Flying Scot Fleet 23
Sunday Race Results

Scores will be updated regularly.
Scoring rules for series - effective Oct 2015.
Links to results from prior series are at the bottom of this page.

Bill Draheim and Jeff Perna went to Sarasota for the 2019 Scot Mid-Winters.
They came home with a 10th in a 35 boat championship fleet.
Check out the complete results.

Mike Rist and Mark Babb won first in the Flying Scot Districts on April 27-28, 2019 at RCYC.
Congratulations. Complete results.>

The Flying Scot southwest regatta circuit stopped at at the Grande Maumelle Sailing Club outside Little Rock
for the Hawg Wild Regatta thist weekend. Fleet 23 sailors carried the top three spots away.
Congratulations to Cummings', Comen's and Miller. Complete results.

 

SPRING 2019 SERIES
Results as of June 2

14 Series Races Sailed
7 Races Required To Qualify
12 Qualifiers (31 Participants)

Main and Jib Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 CROTHERS 5211 7 5 4   1                        
N/Q PETRIK 553  4291 5 4 3 1                          
N/Q FOERSTER 5536 2 2 2                            
N/Q THAL 4024 1 1 1                            
N/Q BURGER 4115 2 1   1                          

Overall Fleet

PL SKIPPER SAIL PTS RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
1 RIST 5768 12 8 3 3 2                        
2 T MILLER 5346 14 9 2 3 2 1       1              
2 PERNA 5167 5537 14 9 3 2 1 1 2                    
4 CUMMINGS 5454 18 9 2 1 2 2 1 1                  
5 RICHARDS 5530 19 12 1 1 4 2 2 2                  
6 NORTH 5840 25 8   2 3     2   1              
7 P MILLER 54/5537   29 10     2 2 3   3                
8  A JONES 4317 40 7       2   3 2                
9 RD JONES 5417 42 10       3     2 2 1   1   1    
10 ROMAN 4827 4293 43 7 1 1     1     1 3            
11 BENENSON 5811 50 7   1 1       1 1 1 1 1        
12 McCOMBS 5719 58 8             2 3   2 1        
NQ K GOUGH 6110 5 5 5                            
NQ COMEN 6090 21 5   2     1 2                  
NQ SZABOKY 5475 39 5         1 1   1   2          
MJ CROTHERS 5211 44 5 1                 2 1 1      
NQ MITTMAN  6079 18 4   1   1 1   1                
NQ SMITH/JOHNSON 6116 24 4   1   1     1       1        
NQ SHEPHERD 5956 26 4         1 1 1 1              
NQ MOORE 5556 29 4         1 1     2            
MJ PETRIK 553  4291 38 4               1 1 1 1        
NQ ORR/PONTER 2688 8 3 1   1 1                      
NQ ATKINS 3403 10 2         2                    
MJ FOERSTER 5536 16 2             1   1            
NM ADRIAN 3970 19 2             1         1      
NQ REISDORF 5981 20 2           1               1  
NQ O'CONNOR 4689 7 1             1                
MJ THAL 4024 8 1               1              
MJ BURGER 4115 10 1                   1          
 - LOANER SCOT 3811  - -           1                  
 - GUEST SKIPPER  -  - -                   1   1      

NQ - Have not sailed enough races to qualify for series
NM - Not a fleet member, so not scored
MJ - Sailing in main and jib only fleet

 

