Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club Calendar

Scheduling Activities at the Club - Follow this link for detailed information and policies about scheduling the club facilities. Please review these procedures and follow the checklist when scheduling an event.

August 2015
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Aug 01 - Sat
  ERC Norm Grail
Aug 01 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 02 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - T Miller, Miller crew (Melissa), Mikeska & crew, Roland Foerster, Volkan Otugen
Aug 05 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 2
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 07 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Aug 08 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 09 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - S Comen, Comen crew (Renee), T Perna & crew, John Payne, Pershouse, George Szaboky
Aug 12 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 15 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 15 - Sat
  Private Party--Jeff Snoyer
Aug 16 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO Bill W, Bill C, Bart B, Gina W
Aug 19 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 21 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Aug 22 - Sat -- Aug 23 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #5--Laser District Championship
Palacios YC, Palacios, TX
Aug 22 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 23 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Aug 26 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Aug 29 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Aug 30 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Burt G, Rick B, Ginger H, Tom H, Terry I
Sep 01 - Tue
  ERC Tom Miller
Sep 02 - Wed
  Private Party--Red Dog Jones
Sep 02 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 04 - Fri
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  First Friday Party
Sep 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 06 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
Sep 09 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 12 - Sat
  Corinthian Single Hand Regatta
Sep 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 12 - Sat
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Frank Richards Function
Sep 13 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Sep 16 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 18 - Fri
  Women On the Water - WOW

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Sep 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 19 - Sat
  Dennison Party
Sep 19 - Sat -- Sep 20 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #6--AYC (Arlington) Laserpalooza
AYC, Arlington, TX
Sep 20 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Gene Soltero
Sep 23 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Sep 25 - Fri
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Event - George Maney
Private event hosted by George Maney
Sep 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Sep 26 - Sat -- Sep 27 - Sun
  CSC Club Championship


Sep 27 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Gibb J, Mark M, Pete S, Fred L, Mike S
Sep 30 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Oct 01 - Thu
  ERC Alanna Strong
Oct 03 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 03 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 03 - Sat
  Special Olympics Regatta
Oct 04 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - Red Dog Jones, Red Dog's crew, B Shepherd & crew, Atkins & crew, Josh Griswold
Oct 07 - Wed
  Laser Wednesday Night Series 3
Warning signal at 6:30 unless otherwise communicated on Laser Fleet website at dallaslaserfleet.org
Oct 08 - Thu
  Private Party--Shelley Tilbury
Oct 10 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 10 - Sat
  CSC State Fair Regatta
Oct 10 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 11 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - B Gough, Gough crew, Jewell & crew, K Gough & crew, P Monning, Joe Uelk
Oct 16 - Fri
  Women On the Water

WOW will generally be held on the third Friday of the month.

http://www.cscsailing.org/adult_class.html

Oct 17 - Sat -- Oct 18 - Sun
  Flying Scott Open House Regatta
Oct 17 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 17 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 18 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Bill W, Bill C, Mac Mc, Gina W, Kurt K, Mike K, Hagar
Oct 23 - Fri
  Sheila Bower Private Party
Oct 24 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 24 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Oct 25 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Oct 28 - Wed
  Private Event--Gene Soltero
Oct 30 - Fri
  CSC Awards Banquet
Park Cities Club
Oct 30 - Fri
  Member Event--Troy Merritt
Oct 31 - Sat -- Nov 01 - Sun
  Corinthian Harvester Cup Regatta
Oct 31 - Sat -- Nov 01 - Sun
  RC Dragon Force Nationals
Oct 31 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Oct 31 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 01 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - M Rist, J.C. Adrian & crew, Labute & crew, Mark Babb, Mark Rohr
Nov 01 - Sun
  ERC Red Dog
Nov 07 - Sat -- Nov 08 - Sun
  Laser Circuit #7--Wurstfest Regatta
Lake Canyon YC, New Braunfels, TX
Lasers, Flying Scots, Sunfish and other classes expected.
Nov 07 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 07 - Sat
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Private Event - George Maney
Nov 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Burt G, Mike K, Mike S
Nov 10 - Tue
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Private Event - John Dugdale
Nov 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 14 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 15 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - F Richards, F Richards crew, J Perna & crew, Tracy Crothers, Hiltabidle
Nov 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 21 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 22 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Nov 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Nov 28 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Nov 29 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Mark Williams
Dec 01 - Tue
  ERC Ken Brown
Dec 05 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Dec 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 06 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - M Mittman, Greta Mittman, R Cummings & crew, B Moore & crew, George Jones
Dec 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 12 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Dec 13 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Dec 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 20 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - D Esfahani, Esfahani crew, Sandy Dennison, A Jones & crew, Mikeska & crew
Dec 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Dec 27 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
PRO:Gibb, Bruce, Gregg, Alvin, Greta & Michael, Burt, Janie, Tana , Steve, Gavin
Jan 01 - Fri
  ERC Alanna Strong
Jan 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 03 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Jan 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Ken B, Mac Mc
Jan 12 - Tue
7:00 PM
  CSC Annual Business Meeting

