Corinthian Sailing Club Logo
Spacer
 

White Rock Lake Champions

Trophy presented in honor of the  White Rock Sailing Club at the lake championship regatta each year.

Our thanks to Richard Wade for reconstructing this information.  If anyone has any corrections or additional information to add, please send to webmaster.

HOST CLASS

LAKE

REPRESENTING

YEAR

CLUB

SAILED

CHAMPION

CLUB

FLEET

2014     Not Sailed    
2013     Not Sailed    
2012
CSC Handicap Kelly Gough CSC Flying Scot
2011
CSC Handicap Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
2010
CSC Handicap Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
2009 CSC Handicap Jeff Perna CSC Flying Scot
2008 CSC Handicap Scott Mauney CSC Flying Scot
2007 CSC Handicap Kelly Gough CSC Flying Scot
2006 CSC Laser Mark Babb CSC Laser
2005 CSC Butterfly Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
2004 CSC Corinthian Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
2003 CSC Laser
Snipe
Gene Soltero CSC Snipe
2002 CSC Handicap Scott Mauney CSC Flying Scot
2001 CSC Handicap Marke Smith CSC Flying Scot
2000 CSC Handicap Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
1999 CSC Handicap Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
1998 CSC Handicap Scott Mauney CSC Flying Scot
1997 CSC Handicap Chris Dukeminier CSC Flying Scot
1996 (Blank on Trophy)
1995 CSC Corinthian Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
1994 Lisle Eddy WRBC Butterfly
1993 (No Event?)
1992 WRSC Snipe Gene Soltero WRSC Snipe
1991 WRBC (No Event?)
1990 CSC Bob Gough CSC
1989 WRSC Gordon Prejean CSC C-15
1988 WRBC M16 Rob Johnston WRBC M16
1987 CSC Flying Scot Adrienne Montgomery WRBC M16
1986 WRSC Snipe Gene Soltero WRSC Snipe
1985 WRBC M16 Eric Faust WRBC Laser
1984 CSC M20 Adrienne Dick WRBC M16
1983 WRSC Snipe Pete Fenner WRSC Snipe
1982 WRBC Harpoon 5.2 Gene Soltero WRSC Snipe
1981 CSC Flying Scot Richard Wade CSC Flying Scot
1980 Pete Fenner WRSC Snipe
1979 Jesse Uyeda CSC Flying Scot
1978 Jesse Uyeda CSC Flying Scot
1977 Scott Young WRBC
1976 Scott Young WRBC
1975 Pete Fenner WRSC Snipe
1974 Kelly Gough CSC Rebel
1973 Scott Young WRBC
1972 Nat Wells CSC Flying Scot
1971 Fred Tears CSC Flying Scot
1970 Fred Tears CSC Flying Scot
1969 Bob Chilton WRBC C Scow
1968 (No Event?)
1967 Jim De Boisblanc CSC
1966 Jim De Boisblanc CSC
1965 Craig Coltharp CSC
1964 David K. Fagin CSC