Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

Corinthian Sailing Club
Race Calendar

The duty roster for the Flying Scot fleet is loaded on the calendar. If other fleets would like to load their race duty rosters, just send them to webmaster.


Nov 03 -- Nov 04
  Wurstfest Regatta CLCYC
Nov 04
  ERC Griffin Orr
Nov 04
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Nov 11
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Rob Drechsler
Others: Burt Gilson, Pete Seymour, Kyle Fagin, Jeffery Breazeale, Skip Garrion, Matt McGaughey
Nov 18
  Snipe Fleet RC Duty
Nov 25
  CSC Board RC Duty
Dec 02
  ERC Kelly Gough
Dec 02
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Renee Comen
Others: Steve Comen, Jim Thal, Rhonda Thal, Mike Mikeska, John Fleming, Steve Benenson, Greg Wallace
Dec 09
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Gibb Joseph
Others: John Beall, Burt Gilson, Robert Dorrell, Tim Vickery, Buster Corley, Mike Seay
Dec 16
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Dec 23
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Bob Gough
Others: Audrey Duffell, Jim O'Connor, George Szaboky, Steve McCombs and crew, Burton Shepherd, Amanda Boers, Mike Rist, Mark Babb
Dec 30
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Jeff Perna
Others: Perna crew, Terry Jewell, Helene Futch, Anderson Jones and crew, Phil Morris, Theresa Morris
Jan 06
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Barry Moore
Others: Barry Moore crew, Bob Gough, Audrey Duffell, Jody Smith, Annette Johnson
Jan 06
  ERC Steve Comen
Jan 13
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Jan 20
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Alvin Skelton
Others: Eric Soloman, Cameron Kinvig, Bill Webster, Jerry Stark, Lester Cox, Ed Stehel
Jan 27
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Mike Rist
Others: Mark Babb, Kelly Gough, Heidi Gough, Greta Mittman, Michael Mittman, Jeff Snoyer
Feb 03
  ERC Bowman O'Connor
Feb 03
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Steve Comen
Others: Renee Comen, Paul LaButte and crew, Red Dog Jones, Sherie Gallaway, Anderson Jones and crew, Tim Thal, Rhonda Thal, Erin McKool, Mark Dunn
Feb 10
  Corinthian Fleet RC Duty
PRO: Ken Brown
Others: Albert Smith, John Abrams, David Barrett, Frank McCammon, Alex Winslow, Mac McCoy
Feb 17
  SMU Fleet Duty
Feb 24
  Juniors RC Duty
Mar 03
  ERC Mark Babb
Mar 03
  Laser Fleet RC Duty
Mar 10
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Mar 17
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Mar 24
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Mar 31
  Flying Scot Fleet RC Duty
Sep 07 -- Sep 08
  Rock the Rock Regatta - Juniors
Sep 13 -- Sep 15
  Flying Scot Wife-Husband Regatta
Sep 28 -- Sep 30
  Flying Scot Wife-Husband Regatta