Cocktails & Heavy Hors d’Oeuvres 6:30 P.M.  Business Meeting7:00 P.M.  See details and proposed slate of officers for 2016.

Jan 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 17 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - John Beal
Jan 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 23 - Sat
5:00 PM - 12:00 PM
  Private Party
Alex Goldberg Private Party
Jan 24 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - T Miller, Melissa Miller, Alana Stong, B O'Connor, Volkan Otugen, Bill Kreston
Jan 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jan 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jan 31 - Sun
  RC Race Duty
Feb 01 - Mon
  ERC Alvin Skelton
Feb 06 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 06 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 07 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
PRO - Gene Saltero
Feb 13 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 13 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 13 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Mooni
Feb 13 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Corinthian Fleet #2 - Annual Meeting
Corinthian Fleet #2 will hold their annual meeting in the clubhouse from 5pm-10pm.
Feb 14 - Sun
  Laser Race Duty
Feb 20 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 20 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 21 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
PRO - Bill W, Bill C, Mike S., Rob Dorrell, Frank McCammon, Pat Glynn., Jim Mattingly
Feb 27 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Feb 27 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Feb 28 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
PRO - Atkins, Atkins crew, Terry Jewell & crew, Weston & crew, P Brokaw, James McNutt
Mar 04 - Fri
  First Friday Party
 Join us for 2016's first First Friday event on March 4th from 7:00pm. Enjoy live music, food & ice cold beverages. Open to members and guests. Cost $15 for adults, $5 for children under 16, free for children 5 & under.
Mar 05 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 05 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 06 - Sun
  CSC Board Race Duty
 PRO: Bruce, Gibb, Gregg, Alvin, Greta & Michael, Burt, Janie, Tana , Steve, Gavin
Mar 10 - Thu
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  Ginger Hoolan Event
Mar 12 - Sat
  SPRUCE UP DAY
Mar 12 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 12 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 13 - Sun
  Daylight Savings Time Begins
Mar 13 - Sun
  FS Race Duty
PRO - S Comen, Rene Comen, E Stehel, Phil Morris, M Hearn, John Payne
Mar 13 - Sun
  SPLASH DAY
Mar 13 - Sun
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Mike Otto Event
Mar 19 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 19 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 19 - Sat
  Corinthian Hang Ten Regatta
Mar 20 - Sun
  SMU Race Duty
Mar 26 - Sat
  Flying Scot Race Duty
Mar 26 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Mar 26 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Mar 27 - Sun
  No Racing -- Easter
Apr 01 - Fri
  First Friday Party
Come down to the club and celebrate First Friday.  This is a great way to start off the month of April. Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Apr 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 02 - Sat
  US Sailing Club Race Officer seminar
Apr 03 - Sun
  US Sailing Club Judge seminar at RCYC
Apr 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins, JC & Judy Adrian, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers
Apr 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 10 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
Apr 13 - Wed
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  WOW -Women on the Water
Initial meeting for the Women on the water program - Host Bowman O'Connor
Apr 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Captain's Challange
Apr 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 16 - Sat
  RCYC Crawdad Cup
Apr 17 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Bob Gough, Audrey Dufflell, Ed Stehel, George Szaboky, John Weston & crew
Apr 23 - Sat -- Apr 24 - Sun
  Commodores Cup Regatta
Open regatta at Corinthian Sailing Club
 Expected fleets are Flying Scot, Laser, Corinthian, Snipe, Butterfly and Optimist.
Apr 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 23 - Sat
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Past Commodore's Dinner
Apr 24 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet Duty
Apr 29 - Fri
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
  Porter Fuqua Party
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Districts
Apr 30 - Sat -- May 01 - Sun
  RCYC DinghyFest
Apr 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Apr 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Apr 30 - Sat
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Laurie Berger Party @ VIP
VIP Reservation
May 05 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
May 06 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday.  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
May 07 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 07 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun Regatta
May 07 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 08 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty.Mother's Day.
 
