Flying Scot Fleet 23
Sunday Race Results

Scores will be updated regularly.
Links to results from prior series are at the bottom of this page.
Scoring rules for series - now in effect with 2019 Fall Series
Scoring rules for series - effective Oct 2015
.

 

Wurstfest Regatta Results

Open House Regatta Results
Photos

The FS Wife-Husband Regatta results are available at http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/18292.
Congratulations to Goughs and DeCostas for winning
the Championship and Non-Spinnaker Divisions.

Greta Mitman sailing with Jen Judkins won the Flying Scot Women's NAC sailed at Massapoag Yacht Club in Sharon, MA on August 17-18, 2019. That's a big deal and this is the fifth time that Greta has won this regatta. Complete results.

Bill Draheim and Jeff Perna went to Sarasota for the 2019 Scot Mid-Winters.
They came home with a 10th in a 35 boat championship fleet.
Check out the complete results.

Mike Rist and Mark Babb won first in the Flying Scot Districts on April 27-28, 2019 at RCYC.
Congratulations. Complete results.

The Flying Scot southwest regatta circuit stopped at at the Grande Maumelle Sailing Club outside Little Rock
for the Hawg Wild Regatta thist weekend. Fleet 23 sailors carried the top three spots away.
Congratulations to Cummings', Comen's and Miller. Complete results.

The Flying Scot North American Championship Regatta was held in Pensicola on July 13-18, 2019. Fleet 23 won the Best Fleet in NAC for posting the best overall results. Tom and Melissa took 5th, Robert and Nina took 9th and Steve and Renee won th Challenger Division. Complete Results.

 

WINTER 2019 SERIES
As of February 23
, 2020

13 Series Races Sailed
6 Races Required To Qualify
17 Qualifiers (31 Participants)

Main and Jib Only Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 PETRIK 553  4291 6 11 7 2 2                        
2 DODSON/FOERSTER 5536 7 7 5 1 1                        
3 BERGER 4115 13 6   5 1                        
N/Q THAL 5879 9 4 1 1 2                        

Overall Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 K GOUGH 6110 9 9 4 1 2         1              
2 CUMMINGS 5454 11 11 2 3 5     1                  
3 T MILLER 5346 15 9 1 2 2 1     1     1     1    
4 P MILLER 3935 5305 16 11 2 2   1   2 3 1              
5 DECOSTA 6003 20 12   2 1 2 2 2     3            
6 PERNA 5167 5537 21 8   3     3   2                
7  A JONES 4317 33 11       3   1 1 1   1 2 1   1  
8 SMITH/JOHNSON 6116 34 8 1   1       2 2     2        
9 MIKESKA 5802 43 7       1 2       1 2   1      
10 BENENSON 5811 44 8     1   1 1 1       1 1   1  
11 O'CONNOR 4689 5884 45 7       1   1 2 1         2    
12 SHEPHERD 5956 46 6     1     1   1 1 2          
13 FUCHE/JEWELL 5792 50 7         2 1     1 1         2
17 LUCAS 4757 87 6               1   1         1
13 MJ PETRIK 553  4291 50 11         1     2 2   1 1 2    
15 MJ DODSON/FOERSTER 5536 65 7               1 1   2 1   1 1
16 MJ BERGER 4115 85 6                     1     3  
NM ZORS  6134 76 6                 1 1   1   1 1
NQ ORR/PONTER 2688 23 4 1         1 1   1            
NQ RICHARDS 5530 25 4       1 1     2              
NQ COMEN 6090 30 4       1   1       2          
NQ CROTHERS 5211 42 4         1         1     1 1  
NQ McCOMBS 5719 50 4                 1     1 1    
MJ THAL 5879 59 4                   1     1    
NQ MITTMAN  6079 15 3 1     1           1          
NQ RIST 5768 7 2 1         1                  
NQ NORTH 5840 16 2       1               1      
NQ B GOUGH 4496 25 2                       1 1    
NQ RD JONES 5417 28 2                     1        
NQ OTUGEN 5715 32 2                             1
 - LOANER BOAT 3811  -  -                              
 - GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                       1      

NQ - Have not sailed enough races to qualify for series
NM - Not a fleet member, so not scored
MJ - Sailing in main and jib only fleet

 