Weekly Results

SKIPPER SAIL PL PTS RACES 4-7 4-7 4-14 4-14 4-28 4-28 5-5 5-5 5-12 5-12 5-19 5-19 5-26 5-26 6-2 6-2
LUCAS 436                                      
ORR/PONTER 2688 NQ 8 3 3   1 4                        
FUQUA 2705                                      
ATKINS 3403 NQ 10 2                         5 5    
ADRIAN 3970 NM 19 2                     12       7  
THAL 4024 MJ 8 1                         8      
BURGER 4115 MJ 10 1                 10              
STOLLEY 4248                                      
PETRIK 553  4291 MJ 38 4         10 8 11 9                
ROMAN 4827 4293 10 43 7 9   9 9 5 2         1 8        
 A JONES 4317 8 40 7     6 6 4   7 4 7 6            
B GOUGH 4496                                      
O'CONNOR 4689 NQ 7 1 7                              
HECK 4916                                      
MANICCHIA 5060                                      
SEALS 5161                                      
BUSH 5175                                      
CROTHERS 5211 MJ 44 5                 12 DNF 11 10     1  
BRYANT 5330                                      
FELDER 5342                                      
T MILLER 5346 2 14 9     8 1 *2 *2     1 4     *3 *3 2  
RD JONES 5417 9 42 10 13   7 8 9 4 4 11         4 DNF 8  
CUMMINGS 5454 4 18 9 5   2 3 *4 *4 3 6         *1 *1    
SZABOKY 5475 NQ 39 5 10       6 5 10 8                
RICHARDS 5530 5 19 12 4       3 1 5 3 3 2 4 5 6 3 6  
MORRIS 5533                                      
FOERSTER 5536 MJ 16 2         7       9              
PERNA 5167 5537 2 14 9         *5 *5     4 1 3 1 2 2 1  
LABUTE 5539                                      
MOORE 5556 NQ 29 4               6 5 9 9        
STEHEL 5649                                      
OTUGEN 5715                                      
McCOMBS 5719 12 58 8     10 10 8 7 8 7 11 8            
RIST 5768 1 12 8 1       *1 *1 2 2     2 3     3  
FUCHE/JEWELL 5792                                      
MIKESKA 5802                                      
BENENSON 5811 11 50 7 11     2 3 9 10     8 7        
NORTH 5840 6 25 8 8   3 2 *3 *3     2   6 6      
WESTON 5869                                      
P MILLER/STRONG 5884                                      
SHEPHERD 5956 NQ 26 4             6 5 8 7            
REISDORF 5981 NQ 20 2         6     DNF              
MITTMAN  6079 NQ 18 4     4 7             5 2        
COMEN 6090 NQ 21 5         *6 *6             *2 *2 5  
K GOUGH 6110 NQ 5 5       1   1 1         1 1    
SMITH/JOHNSON 6116 NQ 24 4 2                       7 4 RET  
P MILLER 54/5537   7 29 10     5 5 *7 *7     5 3 7 4 3   4  
                                         
LOANER SCOT 3811  -  - - 6                              
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - - 12                   10          
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                                
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                                
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                                
GUEST SKIPPER  -  -  - -                                
NO. OF BOATS IN RACE ^^^^^^^^^^ 13 10 10 10 8 11 11 13 9 12 10 8 6 10

Winter Series 2019

Fall Series 2018
Summer Series 2018
Spring Series 2018
Winter Series 2018

Fall Series 2017
Summer Series 2017
Spring Series 2017
Winter Series 2017

Fall Series 2016
Summer Series 2016

Spring Series 2016

Winter Series 2016

Fall Series 2015
Summer Series 2015
Spring Series 2015
Winter Series 2015


Fall Series 2014

Summer Series 2014
Spring Series 2014
Winter Series 2014

Fall Series 2013
Summer Series2013
Spring Series 2013
Winter Series 2013

Fall Series 2012
Summer Series 2012
Spring Series 2012
Winter Series 2012

Fall Series 2011
Summer Series 2011
Spring Series 2011
Winter Series 2011

Fall Series 2010
Summer Series 2010
Spring Series 2010
Winter Series 2010

Fall Series 2009
Summer Series 2009
Spring Series 2009
Winter Series 2009

Fall Series 2008
Summer Series 2008
Spring Series 2008
Winter Series 2008

Fall Series 2007
Summer Series 2007
Spring Series 2007
Winter Series 2007 

Fall Series 2006 
Summer Series 2006
Spring Series 2006
 
Winter Series 2006
 

Fall Series 2005 
Summer Series 2005
Spring Series 2005

Winter Series 2005 

Fall Series 2004  
Summer Series 2004
Spring Series 2004
  Winter Series 2004 

Fall Series 2003
Summer Series 2003
Spring Series 2003
Winter Series 2003