Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club
Race Calendar

The duty roster for the Flying Scot fleet is loaded on the calendar. If other fleets would like to load their race duty rosters, just send them to webmaster.


Sep 01
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Michael Mittman
Other: Gretta Mittman, Phil and Teresa Morris, Christopher Breland, Erin Mckool
Sep 01
  ERC Steve Benenson
Sep 08
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Griffin Orr
Other:  Tim Ponter, Karli Albert, Brigg North, Eric Roman, Alex Goldberg
Sep 13 -- Sep 15
  Flying Scot Wife-Husband National Championship
CSC
Sep 14 -- Sep 15
  Laserpalooza
Arlington YC
Sep 15
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bill Wilson
Other: Frederic Leglise, Nelson Jeaggli, Robert Dorrell, Gina Wilson, Tim Vickery, Karen Vickery
Sep 21
  CSC Club Championship
CSC
Sep 21 -- Sep 22
  George Griffith Regatta (Keel)
Rush Creek YC
Sep 22
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Red Dog
Other: Jim and Bowman O'Connor,  Sherrie Galloway, Red Dog Jones, Scott Wade, Leon Russel
Sep 28
  Corinthian Fleet Single Hand Regatta
CSC
Sep 29
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Weston
Other: Weston Crew,  Jim and Rhonda Thal, Frank Richards, Jen Judkins
Oct 05 -- Oct 06
  Fall DinghyFest
Rush Creek YC
Oct 06
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Ken Brown
Other: Kyle Fagin, Jim Mattingly, Peter Seymour, Bill Wilson, Ricke Bentley, Wendy Boyer
Oct 06
  ERC Graham Bryant
Oct 12
  State Fair Regatta
CSC
Oct 13
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Robert Cummings
Other: Nina Cummings,  Kaili Stehel, Pat Manicchia, Porter Fuqua, Jim Harris
Oct 18 -- Oct 20
  FS Open House
CSC Clubhouse
Oct 20
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Krasner
Other: Frederic Leglise, Nelson Jeaggli, Peter Seymour, Gardner Cleaves, Jeff Breazeale, Skip Garrison
Oct 26
  Corinthian Fleet Harvester Cup
Oct 27
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Kelly Gough
Other: Heidi Gough, Steve Benenson, Greg Wallace, Jack and Albin Hattendorf
Nov 01 -- Nov 03
  Wurstfest
Lake Canyon YC
Nov 03
  ERC Griffin Orr
Nov 03
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Beall
Other: Andrew Sommer, Jim Stillson, Laura O'Leary, Derek Morris, Adam Velte, Cindy Furey
Nov 10
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Tom Miller
Other:  Melissa Miller, Grahm and Ellen Bryant, Mike and Debbie Jeweson
Nov 17
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jody Smith
Other: Annette Johnson, JC and Judy Adrienne, Bill and Melissa Krestin
Nov 24
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other: Adurey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Steve and Renee Comen, Mark Dunn
Dec 01
  1 Day Race Management Seminar
Oklahoma City BC
Dec 01
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Anderson Jones
Other: Anderson Crew, Tracy and Gary Crothers, Porter Fuqua, John Erickson
Dec 01
  ERC Kelly Gough
Dec 07
  Commodore's Requiem (All boats)
Rush Creek YC
Dec 08
  CSC Board RC Duty
Dec 15
  No Races - Dallas Merathon
Dec 22
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Red Dog Jones
Other: Sheri Galloway, Roland Forester, Desiree Wineland, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Bores
Dec 29
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Beall
Other: Bill Webster, Mike Seay, John Hallman, Matt McGaughey, Burt Gilson, Jeff Breazeale
Jan 05
  ERC Steve Comen
Jan 05
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest  Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, George Lewis, Jim Harris, Dave Valentine, Christopher Breland, Norm Grail
Jan 12
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Paul Miller
Other: Doug Kern, Mike Mikeska, John Flemming, Jeff Snoyer, Erin McKool, Leon Russell
Jan 26
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mark Mihm
Other: Tom Hoolan, Nelson Jeaggli, Jim Mattingly, Ann Marie Mihm, Cynthia Ford, Alex Winslow
Feb 02
  ERC Anderson Jones
Feb 02
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Michael Mittman
Other: Greta Mittman, Robert and Nina Cummings, Jim and Rhonda Thal
Feb 09
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Rist
Other: Mark Babb, Eric and Eileen Reisdorf, Peter and Adrian Petrik
Feb 16
  Corinthian/Snipe Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gene Soltero
Other: Burt Gilson, Skip Garrison, Gregg Basile, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Michael Seay
Feb 23
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jeff Perna
Other: Carolyn Perna, Alex Goldberg, Brig North, Frank Richards, Jennifer Judkins
Mar 01
  ERC Mark Mihm
Mar 01
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Graham Bryant
Other: Ellen Bryant, Jack and Aubin Hattendorf,  Volkan Otugen and crew
Mar 08
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Other:  Audrey Duffell, Steve McCombs, Lori Berger Finger, Phil and Teresa Morris
Mar 22
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: John Weston
Other:  Weston crew, Bowman and Jim O'Connor, Bill and Melissa Kreston, Larry Seals
Mar 29
  Flying Scot/Laser Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Forest Atkins
Other: Mandy Atkins, Joyece Roth,  Garrett Lucas, Eric Roman, John Erickson