Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club
Race Calendar

The duty roster for the Flying Scot fleet is loaded on the calendar. If other fleets would like to load their race duty rosters, just send them to webmaster.


Mar 01
  ERC Mark Mihm
Mar 01
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Graham Bryant
Other: Ellen Bryant, Jack and Aubin Hattendorf,  Volkan Otugen and crew
Mar 06
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 07
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 08
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other:  Audrey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Lori Berger Finger, Phil and Teresa Morris
Mar 08
5:00 PM
  Dallas Blowout Radio Control Regatta
RC regatta at main clubhouse from Friday Evening until Sunday 2pm  Contact Brig North
Mar 22
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty - Canceled
Canceled as precaution against COVID-19 virus.
PRO: John Weston
Other:  Weston crew, Bowman and Jim O'Connor, Bill and Melissa Kreston, Larry Seals
Mar 29
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty - Canceled
Canceled as precaution against COVID-19 virus.
PRO: Forest Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, Joyece Roth,  Garrett Lucas, Eric Roman, Alex Goldberg
Apr 05
  ERC Gib Joseph
Apr 05
  Race Duty FS/Laser - Canceled
Canceled as precaution against COVID-19 virus.

PRO Jeff Perna
Crolyn Perna JC Adrienne Judy Adrienne Joyce Roth Kelly Gough Heidi Gough
Apr 11 -- Apr 12
  AYC - Laser Regatta
Austin
Apr 11
  Corinthian Fleet Hang Ten Regatta - Canceled
Canceled as precaution against COVID-19 virus.
Apr 12
  Easter - No Sunday Races
Apr 15
  Wednesday Racing
Apr 19
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Burt Gilson
John Montgomery  Gardiner Cleaves Craig Boyer Kyle Fagan Jim Mattingly Tim Vickery
Apr 22
  Wednesday Racing
Apr 25
  Cornithian Fleet Captian's Challenge Regatta
Apr 26
  Race Duty CSC Board
PRO Anderson Jones
Board Members
Apr 29
  Wednesday Racing
May 02
  Flying Scot Districts
Lake Canyon Yacht Club, New Braunsfels
May 03
  Race Duty Snipe/Corinthian Fleet
PRO John Beall
 Megan Doren Kennen Schmitz Dave Barrett Ann Marie Mihm Mark Mihm John Montgomery
May 03
  ERC Griffin Orr
May 06
  Wednesday Racing
May 09
  Corinthian Fleet Hired Gun Regatta
May 10
  Mothers Day No Races
May 13
  Wednesday Racing
May 16 -- May 17
  Commodore's Cup
May 17
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Fob Drechsler
Steve Brockett Gardner Cleaves Kaili Stehel John Hallman John Abrams Porter Fuqua
May 20
  Wednesday Racing
May 24
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Ralph Jones
Sherie Galloway A.Jones Diana KaoPat Manicchia Bruce Huckaba Scot Stolley 

 Chuck LaMahieu
May 27
  Wednesday Racing
May 30 -- May 31
  Snipe Southwestern Regatta
PRO Rob D/Mike K and Corinthian Fleet
May 31
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Bob Gough
Audrey Duffell Steve McCombs Roland Forester Desiree Wineland Scott Wade  Phil Morris
Jun 03
  Wednesday Racing
Jun 06
  Butterfly Wrangle Regatta
Jun 07
  ERC Ralph Jones
Jun 07
  Race Duty Flying Scot/Laser
PRO Robert Cummings
Nina Cummings Graham Bryant

Jason Treadway
Ellen Bryant Jim Thal  Rhonnda Thall Michelle Brown  
Jun 10
  Wednesday Racing
Jun 14
  Race Duty CSC Juniors
Jun 17
  Wednesday Racing
Jun 21
  Race Duty Corinthian
PRO Mark Mihm
Robert Dorrell Kennen Schmitz Ann Marie Mihm Frederic Leglise Mike Seay Jeff Breazeale
Jun 24
  Wednesday Racing
Jun 27 -- Jun 28
  Flying Scot Women's NAC
Deep Creek Yacht Club, Swanton, MD
Jun 28
  Race Duty CSC Board
PRO Eric Reisdorf
Jul 01
  Wednesday Racing
Jul 08
  Wednesday Racing