Ken BrownGreg BasileChris HagarLester CoxPeter SeymourFrank McCammonMichael Seay
May 12 - Thu
  SAILING FOR RHINOS
Sponsored by the Dallas Zoo as a fund raiser.  Auction, food, beverage, fun for all ages.  CSC volunteers provide sailboat rides weather permitting.
May 13 - Fri
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Private Party
Sheila and Lennox Bower
May 14 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 14 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Jeff Snoyer Event
May 14 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Alex Winslow Party - VIP
May 15 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Michael Mittman, Greta Mittman, Erin McKool, Laurie Berger, Phil & Teresa Morris
May 15 - Sun
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Garrison Family Event
May 20 - Fri
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 21 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 21 - Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 21 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 21 - Sat
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Rachel Rose event
May 22 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
B GILSONR BENTLEYJ MATTINGLYWilliam CheekTom HoolanMac McCoyMark S Mihm
May 22 - Sun
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  Brig North Event
May 25 - Wed
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Event
May 27 - Fri -- May 29 - Sun
  80th Annual Snipe Southwestern Championship
 Friday 27th clinic and past champions series of races.

 

May 28 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
May 28 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
May 28 - Sat -- May 29 - Sun
  Snipe Fleet 80th Southwestern Regatta

Committee Sat -

Rob DrechslerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmAlex WinslowSheryl Perier

Committee Sun - 

Mike KrasnerPeter SeymourTom HoolanAlex WinslowMark S MihmRob DrechslerSheryl Perier
May 28 - Sat -- May 30 - Mon
  Memorial Weekend
May 28 - Sat
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Lester Cox event VIP
VIP reservation
May 29 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Steve Comen, Renee Comen, Steve McCombs, Forest & Mandy Atkins, John Payne
May 29 - Sun
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM
  Melinda Fagin Party
Jun 03 - Fri
  First Friday Party
First Friday party .  Enjoy an evening of live music, food and beverages. Members and guest are $15/person. Kids, 5 years and older, are $5. Food & music start at 7PM
Jun 04 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 04 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 04 - Sat
5:30 PM - 12:00 AM
  Lisa Taylor Event
Jun 05 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Red Dog Jones, Sherrie Galaway, Anderson Jones & crew, Ted Perna, Bowman & Jim Oconnor
Jun 05 - Sun
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Norm Grail Party
Jun 11 - Sat -- Jun 12 - Sun
  Butterfly Nationals WRBC F/S Duty
Jun 11 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 11 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 11 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Tom Miller Party
Jun 12 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Bill WilsonDavid BarrettSteve BrockettRob DorrellMike KrasnerJim MattinglyAlbert Smith
Jun 16 - Thu
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 18 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 18 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 19 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty. Father's Day
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Bill & Melissa Kreston, Terry Jewel, Helene Futch
Jun 23 - Thu
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
  Anderson Jones Party
Jun 25 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jun 25 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jun 25 - Sat -- Jun 26 - Sun
  DCYC Opti's
Jun 26 - Sun
  Laser Fleet Duty
Jul 02 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 02 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 03 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Anderson Jones,  Anderson's crew, Roland Foerster, Susan Justus, Charlie Dozier
Jul 04 - Mon
  4th of July Celebration
6pm to 10pm
Jul 09 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 09 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 09 - Sat
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  Garrison Family Event
Jul 10 - Sun
  Snipe Race Duty
Jul 16 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 16 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 16 - Sat
  Corinthian Fleet Moonlight Regatta
Jul 16 - Sat
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  Garrett Merrell Event
Jul 17 - Sun
  Corinthian Race Duty
 
Gibb JosephDavid BarrettLennox BowerJim ClarkFredric LegliseMatt McGaugheyMark S Mihm
Jul 23 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 23 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 23 - Sat
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  Terri Thoman event
Jul 23 - Sat
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  Diane Van Buren Party
Jul 24 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Mark Smith, Mark Smith's crew, Steve Beneson, Paul Labute & crew, Bill Felder (Upton)
Jul 30 - Sat
  Snipe Short Course Series
March through November, 10:00 start. 
December through February, 11:00 start. 
No races December 19, 26 and January 2.
Jul 30 - Sat
  Saturday Fleet Racing
Butterfly Fleet
10:30 am start March-November
12:00 pm start December-February
Jul 31 - Sun
  Flying Scot Race Duty
 
Tom Miller, Melissa Miller, Eric & Eileen Riesdorf, Mike Otto, Volkan Otugen & crew