Weekly Results

SKIPPER SAIL PL PTS RACES 1-5 1-5 1-12 1-12 1-19 1-19 1-26 1-26 2-2 2-2 2-16 2-16 2-23 2-23
CORRIGER 1251                                  
ORR/PONTER 2688 NQ 23 4                 1 6 9 7    
FUQUA 2705                                  
ATKINS 3403                                  
ADRIAN 3970                                  
BERGER 4115 16 MJ 85 6 14 11         14 14 16 16        
STOLLEY 4248                                  
PETRIK 553  4291 13 MJ 50 11 13 8 8 9 5 9 12 13 18 18     11  
ROMAN 4827 4293                                  
 A JONES 4317 7 33 11 7 10 6 4     8 11 14 11 12 4 4  
B GOUGH 4496 NQ 25 2 12 13                        
O'CONNOR 4689                                  
MANICCHIA 5060                                  
SEALS 5161                                  
BUSH 5175                                  
CROTHERS 5211 NQ 42 4 10 14             5 13        
P MILLER 3935 5305 4 16 11 6 7     8 7 6 2 2 4 7 1 1  
BRYANT 5330                                  
FELDER 5342                                  
T MILLER 5346 3 15 9 3 10     1 2 7 4 13 3     2  
RD JONES 5417 NQ 28 2                     17 11    
CUMMINGS 5454 2 11 11 1 3 3 2 6 3 1 3     2 2 3  
SZABOKY 5475                                  
TREADWAY 5518                                  
RICHARDS 5530 NQ 25 4             4 8     8 5    
MORRIS 5533                                  
DODSON/FOERSTER 5536 15 MJ 65 7 11 12     11 8     15 9 14      
PERNA 5167 5537 6 21 8 2 2     2 5 5 5 7 7        
LABUTE 5539                                  
MOORE 5556                                
STEHEL 5649                                  
OTUGEN 5715 NQ 32 2                 17 15        
McCOMBS 5719 NQ 50 4     9 DSQ     13 16            
RIST 5768 NQ 7 2                     1 6    
FUCHE/JEWELL 5792 13 50 7 5 5   10 9 6 15 15            
MIKESKA 5802 9 43 7             10 10 9 5 4 12 5  
BENENSON 5811 10 44 8   5 3     11 12 6   16 14 7  
NORTH 5840 NQ 16 2               4 12        
WESTON 5869                                  
THAL 5879 MJ 59 4         DNF 10         19 17    
O'CONNOR 4689 5884 11 45 7 8 4 7 7             13 13 6  
SHEPHERD 5956 12 46 6           3 9 10 10 6 8    
REISDORF 5981                                  
DECOSTA 6003 5 20 12 9 6 2 5 4 4 9 6 3 2 5 9    
MITTMAN  6079 NQ 15 3 4 1                     10  
COMEN 6090 NQ 30 4     4 6             10 10    
K GOUGH 6110 1 9 9     1 1 3   2 1 8 1 3 OCS    
SMITH/JOHNSON 6116 8 34 8         7 1   7 11 8 11 3 8  
LUCAS 4757 17 87 6     10 8         19 17 18 15    
ZORS  6134 NM 76 6         10       12 14 15 16 9  
LOANER BOAT 3811  -  -  -                            
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                         12  
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                            
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                            
NO. OF BOATS IN RACE ^^^^^^^^^^ 14 14 10 11 12 10 15 16 19 18 19 18 12

 

Fall Series 2019
Summer Series 2019
Spring Series 2019
Winter Series 2019

Fall Series 2018
Summer Series 2018
Spring Series 2018
Winter Series 2018

Fall Series 2017
Summer Series 2017
Spring Series 2017
Winter Series 2017

Fall Series 2016
Summer Series 2016

Spring Series 2016

Winter Series 2016

Fall Series 2015
Summer Series 2015
Spring Series 2015
Winter Series 2015


Fall Series 2014

Summer Series 2014
Spring Series 2014
Winter Series 2014

Fall Series 2013
Summer Series2013
Spring Series 2013
Winter Series 2013

Fall Series 2012
Summer Series 2012
Spring Series 2012
Winter Series 2012

Fall Series 2011
Summer Series 2011
Spring Series 2011
Winter Series 2011

Fall Series 2010
Summer Series 2010
Spring Series 2010
Winter Series 2010

Fall Series 2009
Summer Series 2009
Spring Series 2009
Winter Series 2009

Fall Series 2008
Summer Series 2008
Spring Series 2008
Winter Series 2008

Fall Series 2007
Summer Series 2007
Spring Series 2007
Winter Series 2007 

Fall Series 2006 
Summer Series 2006
Spring Series 2006
 
Winter Series 2006
 

Fall Series 2005 
Summer Series 2005
Spring Series 2005

Winter Series 2005 

Fall Series 2004  
Summer Series 2004
Spring Series 2004
  Winter Series 2004 

Fall Series 2003
Summer Series 2003
Spring Series 2003
Winter Series 2003