocktails & Heavy Hors d’Oeuvres 6:30 P.M.  Business Meeting7:00 P.M
Jan 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 28 - Sat
  The Bob Gough TSA Race of Champions
Jan 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Bob Gough, Audrey Duffell, Kelli & Heidi Gough, Paul Labute & crew
Jan 29 - Sun
  The Bob Gough TSA Race of Champions
Feb 04 - Sat -- Feb 05 - Sun
  Laser District 15 Winter Regatta
Rock the Ice Regatta at CSC - White Rock Lake
More info to come
Feb 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 05 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Feb 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 12 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Feb 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 19 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Alvin SkeltonT IRWINPeter SeymourLester CoxGibb JosephMark S MihmTim Vickery
Feb 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 26 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Robert Cummings,Nina Cummings,Tom & Melissa Miller,Dari Esfahani & crew
Mar 03 - Fri
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  March First Friday
March First Friday 
Hosted by the 2017 CSC Board of Directors. 
Join fellow club members and guests for drinks, dinner and music - featuring The Blondettes.
Dinner: Shepherd's Pie, Salad & Dessert. 
Members $15, Guests $20, Seniors & Teenagers $10, Children $5


Mar 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 04 - Sat
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Spruce up Day
Mar 05 - Sun
  Splash Day
Mar 05 - Sun
  Board Race Duty
Mar 10 - Fri
5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  Brig North Event -RC Regatta
Mar 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 11 - Sat
  Brig North Event- RC Regatta
Mar 12 - Sun
  Brig North Event-RC Regatta
Mar 12 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty. Begin DST
PRO - Atkins, Atkins & Crew, Terry Jewell , Helene Futch, P Brokaw, James McNutt
Mar 12 - Sun
  Flying Scot Mid Winters NOYC
Mar 18 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 18 - Sat
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Mittman Party
Mar 19 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Ken BrownGibb JosephRichard BurtonFredric LegliseMike KrasnerMac McCoyAlex Winslow
Mar 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 25 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Party - Billy Barker
Mar 26 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Apr 01 - Sat -- Apr 02 - Sun
  Rock the Rock
Junior Regatta
Apr 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 01 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Merrell Event
Private event at the VIP
Apr 02 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Mark Williams PRO
Apr 02 - Sun
  ERC Brigg North
Apr 07 - Fri
7:00 PM
  CSC First Friday Party
Flying Scot Fleet 23 hosts the April First Friday Party.
Apr 08 - Sat
  Dingy Fest RCYC
Apr 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 08 - Sat
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Asfort Party
Apr 09 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Apr 15 - Sat
  Laser District 15 Easter Regatta AYC
Apr 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 16 - Sun
  Easter - No Sunday Races
Apr 17 - Mon
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Garrison Party
Clubhouse reserved for Garrison Party
Apr 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 22 - Sat
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
Private member event
Apr 23 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
PRO-Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, JC & Judy Adrian, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers
Apr 26 - Wed
7:00 PM
  Women on Water
Organizing meeting at CSC clubhouse.
Apr 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 29 - Sat -- Apr 30 - Sun
  Commodores Cup Regatta
Open regatta at Corinthian Sailing Club
 Expected fleets are Flying Scot, Laser, Corinthian, Snipe, Butterfly and Optimist.
Apr 29 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Commodores Cup Dinner

CSC members & guests please come out to a dinner honoring past CSC commodores. Enjoy dinner and an evening of music & fundraising benefiting the past Commodore's charity of choice. 

The Grace Pettis Band from Austin, back by popular demand, will be performing. 

IMPORTANT! Specify Salmon or Chicken in your RSVP.

Dinner Menu

Grilled Salmon  or  Grilled Chicken

Aspargus, Potatoes Au Agratin, Salad, Rolls, Dessert, complimentary drinks.

Dinner is $30 members, $35 guests, complimentary to past CSC Commodores.

RSVP by Wed, April 26 with choice of Salmon or Chicken in your RSVP's Comment section.

Proceeds of the regatta, dinner and auctions benefit Friends of White Rock Lake Foundation, this year's Commodores Cup's Charity. Bring your wallet, bid and win an item from the Live and Silent auctions. 

Not hungry or thirsty? Entry is $20 for music and charity benefit.

Apr 30 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
May 02 - Tue
  Adult Sailing Lessons